Sierra Foothill League Track and Field
5/7/2013 to 5/9/2013
Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • SFL:#1:53.241971Hyatt, Placer
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Sotomayor, ArturoRoseville1:57.36Q
  • 2 Horvath, JonWoodcreek1:59.01q
  • 3 Nelson, RaceDel Oro2:03.79q
  • 4 Newton, KaelNevada Union2:06.77
  • 5 Grimmitt, AdamRocklin2:12.64
  • 6 Thibeault, JacobRocklin2:12.97
  • 7 Cluff, JonathanRocklin2:14.97
  • 8 Holt, WestonGranite Bay2:16.70
  • 9 Ritter, JeffGranite Bay2:17.61
  • 10 Prekeges, AdamRocklin2:18.24
  • 11 Bice, AlexanderDel Oro2:19.62
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Brendel, TrentGranite Bay1:58.03Q
  • 2 Stephens, TrevorDel Oro2:01.18q
  • 3 Lopez, JavierRocklin2:04.15
  • 4 Ebert, KyleDel Oro2:04.47
  • 5 Greenwood, WillGranite Bay2:07.24
  • 6 Flake, EthanRocklin2:09.24
  • 7 Lewis, BenGranite Bay2:09.76
  • 8 Nguyan, DonhoaGranite Bay2:09.91
  • 9 Feliz, DonavanRocklin2:12.76
  • 10 Mapels, JarrettRoseville2:13.712:13.709
  • 11 Behnke, JimmyRocklin2:17.16
  • 12 McLaughlin, ZachDel Oro2:24.72
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 French, DavidNevada Union1:59.70Q
  • 2 Stahl, LoganRoseville2:01.40q
  • 3 Sanchez, AnthonyRoseville2:03.23q
  • 4 Neptune, SamGranite Bay2:03.47q
  • 5 Montoya, JohnathanRocklin2:04.54
  • 6 Medd, TyRocklin2:04.92
  • 7 Pavik, BenGranite Bay2:11.75
  • 8 Wolfe-Polgar, MosesDel Oro2:12.01
  • 9 Rogers, LukeGranite Bay2:13.712:13.709
  • 10 Holtsman, MarcRocklin2:17.03
  • 11 Seminer, JasonGranite Bay2:18.77
  • 12 Ryan, ConnorGranite Bay2:23.36
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • SFL:#1:53.241971Hyatt, Placer
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Sotomayor, ArturoRoseville1:57.36Q1
  • 2 Brendel, TrentGranite Bay1:58.03Q2
  • 3 French, DavidNevada Union1:59.70Q3
  • 4 Horvath, JonWoodcreek1:59.01q1
  • 5 Stephens, TrevorDel Oro2:01.18q2
  • 6 Stahl, LoganRoseville2:01.40q3
  • 7 Sanchez, AnthonyRoseville2:03.23q3
  • 8 Neptune, SamGranite Bay2:03.47q3
  • 9 Nelson, RaceDel Oro2:03.79q1
  • 10 Lopez, JavierRocklin2:04.152
  • 11 Ebert, KyleDel Oro2:04.472
  • 12 Montoya, JohnathanRocklin2:04.543
  • 13 Medd, TyRocklin2:04.923
  • 14 Newton, KaelNevada Union2:06.771
  • 15 Greenwood, WillGranite Bay2:07.242
  • 16 Flake, EthanRocklin2:09.242
  • 17 Lewis, BenGranite Bay2:09.762
  • 18 Nguyan, DonhoaGranite Bay2:09.912
  • 19 Pavik, BenGranite Bay2:11.753
  • 20 Wolfe-Polgar, MosesDel Oro2:12.013
  • 21 Grimmitt, AdamRocklin2:12.641
  • 22 Feliz, DonavanRocklin2:12.762
  • 23 Thibeault, JacobRocklin2:12.971
  • 24 Mapels, JarrettRoseville2:13.7122:13.709
  • 24 Rogers, LukeGranite Bay2:13.7132:13.709
  • 26 Cluff, JonathanRocklin2:14.971
  • 27 Holt, WestonGranite Bay2:16.701
  • 28 Holtsman, MarcRocklin2:17.033
  • 29 Behnke, JimmyRocklin2:17.162
  • 30 Ritter, JeffGranite Bay2:17.611
  • 31 Prekeges, AdamRocklin2:18.241
  • 32 Seminer, JasonGranite Bay2:18.773
  • 33 Bice, AlexanderDel Oro2:19.621
  • 34 Ryan, ConnorGranite Bay2:23.363
  • 35 McLaughlin, ZachDel Oro2:24.722
Back