CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:53.452011Sean Gomes, Beyer
  • M@Large:@1:58.65
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1 Finals
  • 1 Hill, Steven (11)Bear Creek/SJAA1:56.69@
  • 2 Garcia, Ben (12)Pleasant Grove/D1:57.03@
  • 3 Sommers, Austin (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ1:57.87@
  • 4 Gaulman, Xavier (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ1:57.95@
  • 5 Browning, Kellen (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ1:58.43@
  • 6 Gibson, Stephen (11)Mont Trail/DVC/11:58.66
  • 7 Sanchez, Anthony (12)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:59.26
  • 8 Vargas, Alex (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:59.33
  • Section 2 Finals
  • 1 Sotomayor, Arturo (11)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:52.08#10
  • 2 Croft, Blake (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ1:55.03@8
  • 3 Leach, Brayden (10)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:59.306
  • 4 Mayfield, Aaron (12)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ1:59.495
  • 5 Hall, Willie (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:00.424
  • 6 Bolier, Josh (12)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ2:04.513
  • 7 Aleman, Abel (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ2:06.592
  • 8 Kobylka, Jack (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:20.901
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:53.452011Sean Gomes, Beyer
  • M@Large:@1:58.65
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Sotomayor, Arturo (11)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:52.08#210
  • 2 Croft, Blake (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ1:55.03@28
  • 3 Hill, Steven (11)Bear Creek/SJAA1:56.69@1
  • 4 Garcia, Ben (12)Pleasant Grove/D1:57.03@1
  • 5 Sommers, Austin (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ1:57.87@1
  • 6 Gaulman, Xavier (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ1:57.95@1
  • 7 Browning, Kellen (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ1:58.43@1
  • 8 Gibson, Stephen (11)Mont Trail/DVC/11:58.661
  • 9 Sanchez, Anthony (12)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:59.261
  • 10 Leach, Brayden (10)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:59.3026
  • 11 Vargas, Alex (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:59.331
  • 12 Mayfield, Aaron (12)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ1:59.4925
  • 13 Hall, Willie (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:00.4224
  • 14 Bolier, Josh (12)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ2:04.5123
  • 15 Aleman, Abel (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ2:06.5922
  • 16 Kobylka, Jack (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:20.9021
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (71) 2)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (55)
  • 3)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ (52) 4)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (47)
  • 5)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (35) 5)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (35)
  • 7)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (31) 8)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (27)
  • 9)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ (24) 9)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ (24)
  • 11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (22) 12)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20)
  • 13)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (15) 13)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (15)
  • 15)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (13) 15)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (13)
  • 17)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (12) 18)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (11)
  • 19)Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ (10) 19)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (10)
  • 19)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ (10) 19)Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ (10)
  • 23)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ (9) 24)Merced/CCC/1/SJ (8)
  • 25)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (7.50) 26)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ (6)
  • 26)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ (6) 26)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 29)Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ (5.50) 30)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4)
  • 31)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (3) 32)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ (2.50)
  • 33)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ (2) 33)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ (2)
  • 35)Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ (0.50) 
Back