CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!40.911999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#41.722010Jesuit, Jesuit
  •  K Brown, J Wallace, L Pilorin, R Frasier
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ42.35Q
  • 1) Walker, Patrick 11 2) Singleton, Deshawn 12
  • 3) Dike, Ugo 11 4) Booth, Jordan 11
  • 2Modesto/MMC/1/SJ43.06q43.054
  • 1) Collins, Lovell 12 2) Tonga, Tiki 12
  • 3) Robinson, Eric 12 4) Collins, Lesean 12
  • 3Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ43.15q
  • 1) Deguzman, Allen 11 2) Sexton, Jahmar 12
  • 3) Edigin, Nosa 12 4) Bair, Isiaha 11
  • 4Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ43.31q
  • 1) Small, Jon 10 2) Gee, Dalton 9
  • 3) Pelle, Tanner 12 4) Udoffia, Trey 10
  • 5Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ43.91q
  • 1) Baza, Alex 12 2) Tank, Aidan 10
  • 3) Evans, Ali 11 4) Sienes, Jose 12
  • 6Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ44.37
  • 1) Velasco, Christian 10 2) Collier, Dion 10
  • 3) Velasco, Justin 10 4) Roe, Matthew 10
  • 7Pitman/CCC/1/SJ44.9144.909
  • 1) Anker, Mehki 9 2) Bath, Karmjit 9
  • 3) Fletcher, Josh 9 4) Schroer, Chaise 11
  • 8Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ45.57
  • 1) Bushnell, Lavante 10 2) Cofield, David 12
  • 3) Escobar, Elisaac 11 4) Pharms, Jermiah 12
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ42.81Q
  • 1) Wilkes, McKay 11 2) Ellis, Marc 12
  • 3) Baiocchi, Lucas 11 4) Brendel, Tyler 11
  • 2Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ43.68q
  • 1) Williams, Rontavist 10 2) Wright, Zachary 11
  • 3) Carmichael, Jonathan 12 4) Caughman, Johnny 12
  • 3Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ43.89q
  • 1) Williams, Jermaine 11 2) Kapule, Darell 11
  • 3) Reed, James 11 4) Gentry, Darren 12
  • 4Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ43.98q
  • 1) Piko, Anthony 12 2) Levesque, Quintin 12
  • 3) Andrews, DiAngelo 12 4) Eastman, Stephon 11
  • 5St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ44.29
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 9 2) Ford, David 9
  • 3) Downes, Isaiah 9 4) Norman, Javonte 11
  • 6Folsom/DRL/1/SJ45.12
  • 1) Carter, Austin 12 2) McCuaig, Michael 12
  • 3) Stallworth, Drake 9 4) Galagher, Jeff 12
  • 7Gregori/MMC/1/SJ45.29
  • 1) Cristobal, Anthony 9 2) Nash, Andrew 12
  • 3) Leal, Adrian 9 4) Hernandez, Francisco 10
  • 8Johansen/MMC/1/SJ47.03
  • 1) Tak, Sean 11 2) Vasquez, Ulisses 12
  • 3) Fuentes, Eddie 12 4) Robinson, Isiah 12
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ42.20Q
  • 1) Lindsey, Graylon 9 2) Johnson, Taron 12
  • 3) Beloney, Marcus 11 4) Stone, Cameron 11
  • 2Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ42.34q
  • 1) Mewborn, Daniel 12 2) Mewborn, David 12
  • 3) Lovell, Elgin 10 4) Walker, Mykal 11
  • 3Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ42.92q
  • 1) Batilando, Miguel 9 2) Castelle, Chris 10
  • 3) Falls, Martino 11 4) Neczypor, Jacy 12
  • 4Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ43.43q
  • 1) Gonzales, Korey 11 2) Wilkerson, Orlando 11
  • 3) Conner, Joseph 11 4) Uzoma, Christopher 11
  • 5Turlock/CCC/1/SJ45.15
  • 1) Robledo, Jesus 11 2) Weaver, Ryan 11
  • 3) Rodriguez, Adrian 10 4) Rodriguez, Fernando 10
  • --Tracy/SJAA/1/SJDQ
  • 1) Hawkins, Eric 12 2) Jones, Nate 11
  • 3) Russell, Brandon 11 4) Nelson, Jason 11
  • --Davis/DVC/1/SJDQ
  • 1) Acevedo, Luis 11 2) Buderi, Adam 11
  • 3) Choi, Victor 12 4) McKillap, Ian 12
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ# 41.37Q
  • 1) Rotteveel, Alex 12 2) Williamson, Tyus 11
  • 3) Walton, Aspyn 11 4) George, Colton 12
  • 2Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ43.00q
  • 1) Brice-Moore, Jelani 12 2) Thompson, Sidney 11
  • 3) Reece, Ben 11 4) Thrush, Thomas 11
  • 3Atwater/CCC/1/SJ43.06q43.051
  • 1) Gutierrez, Ezequiel 9 2) Kemp, Edward 12
  • 3) Olmos, Angelo 10 4) Uribe, Daniel 11
  • 4Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ44.59
  • 1) Woods, Jovon 10 2) Furoka, Cory 12
  • 3) Vasquez, Anthony 10 4) Jones, Raymond 12
  • 5Napa/MEL/1/SJ44.63
  • 1) Uribe, Sean 12 2) Basulto, Cristian 12
  • 3) Gomez, Donnie 11 4) Aaron, Austin 11
  • 6Armijo/MEL/1/SJ44.9144.909
  • 1) Tenorio, Adrian - 2) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10
  • 3) Cartier, Jacque-Michael 12 4) Stewart, Corey 12
  • 7Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ45.33
  • 1) Arnaiz, Nicholas 10 2) Curran, Chris 12
  • 3) Stice, Thomas 10 4) Dart, Travis 12
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • SJ Section:!40.911999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#41.722010Jesuit, Jesuit
  •  K Brown, J Wallace, L Pilorin, R Frasier
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ# 41.37Q4
  • 1) Rotteveel, Alex 12 2) Williamson, Tyus 11
  • 3) Walton, Aspyn 11 4) George, Colton 12
  • 2Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ42.20Q3
  • 1) Lindsey, Graylon 9 2) Johnson, Taron 12
  • 3) Beloney, Marcus 11 4) Stone, Cameron 11
  • 3Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ42.35Q1
  • 1) Walker, Patrick 11 2) Singleton, Deshawn 12
  • 3) Dike, Ugo 11 4) Booth, Jordan 11
  • 4Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ42.81Q2
  • 1) Wilkes, McKay 11 2) Ellis, Marc 12
  • 3) Baiocchi, Lucas 11 4) Brendel, Tyler 11
  • 5Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ42.34q3
  • 1) Mewborn, Daniel 12 2) Mewborn, David 12
  • 3) Lovell, Elgin 10 4) Walker, Mykal 11
  • 6Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ42.92q3
  • 1) Batilando, Miguel 9 2) Castelle, Chris 10
  • 3) Falls, Martino 11 4) Neczypor, Jacy 12
  • 7Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ43.00q4
  • 1) Brice-Moore, Jelani 12 2) Thompson, Sidney 11
  • 3) Reece, Ben 11 4) Thrush, Thomas 11
  • 8Atwater/CCC/1/SJ43.06q443.051
  • 1) Gutierrez, Ezequiel 9 2) Kemp, Edward 12
  • 3) Olmos, Angelo 10 4) Uribe, Daniel 11
  • 9Modesto/MMC/1/SJ43.06q143.054
  • 1) Collins, Lovell 12 2) Tonga, Tiki 12
  • 3) Robinson, Eric 12 4) Collins, Lesean 12
  • 10Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ43.15q1
  • 1) Deguzman, Allen 11 2) Sexton, Jahmar 12
  • 3) Edigin, Nosa 12 4) Bair, Isiaha 11
  • 11Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ43.31q1
  • 1) Small, Jon 10 2) Gee, Dalton 9
  • 3) Pelle, Tanner 12 4) Udoffia, Trey 10
  • 12Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ43.43q3
  • 1) Gonzales, Korey 11 2) Wilkerson, Orlando 11
  • 3) Conner, Joseph 11 4) Uzoma, Christopher 11
  • 13Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ43.68q2
  • 1) Williams, Rontavist 10 2) Wright, Zachary 11
  • 3) Carmichael, Jonathan 12 4) Caughman, Johnny 12
  • 14Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ43.89q2
  • 1) Williams, Jermaine 11 2) Kapule, Darell 11
  • 3) Reed, James 11 4) Gentry, Darren 12
  • 15Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ43.91q1
  • 1) Baza, Alex 12 2) Tank, Aidan 10
  • 3) Evans, Ali 11 4) Sienes, Jose 12
  • 16Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ43.98q2
  • 1) Piko, Anthony 12 2) Levesque, Quintin 12
  • 3) Andrews, DiAngelo 12 4) Eastman, Stephon 11
  • 17St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ44.292
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 9 2) Ford, David 9
  • 3) Downes, Isaiah 9 4) Norman, Javonte 11
  • 18Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ44.371
  • 1) Velasco, Christian 10 2) Collier, Dion 10
  • 3) Velasco, Justin 10 4) Roe, Matthew 10
  • 19Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ44.594
  • 1) Woods, Jovon 10 2) Furoka, Cory 12
  • 3) Vasquez, Anthony 10 4) Jones, Raymond 12
  • 20Napa/MEL/1/SJ44.634
  • 1) Uribe, Sean 12 2) Basulto, Cristian 12
  • 3) Gomez, Donnie 11 4) Aaron, Austin 11
  • 21Pitman/CCC/1/SJ44.91144.909
  • 1) Anker, Mehki 9 2) Bath, Karmjit 9
  • 3) Fletcher, Josh 9 4) Schroer, Chaise 11
  • 21Armijo/MEL/1/SJ44.91444.909
  • 1) Tenorio, Adrian - 2) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10
  • 3) Cartier, Jacque-Michael 12 4) Stewart, Corey 12
  • 23Folsom/DRL/1/SJ45.122
  • 1) Carter, Austin 12 2) McCuaig, Michael 12
  • 3) Stallworth, Drake 9 4) Galagher, Jeff 12
  • 24Turlock/CCC/1/SJ45.153
  • 1) Robledo, Jesus 11 2) Weaver, Ryan 11
  • 3) Rodriguez, Adrian 10 4) Rodriguez, Fernando 10
  • 25Gregori/MMC/1/SJ45.292
  • 1) Cristobal, Anthony 9 2) Nash, Andrew 12
  • 3) Leal, Adrian 9 4) Hernandez, Francisco 10
  • 26Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ45.334
  • 1) Arnaiz, Nicholas 10 2) Curran, Chris 12
  • 3) Stice, Thomas 10 4) Dart, Travis 12
  • 27Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ45.571
  • 1) Bushnell, Lavante 10 2) Cofield, David 12
  • 3) Escobar, Elisaac 11 4) Pharms, Jermiah 12
  • 28Johansen/MMC/1/SJ47.032
  • 1) Tak, Sean 11 2) Vasquez, Ulisses 12
  • 3) Fuentes, Eddie 12 4) Robinson, Isiah 12
  • --Tracy/SJAA/1/SJDQ3
  • 1) Hawkins, Eric 12 2) Jones, Nate 11
  • 3) Russell, Brandon 11 4) Nelson, Jason 11
  • --Davis/DVC/1/SJDQ3
  • 1) Acevedo, Luis 11 2) Buderi, Adam 11
  • 3) Choi, Victor 12 4) McKillap, Ian 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back