CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!13.861999Rico Hatter, Vallejo
  • Division I:#14.142009Kyler Martin, Vacaville
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2
  • 1 Carter, Austin (12)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ14.85Q
  • 2 Stusiak, Daniel (12)Granite Bay/SFL15.45q
  • 3 Mcnair, Kendall (10)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ15.60q
  • 4 Edigin, Nosa (12)Mont Trail/DVC/116.05q
  • 5 Jetter, Brandon (11)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ16.31
  • 6 Shackelford, Donovan (11)Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ16.52
  • 7 Bland, Freddie (10)Golden Valley/CC16.79
  • 8 Wright, Daniel (9)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ18.00
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
  • 1 Clancy, Kyle (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ15.21Q
  • 2 Thompson, Wesley (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/15.36q
  • 3 Donato, Rydell (10)Bear Creek/SJAA15.64q
  • 4 Aaron Able, Doug (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ16.26q16.254
  • 5 McBride, Chad (11)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ16.26q16.257
  • 6 Montes, Bryan (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ16.37
  • 7 Camp, Joe (12)Downey/MMC/1/SJ16.88
  • 8 Daniel, Isaac (11)Golden Valley/CC16.92
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
  • 1 Ozminkowski, Ryan (11)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ15.59Q
  • 2 Wright, Jashaan (12)Golden Valley/CC15.69q
  • 3 Chukweke, Matthew (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/15.93q
  • 4 Rogers, Roshaan (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ16.35
  • 5 Conner, Joseph (11)Pleasant Grove/D16.38
  • 6 Engell-Sorrell, Delton (10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ16.57
  • 7 Martinez, Francisco (12)Grace Davis/MMC/17.20
  • 8 Knox, Kalid (11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ17.61
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
  • 1 Lightfoot, Deion (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/15.23Q
  • 2 Perry, Jonathan (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ15.33q
  • 3 Ingram, Mitchell (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ15.55q
  • 4 Harts, Shaunard (11)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ15.68q
  • 5 Gonzalez, Michael (10)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ16.28
  • 6 Yonnas, Michael (11)Franklin-EG/DVC16.58
  • 7 Echols, Collin (12)Nevada Union/SFL17.07
  • -- Martinez, Isiah (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJDNF
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!13.861999Rico Hatter, Vallejo
  • Division I:#14.142009Kyler Martin, Vacaville
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Carter, Austin (12)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ14.85Q-3.21
  • 2 Clancy, Kyle (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ15.21Q-1.42
  • 3 Lightfoot, Deion (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/15.23Q-0.64
  • 4 Ozminkowski, Ryan (11)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ15.59Q-1.23
  • 5 Perry, Jonathan (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ15.33q-0.64
  • 6 Thompson, Wesley (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/15.36q-1.42
  • 7 Stusiak, Daniel (12)Granite Bay/SFL15.45q-3.21
  • 8 Ingram, Mitchell (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ15.55q-0.64
  • 9 Mcnair, Kendall (10)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ15.60q-3.21
  • 10 Donato, Rydell (10)Bear Creek/SJAA15.64q-1.42
  • 11 Harts, Shaunard (11)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ15.68q-0.64
  • 12 Wright, Jashaan (12)Golden Valley/CC15.69q-1.23
  • 13 Chukweke, Matthew (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/15.93q-1.23
  • 14 Edigin, Nosa (12)Mont Trail/DVC/116.05q-3.21
  • 15 Aaron Able, Doug (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ16.26q-1.4216.254
  • 16 McBride, Chad (11)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ16.26q-1.4216.257
  • 17 Gonzalez, Michael (10)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ16.28-0.64
  • 18 Jetter, Brandon (11)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ16.31-3.21
  • 19 Rogers, Roshaan (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ16.35-1.23
  • 20 Montes, Bryan (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ16.37-1.42
  • 21 Conner, Joseph (11)Pleasant Grove/D16.38-1.23
  • 22 Shackelford, Donovan (11)Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ16.52-3.21
  • 23 Engell-Sorrell, Delton (10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ16.57-1.23
  • 24 Yonnas, Michael (11)Franklin-EG/DVC16.58-0.64
  • 25 Bland, Freddie (10)Golden Valley/CC16.79-3.21
  • 26 Camp, Joe (12)Downey/MMC/1/SJ16.88-1.42
  • 27 Daniel, Isaac (11)Golden Valley/CC16.92-1.42
  • 28 Echols, Collin (12)Nevada Union/SFL17.07-0.64
  • 29 Martinez, Francisco (12)Grace Davis/MMC/17.20-1.23
  • 30 Knox, Kalid (11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ17.61-1.23
  • 31 Wright, Daniel (9)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ18.00-3.21
  • -- Martinez, Isiah (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJDNF-0.64
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back