CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Girls 200 Meter Dash
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!23.732004Jennifer Nash, West
  • Division I:#24.452009Kashae Knox, Pleasant Gro
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: 0.1 m/s)
  • 1 Smith, Jazmine (12)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ25.30Q25.297
  • 2 Jones, Amari (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ25.95q25.945
  • 3 Lockard, Alexis (10)Merrill West/TCA26.48
  • 4 Williams, Schantell (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/26.49
  • 5 Cave, Camille (11)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ26.80
  • 6 Seymour, Claire (9)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ27.22
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.9 m/s)
  • 1 Thomas, Imani (12)Pleasant Grove/D25.36Q
  • 2 Epps, Alanna (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ25.38q
  • 3 Enes, Lillian (10)St. Francis/DRL/26.00q
  • 4 Garner, Jackie (12)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ26.16q
  • 5 Thompson, Elizabeth (12)Franklin-S/SJAA26.99
  • 6 Strawder, Tajanell (9)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ27.24
  • 7 Mendoza, Savannah (10)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ27.90
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: +0.0 m/s)
  • 1 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia (11)Bear Creek/SJAA25.22Q
  • 2 Clay, Kiana (10)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ25.95q25.946
  • 3 Miles, J'Liyah (11)Franklin-S/SJAA26.28q
  • 4 Franco, Mia (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/26.62
  • 5 Dolcee, Camille (9)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ26.83
  • 6 Howard, Chakela (11)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ27.17
  • 7 Cooper, Arianna (12)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ28.58
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries (Wind: +0.0 m/s)
  • 1 Settle, Lyndsey (11)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ25.30Q25.292
  • 2 Buchanan, Carlie (11)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ25.77q
  • 3 Reyna, Kiani (10)St. Francis/DRL/25.82q
  • 4 Cook, Camryn (9)Mont Trail/DVC/126.04q
  • 5 Wright, Annie (11)Granite Bay/SFL26.69
  • 6 Priestly, Tracy (10)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ26.97
  • 7 Montes, Jocelyne (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ27.59
  • Heat 5 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.2 m/s)
  • 1 Coward, Brandy (11)Buhach Colony25.02Q
  • 2 Dike, Chinyere (11)Franklin-EG/DVC25.39q
  • 3 Hunter, Sydney (11)St. Francis/DRL/25.63q
  • 4 Dantes, Lovenie (9)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ26.78
  • 5 Hammond, Zaire (10)Mont Trail/DVC/126.86
  • 6 Robinson, Doresa (10)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ27.28
  • 7 Bogan, Zakiyyah (11)Johansen/MMC/1/SJ28.30
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!23.732004Jennifer Nash, West
  • Division I:#24.452009Kashae Knox, Pleasant Gro
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Coward, Brandy (11)Buhach Colony25.02Q-0.25
  • 2 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia (11)Bear Creek/SJAA25.22Q+0.03
  • 3 Settle, Lyndsey (11)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ25.30Q+0.0425.292
  • 4 Smith, Jazmine (12)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ25.30Q0.1125.297
  • 5 Thomas, Imani (12)Pleasant Grove/D25.36Q-0.92
  • 6 Epps, Alanna (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ25.38q-0.92
  • 7 Dike, Chinyere (11)Franklin-EG/DVC25.39q-0.25
  • 8 Hunter, Sydney (11)St. Francis/DRL/25.63q-0.25
  • 9 Buchanan, Carlie (11)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ25.77q+0.04
  • 10 Reyna, Kiani (10)St. Francis/DRL/25.82q+0.04
  • 11 Jones, Amari (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ25.95q0.1125.945
  • 12 Clay, Kiana (10)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ25.95q+0.0325.946
  • 13 Enes, Lillian (10)St. Francis/DRL/26.00q-0.92
  • 14 Cook, Camryn (9)Mont Trail/DVC/126.04q+0.04
  • 15 Garner, Jackie (12)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ26.16q-0.92
  • 16 Miles, J'Liyah (11)Franklin-S/SJAA26.28q+0.03
  • 17 Lockard, Alexis (10)Merrill West/TCA26.480.11
  • 18 Williams, Schantell (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/26.490.11
  • 19 Franco, Mia (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/26.62+0.03
  • 20 Wright, Annie (11)Granite Bay/SFL26.69+0.04
  • 21 Dantes, Lovenie (9)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ26.78-0.25
  • 22 Cave, Camille (11)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ26.800.11
  • 23 Dolcee, Camille (9)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ26.83+0.03
  • 24 Hammond, Zaire (10)Mont Trail/DVC/126.86-0.25
  • 25 Priestly, Tracy (10)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ26.97+0.04
  • 26 Thompson, Elizabeth (12)Franklin-S/SJAA26.99-0.92
  • 27 Howard, Chakela (11)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ27.17+0.03
  • 28 Seymour, Claire (9)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ27.220.11
  • 29 Strawder, Tajanell (9)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ27.24-0.92
  • 30 Robinson, Doresa (10)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ27.28-0.25
  • 31 Montes, Jocelyne (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ27.59+0.04
  • 32 Mendoza, Savannah (10)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ27.90-0.92
  • 33 Bogan, Zakiyyah (11)Johansen/MMC/1/SJ28.30-0.25
  • 34 Cooper, Arianna (12)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ28.58+0.03
  • Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (20) 2)Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ (14)
  • 3)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (10) 3)Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ (10)
  • 3)Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ (10) 6)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ (8)
  • 6)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (8) 6)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (8)
  • 9)St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ (6) 9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (6)
  • 11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ (4) 12)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ (3)
  • 12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (3) 14)Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ (2)
  • 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (2) 16)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (1) 16)Merced/CCC/1/SJ (1)
Back