CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:13.611999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#3:19.192008Fairfield, Fairfield
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ3:21.21Q
  • 1) Beloney, Marcus 11 2) Johnson, Taron 12
  • 3) Edwards, Steven 12 4) Stone, Cameron 11
  • 2Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ3:24.80q
  • 1) Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj 10 2) Garcia, Ben 12
  • 3) Wilkerson, Orlando 11 4) Uzoma, Christopher 11
  • 3Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ3:25.77q
  • 1) Ezimora, Tobechukwu 12 2) Yonnas, Michael 11
  • 3) Dike, Ugo 11 4) Singleton, Deshawn 12
  • 4Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:28.63q
  • 1) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10 2) Cartier, Jacque-Michael 12
  • 3) Tenorio, Adrian - 4) Stewart, Corey 12
  • 5Turlock/CCC/1/SJ3:30.31q
  • 1) Robledo, Jesus 11 2) Montes, Bryan 11
  • 3) Rodriguez, Adrian 10 4) Weaver, Ryan 11
  • 6Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ3:31.64
  • 1) Cane, Joey 11 2) Escobar, Elisaac 11
  • 3) Cofield, David 12 4) Shelton, Jaylen 12
  • 7Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ3:33.06
  • 1) Lashchuk, Kris 11 2) Greenwood, Will 12
  • 3) Wilkes, McKay 11 4) Brendel, Tyler 11
  • 8Pitman/CCC/1/SJ3:39.67
  • 1) Mayfield, Aaron 12 2) Amaya, Edgar 10
  • 3) Yniquez, Ryan 10 4) Garcia, Branson 11
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ3:21.08Q
  • 1) Mewborn, Daniel 12 2) Mewborn, David 12
  • 3) Lovell, Elgin 10 4) Walker, Mykal 11
  • 2Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ3:23.64q
  • 1) Barrett, Luke 12 2) Gubler, Joseph 12
  • 3) Falls, Martino 11 4) Neczypor, Jacy 12
  • 3Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ3:25.85q
  • 1) Hill, Steven 11 2) Donato, Rydell 10
  • 3) Reece, Ben 11 4) Thompson, Sidney 11
  • 4Vintage/MEL/1/SJ3:29.84q
  • 1) Ray, Dylan 11 2) Kobylka, Jack 12
  • 3) Moore, Noah 12 4) Pelavin, Vadim 9
  • 5Gregori/MMC/1/SJ3:30.46
  • 1) Contreras, Alfredo 11 2) Pursch, Justin 11
  • 3) Moses, Evan 12 4) Villagomez, Alec 12
  • 6St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ3:32.20
  • 1) Johnson, Ontario 10 2) Downes, Isaiah 9
  • 3) Cotton, Dewey 9 4) Norman, Javonte 11
  • 7Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ3:32.37
  • 1) Salas, Alexander 9 2) Luiz, Marcus 11
  • 3) Mitchell, Ryan 12 4) Pust, Ryan 12
  • 8McNair/TCAL/1/SJ3:46.95
  • 1) Santos, Manny 12 2) Quilantang, Jeremiah 11
  • 3) Stark, David 12 4) Thach, Peter 12
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ3:21.52Q
  • 1) Small, Jon 10 2) Christian, Owen 12
  • 3) Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest 12 4) Tuttle, Johnathon 12
  • 2Folsom/DRL/1/SJ3:24.35q
  • 1) Galagher, Jeff 12 2) Carter, Austin 12
  • 3) Stallworth, Drake 9 4) Outhavong, Kaleb 9
  • 3Davis/DVC/1/SJ3:25.09q
  • 1) Hall, Willie 10 2) McIntyre, Alexander 11
  • 3) Salcedo, Ben 11 4) Croft, Blake 11
  • 4Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ3:28.57q
  • 1) Nwaoha, Nonye 11 2) Williams, Rontavist 10
  • 3) Carmichael, Jonathan 12 4) Day, Armando 12
  • 5Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ3:31.70
  • 1) Garcia, Christopher 12 2) Hawkins, Eric 12
  • 3) Jones, Nate 11 4) Nelson, Jason 11
  • 6Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ3:32.47
  • 1) Jones, Raymond 12 2) Woods, Jovon 10
  • 3) Vasquez, Anthony 10 4) Franco, Mark 11
  • 7Laguna Creek/DVC/1/SJ3:32.91
  • 1) Morrar, Sam 9 2) Harrington, John 11
  • 3) Norvell, Gabriel 10 4) Oakland, Matt 11
  • 8Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ3:38.56
  • 1) Dart, Travis 12 2) Stice, Thomas 10
  • 3) Perez, Diego 11 4) Arnaiz, Nicholas 10
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Roseville/SFL/1/SJ3:20.09Q
  • 1) Davis, Toj 10 2) Lopez, Jonathan 12
  • 3) Sotomayor, Arturo 11 4) Finical, Richard 12
  • 2Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ3:25.94q
  • 1) Mosbacher, Cameron 11 2) Beegle, Austin 11
  • 3) Ackernecht, Kevin 10 4) Bolier, Josh 12
  • 3Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ3:27.39q
  • 1) Edigin, Nosa 12 2) Bair, Isiaha 11
  • 3) Gibson, Stephen 11 4) Sexton, Jahmar 12
  • 4Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ3:31.66
  • 1) Reed, James 11 2) Kapule, Darell 11
  • 3) Bonilla, Armand 11 4) Williams, Darion 11
  • 5Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ3:32.97
  • 1) Aaron Able, Doug 12 2) Riar, Junior 10
  • 3) Gray, Spencer 11 4) Walton, Aspyn 11
  • 6Enochs/MMC/1/SJ3:35.62
  • 1) Gomez, Carlos 9 2) Castro, Jose 11
  • 3) Rhiney, Tim 12 4) Teese, Ryan 10
  • 7Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ3:37.25
  • 1) Andrews, DiAngelo 12 2) Levesque, Quintin 12
  • 3) Scheuerman, Connor 12 4) Piko, Anthony 12
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:13.611999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#3:19.192008Fairfield, Fairfield
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Roseville/SFL/1/SJ3:20.09Q4
  • 1) Davis, Toj 10 2) Lopez, Jonathan 12
  • 3) Sotomayor, Arturo 11 4) Finical, Richard 12
  • 2Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ3:21.08Q2
  • 1) Mewborn, Daniel 12 2) Mewborn, David 12
  • 3) Lovell, Elgin 10 4) Walker, Mykal 11
  • 3Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ3:21.21Q1
  • 1) Beloney, Marcus 11 2) Johnson, Taron 12
  • 3) Edwards, Steven 12 4) Stone, Cameron 11
  • 4Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ3:21.52Q3
  • 1) Small, Jon 10 2) Christian, Owen 12
  • 3) Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest 12 4) Tuttle, Johnathon 12
  • 5Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ3:23.64q2
  • 1) Barrett, Luke 12 2) Gubler, Joseph 12
  • 3) Falls, Martino 11 4) Neczypor, Jacy 12
  • 6Folsom/DRL/1/SJ3:24.35q3
  • 1) Galagher, Jeff 12 2) Carter, Austin 12
  • 3) Stallworth, Drake 9 4) Outhavong, Kaleb 9
  • 7Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ3:24.80q1
  • 1) Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj 10 2) Garcia, Ben 12
  • 3) Wilkerson, Orlando 11 4) Uzoma, Christopher 11
  • 8Davis/DVC/1/SJ3:25.09q3
  • 1) Hall, Willie 10 2) McIntyre, Alexander 11
  • 3) Salcedo, Ben 11 4) Croft, Blake 11
  • 9Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ3:25.77q1
  • 1) Ezimora, Tobechukwu 12 2) Yonnas, Michael 11
  • 3) Dike, Ugo 11 4) Singleton, Deshawn 12
  • 10Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ3:25.85q2
  • 1) Hill, Steven 11 2) Donato, Rydell 10
  • 3) Reece, Ben 11 4) Thompson, Sidney 11
  • 11Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ3:25.94q4
  • 1) Mosbacher, Cameron 11 2) Beegle, Austin 11
  • 3) Ackernecht, Kevin 10 4) Bolier, Josh 12
  • 12Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ3:27.39q4
  • 1) Edigin, Nosa 12 2) Bair, Isiaha 11
  • 3) Gibson, Stephen 11 4) Sexton, Jahmar 12
  • 13Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ3:28.57q3
  • 1) Nwaoha, Nonye 11 2) Williams, Rontavist 10
  • 3) Carmichael, Jonathan 12 4) Day, Armando 12
  • 14Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:28.63q1
  • 1) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10 2) Cartier, Jacque-Michael 12
  • 3) Tenorio, Adrian - 4) Stewart, Corey 12
  • 15Vintage/MEL/1/SJ3:29.84q2
  • 1) Ray, Dylan 11 2) Kobylka, Jack 12
  • 3) Moore, Noah 12 4) Pelavin, Vadim 9
  • 16Turlock/CCC/1/SJ3:30.31q1
  • 1) Robledo, Jesus 11 2) Montes, Bryan 11
  • 3) Rodriguez, Adrian 10 4) Weaver, Ryan 11
  • 17Gregori/MMC/1/SJ3:30.462
  • 1) Contreras, Alfredo 11 2) Pursch, Justin 11
  • 3) Moses, Evan 12 4) Villagomez, Alec 12
  • 18Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ3:31.641
  • 1) Cane, Joey 11 2) Escobar, Elisaac 11
  • 3) Cofield, David 12 4) Shelton, Jaylen 12
  • 19Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ3:31.664
  • 1) Reed, James 11 2) Kapule, Darell 11
  • 3) Bonilla, Armand 11 4) Williams, Darion 11
  • 20Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ3:31.703
  • 1) Garcia, Christopher 12 2) Hawkins, Eric 12
  • 3) Jones, Nate 11 4) Nelson, Jason 11
  • 21St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ3:32.202
  • 1) Johnson, Ontario 10 2) Downes, Isaiah 9
  • 3) Cotton, Dewey 9 4) Norman, Javonte 11
  • 22Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ3:32.372
  • 1) Salas, Alexander 9 2) Luiz, Marcus 11
  • 3) Mitchell, Ryan 12 4) Pust, Ryan 12
  • 23Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ3:32.473
  • 1) Jones, Raymond 12 2) Woods, Jovon 10
  • 3) Vasquez, Anthony 10 4) Franco, Mark 11
  • 24Laguna Creek/DVC/1/SJ3:32.913
  • 1) Morrar, Sam 9 2) Harrington, John 11
  • 3) Norvell, Gabriel 10 4) Oakland, Matt 11
  • 25Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ3:32.974
  • 1) Aaron Able, Doug 12 2) Riar, Junior 10
  • 3) Gray, Spencer 11 4) Walton, Aspyn 11
  • 26Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ3:33.061
  • 1) Lashchuk, Kris 11 2) Greenwood, Will 12
  • 3) Wilkes, McKay 11 4) Brendel, Tyler 11
  • 27Enochs/MMC/1/SJ3:35.624
  • 1) Gomez, Carlos 9 2) Castro, Jose 11
  • 3) Rhiney, Tim 12 4) Teese, Ryan 10
  • 28Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ3:37.254
  • 1) Andrews, DiAngelo 12 2) Levesque, Quintin 12
  • 3) Scheuerman, Connor 12 4) Piko, Anthony 12
  • 29Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ3:38.563
  • 1) Dart, Travis 12 2) Stice, Thomas 10
  • 3) Perez, Diego 11 4) Arnaiz, Nicholas 10
  • 30Pitman/CCC/1/SJ3:39.671
  • 1) Mayfield, Aaron 12 2) Amaya, Edgar 10
  • 3) Yniquez, Ryan 10 4) Garcia, Branson 11
  • 31McNair/TCAL/1/SJ3:46.952
  • 1) Santos, Manny 12 2) Quilantang, Jeremiah 11
  • 3) Stark, David 12 4) Thach, Peter 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back