Hornet Invitational
3/17/2017 to 3/18/2017
Hornet Stadium

  • Men 5000 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Green, Tyson (FR)Weber State14:36.7610
  • 2 McDermott, Noah (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)14:45.648
  • 3 Changco, Elijah (FR)Sacramento St.14:47.246
  • 4 Matuszczak, Rafal (SR)Saint LeoX14:50.30
  • 5 Baxter, Wyatt (FR)UnattachedX14:51.43
  • 6 Glad, Cody (JR)Weber State14:56.765
  • 7 Dozier, Nolan (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)14:56.814
  • 8 Ortiz, JesusUnattachedX14:58.17
  • 9 Salcido, Ryan (JR)Sacramento St.15:00.743
  • 10 Scheuer, Sammy (SR)Sacramento St.15:02.862
  • 11 Selevos, Andrew (SO)San Francisco St.X15:05.62
  • 12 Wolf-Root, AlexHorsecowX15:16.88
  • 13 Snel, Zech (SO)Monterey BayX15:25.14
  • 14 Labadie, Mason (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)15:25.221
  • 15 Bullock, JustinUnattachedX15:38.72
  • 16 Perez, Joel (SR)Stanislaus StateX15:39.56
  • 17 Woolfolk, Christian (FR)American RiverX15:42.36
  • 18 Mitchell, Garrett (SO)Holy NamesX15:44.90
  • 19 Greene, Bret (SO)ChabotX15:45.50
  • 20 VanDyke, Kevin (FR)Southern OregonX15:46.31
  • 21 Wallach, Alex (SO)Monterey BayX15:56.36
  • 22 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred (SO)Academy of ArtX15:59.60
  • 23 Bermudez, Brett (SO)Academy of ArtX16:02.80
  • 24 Servern, jasperclub redwoodsX17:21.87
  • Section 2
  • 1 Estrada, Jonathan (JR)San Francisco St.X15:43.64
  • 2 Jimenez, Johnny (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)15:44.15
  • 3 Johnson, Julian (FR)Holy NamesX15:45.19
  • 4 Anjum, Zahid (FR)UC Santa CruzX15:51.70
  • 5 Rule, Tyler (FR)UC Santa CruzX15:54.55
  • 6 Moncada, Christian (FR)Cal St. East BayX15:55.51
  • 7 Claeys, Travis (FR)Southern OregonX15:57.22
  • 8 Loader, Gabe (FR)Southern OregonX16:01.73
  • 9 Tose, Christopher (FR)Santa RosaX16:07.26
  • 10 Leon, Jesus (SO)Cal St. East BayX16:11.00
  • 11 Gomez, Leo (SO)ChabotX16:18.51
  • 12 Kang, Harmen (FR)UC Santa CruzX16:20.09
  • 13 DeVries, Alan (SO)William JessupX16:21.15
  • 14 Laehy, Luke (FR)Cal St. East BayX16:21.16
  • 15 Mettler, Zachary (JR)William JessupX16:23.35
  • 16 Busby, Luke (SO)ChabotX16:26.52
  • 17 Garrissere, Jake (FR)San Francisco St.X16:33.40
  • 18 Southwood, Tyler (FR)William JessupX16:37.21
  • 19 Siegel, Noah (SR)Cal St. East BayX16:38.98
  • 20 Chevreuil, Vince (FR)American RiverX16:39.96
  • 21 Yeshiwas, David (SO)ChabotX16:40.16
  • 22 Merle, Leo (FR)UC Santa CruzX17:01.84
  • 23 Smith, TerranceSan Joaquin DeltaX17:02.50
  • 24 Mejia, David (JR)Holy NamesX17:04.50
  • 25 Barrios, Ismael (FR)San Joaquin DeltaX17:43.00
  • 26 Ruiz, Joseph (FR)Santa RosaX18:16.18
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Green, Tyson (FR)Weber State14:36.76110
  • 2 McDermott, Noah (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)14:45.6418
  • 3 Changco, Elijah (FR)Sacramento St.14:47.2416
  • 4 Matuszczak, Rafal (SR)Saint LeoX14:50.301
  • 5 Baxter, Wyatt (FR)UnattachedX14:51.431
  • 6 Glad, Cody (JR)Weber State14:56.7615
  • 7 Dozier, Nolan (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)14:56.8114
  • 8 Ortiz, JesusUnattachedX14:58.171
  • 9 Salcido, Ryan (JR)Sacramento St.15:00.7413
  • 10 Scheuer, Sammy (SR)Sacramento St.15:02.8612
  • 11 Selevos, Andrew (SO)San Francisco St.X15:05.621
  • 12 Wolf-Root, AlexHorsecowX15:16.881
  • 13 Snel, Zech (SO)Monterey BayX15:25.141
  • 14 Labadie, Mason (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)15:25.2211
  • 15 Bullock, JustinUnattachedX15:38.721
  • 16 Perez, Joel (SR)Stanislaus StateX15:39.561
  • 17 Woolfolk, Christian (FR)American RiverX15:42.361
  • 18 Estrada, Jonathan (JR)San Francisco St.X15:43.642
  • 19 Jimenez, Johnny (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)15:44.152
  • 20 Mitchell, Garrett (SO)Holy NamesX15:44.901
  • 21 Johnson, Julian (FR)Holy NamesX15:45.192
  • 22 Greene, Bret (SO)ChabotX15:45.501
  • 23 VanDyke, Kevin (FR)Southern OregonX15:46.311
  • 24 Anjum, Zahid (FR)UC Santa CruzX15:51.702
  • 25 Rule, Tyler (FR)UC Santa CruzX15:54.552
  • 26 Moncada, Christian (FR)Cal St. East BayX15:55.512
  • 27 Wallach, Alex (SO)Monterey BayX15:56.361
  • 28 Claeys, Travis (FR)Southern OregonX15:57.222
  • 29 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred (SO)Academy of ArtX15:59.601
  • 30 Loader, Gabe (FR)Southern OregonX16:01.732
  • 31 Bermudez, Brett (SO)Academy of ArtX16:02.801
  • 32 Tose, Christopher (FR)Santa RosaX16:07.262
  • 33 Leon, Jesus (SO)Cal St. East BayX16:11.002
  • 34 Gomez, Leo (SO)ChabotX16:18.512
  • 35 Kang, Harmen (FR)UC Santa CruzX16:20.092
  • 36 DeVries, Alan (SO)William JessupX16:21.152
  • 37 Laehy, Luke (FR)Cal St. East BayX16:21.162
  • 38 Mettler, Zachary (JR)William JessupX16:23.352
  • 39 Busby, Luke (SO)ChabotX16:26.522
  • 40 Garrissere, Jake (FR)San Francisco St.X16:33.402
  • 41 Southwood, Tyler (FR)William JessupX16:37.212
  • 42 Siegel, Noah (SR)Cal St. East BayX16:38.982
  • 43 Chevreuil, Vince (FR)American RiverX16:39.962
  • 44 Yeshiwas, David (SO)ChabotX16:40.162
  • 45 Merle, Leo (FR)UC Santa CruzX17:01.842
  • 46 Smith, TerranceSan Joaquin DeltaX17:02.502
  • 47 Mejia, David (JR)Holy NamesX17:04.502
  • 48 Servern, jasperclub redwoodsX17:21.871
  • 49 Barrios, Ismael (FR)San Joaquin DeltaX17:43.002
  • 50 Ruiz, Joseph (FR)Santa RosaX18:16.182
  • Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  • 1)Weber State (22) 2)Stanford (18)
  • 2)Sacramento St. (18) 4)St. Mary's (Cal.) (13)
  • 5)California (7) 
Back