SDSU Indoor Classic
2/12/2016 to 2/13/2016
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex

  • Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:M3:14.792/14/2015Briar Cliff, Briar Cliff
  •  Muncy, Gerdes, Roden, Iron Shell
  • Facility:F3:14.792/14/2015, Briar Cliff
  •  Mundy, Gerdes, Roden, Iron Shell
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • --Dickinson St. 'B'SCR
  • 1) Boschee, Cain FR 2) Stradley, Austin FR
  • 3) Theard, Aidan SO 4) Gumke, Logan FR
  • Section 1
  • 1Chadron State 'A'3:15.33
  • 1) Moriel, Martin SR 2) Higgins, Lane SO
  • 3) Fajfer, Austin FR 4) Jones, Zerek SR
  • 2SD State 'A'3:16.75
  • 1) Johnson, Sam SO 2) Husman, Marc JR
  • 3) Kenny, Dru SO 4) Brockel, Brady SO
  • 3St. Cloud State 'A'3:17.16
  • 1) Welk, Marcus SO 2) Suber, JoVonte SR
  • 3) Turner, Wezley FR 4) Pitchford, Isaiah SO
  • 4Usd 'A'3:17.89
  • 1) Magana, Mario FR 2) Borchers, Alex FR
  • 3) Williams, Alex SO 4) Schmidt, Brennan FR
  • 5Briar Cliff 'A'3:18.03
  • 1) Muncy, Rusty SR 2) Ezimora, Tobe SO
  • 3) Iron Shell, Robert JR 4) Roden, Joe SO
  • Section 2
  • 1Augustana 'A'3:20.25
  • 1) Greenway, Jason SR 2) Kong, Khor SR
  • 3) Tuschen, Zach JR 4) Barrows, Josh FR
  • 2Northwestern (Iowa) 'A'3:20.27
  • 1) Lemon, Aaron SO 2) Krier, Austin JR
  • 3) Johnson, Elliott SR 4) Te Brink, Levi SO
  • 3Smsu 'A'3:23.83
  • 1) Konrad, Matt JR 2) Jones, Zach SO
  • 3) Finley, Dallin JR 4) Kveseth, Chris JR
  • Section 3
  • 1Central College 'A'3:20.88
  • 1) Bleadorn, Alex SR 2) Howe, Hunter SO
  • 3) Roberts, Austin SR 4) Morgan, Blake SO
  • 2Black Hills St. 'A'3:21.37
  • 1) Fruechte, Mark SO 2) Gillette, Tanner JR
  • 3) Flock, Kyler SO 4) Baldwin, Trent SR
  • 3Dickinson St. 'A'3:23.07
  • 1) Dobitz, Lewis FR 2) Boschee, Cain FR
  • 3) Reed, Josh SR 4) Chorro, Jose JR
  • 4Morningside 'A'3:24.18
  • 1) Hiser, Kyle JR 2) Green, Jacob SO
  • 3) Willey, Jacob SR 4) Schiltz, Drew JR
  • 5Manitoba 'B'3:24.42
  • 1) McMaster, Jamie SR 2) Mages, Cody SR
  • 3) Heckert, Bryce SR 4) Drover, Conrad SR
  • 6Dordt 'A'3:26.32
  • 1) Van Eps, Lucas FR 2) Rozeboom, Ross JR
  • 3) Vander Kooi, Nick JR 4) Wensink, Sam JR
  • Section 4
  • 1North Dakota 'A'3:22.56
  • 1) Hollingsworth, Blake FR 2) Hollister, Janes FR
  • 3) Michel, Jared JR 4) Olson, Tyler JR
  • 2Briar Cliff 'B'3:28.34
  • 1) Mossberg, Blake FR 2) Jackson, Joe SR
  • 3) Smith, Tyler JR 4) Heinrichs, Joe SO
  • 3U-Mary 'A'3:29.72
  • 1) Cebulla, Adam SR 2) Wyllie, Gabriel FR
  • 3) Jovin, Marceau FR 4) Berner, Corey SO
  • 4Augustana 'B'3:30.38
  • 1) Sittig, Tom JR 2) Jones, Zach SR
  • 3) Sharpe, Chris SO 4) Khan, Zarek FR
  • Section 5
  • 1Mount Marty 'A'3:33.30
  • 1) Houdek, Jordan JR 2) Pardun, Kyle SO
  • 3) Davis, Cody FR 4) Hohenthaner, Neil SR
  • 2Morningside 'B'3:34.20
  • 1) Kenny, Jason SO 2) Skillern, Sean SO
  • 3) Farnan, James SO 4) DeVries, Alec SO
  • 3Mount Marty 'B'3:53.03
  • 1) Goehring, Gabriel SO 2) Voigt, Sam SO
  • 3) Wixon, Nick FR 4) Petrich, Christian JR
  • Meet Record:M3:14.792/14/2015Briar Cliff, Briar Cliff
  •  Muncy, Gerdes, Roden, Iron Shell
  • Facility:F3:14.792/14/2015, Briar Cliff
  •  Mundy, Gerdes, Roden, Iron Shell
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Chadron State 'A'3:15.331
  • 1) Moriel, Martin SR 2) Higgins, Lane SO
  • 3) Fajfer, Austin FR 4) Jones, Zerek SR
  • 2SD State 'A'3:16.751
  • 1) Johnson, Sam SO 2) Husman, Marc JR
  • 3) Kenny, Dru SO 4) Brockel, Brady SO
  • 3St. Cloud State 'A'3:17.161
  • 1) Welk, Marcus SO 2) Suber, JoVonte SR
  • 3) Turner, Wezley FR 4) Pitchford, Isaiah SO
  • 4Usd 'A'3:17.891
  • 1) Magana, Mario FR 2) Borchers, Alex FR
  • 3) Williams, Alex SO 4) Schmidt, Brennan FR
  • 5Briar Cliff 'A'3:18.031
  • 1) Muncy, Rusty SR 2) Ezimora, Tobe SO
  • 3) Iron Shell, Robert JR 4) Roden, Joe SO
  • 6Augustana 'A'3:20.252
  • 1) Greenway, Jason SR 2) Kong, Khor SR
  • 3) Tuschen, Zach JR 4) Barrows, Josh FR
  • 7Northwestern (Iowa) 'A'3:20.272
  • 1) Lemon, Aaron SO 2) Krier, Austin JR
  • 3) Johnson, Elliott SR 4) Te Brink, Levi SO
  • 8Central College 'A'3:20.883
  • 1) Bleadorn, Alex SR 2) Howe, Hunter SO
  • 3) Roberts, Austin SR 4) Morgan, Blake SO
  • 9Black Hills St. 'A'3:21.373
  • 1) Fruechte, Mark SO 2) Gillette, Tanner JR
  • 3) Flock, Kyler SO 4) Baldwin, Trent SR
  • 10North Dakota 'A'3:22.564
  • 1) Hollingsworth, Blake FR 2) Hollister, Janes FR
  • 3) Michel, Jared JR 4) Olson, Tyler JR
  • 11Dickinson St. 'A'3:23.073
  • 1) Dobitz, Lewis FR 2) Boschee, Cain FR
  • 3) Reed, Josh SR 4) Chorro, Jose JR
  • 12Smsu 'A'3:23.832
  • 1) Konrad, Matt JR 2) Jones, Zach SO
  • 3) Finley, Dallin JR 4) Kveseth, Chris JR
  • 13Morningside 'A'3:24.183
  • 1) Hiser, Kyle JR 2) Green, Jacob SO
  • 3) Willey, Jacob SR 4) Schiltz, Drew JR
  • 14Manitoba 'B'3:24.423
  • 1) McMaster, Jamie SR 2) Mages, Cody SR
  • 3) Heckert, Bryce SR 4) Drover, Conrad SR
  • 15Dordt 'A'3:26.323
  • 1) Van Eps, Lucas FR 2) Rozeboom, Ross JR
  • 3) Vander Kooi, Nick JR 4) Wensink, Sam JR
  • 16Briar Cliff 'B'3:28.344
  • 1) Mossberg, Blake FR 2) Jackson, Joe SR
  • 3) Smith, Tyler JR 4) Heinrichs, Joe SO
  • 17U-Mary 'A'3:29.724
  • 1) Cebulla, Adam SR 2) Wyllie, Gabriel FR
  • 3) Jovin, Marceau FR 4) Berner, Corey SO
  • 18Augustana 'B'3:30.384
  • 1) Sittig, Tom JR 2) Jones, Zach SR
  • 3) Sharpe, Chris SO 4) Khan, Zarek FR
  • 19Mount Marty 'A'3:33.305
  • 1) Houdek, Jordan JR 2) Pardun, Kyle SO
  • 3) Davis, Cody FR 4) Hohenthaner, Neil SR
  • 20Morningside 'B'3:34.205
  • 1) Kenny, Jason SO 2) Skillern, Sean SO
  • 3) Farnan, James SO 4) DeVries, Alec SO
  • 21Mount Marty 'B'3:53.035
  • 1) Goehring, Gabriel SO 2) Voigt, Sam SO
  • 3) Wixon, Nick FR 4) Petrich, Christian JR
  • --Dickinson St. 'B'SCR
  • 1) Boschee, Cain FR 2) Stradley, Austin FR
  • 3) Theard, Aidan SO 4) Gumke, Logan FR
Back