- Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
- Finals
- 1Holy Redeemer High School8:52.26
- 1) 65 Brown, Nick 2) 66 Capaci, Dominic
- 3) 78 Volpetti, Lucas 4) 79 Weybrecht, Jonathan
- 1:05.025(1:05.025)2:12.513(1:07.488)3:17.025(1:04.513)
- 4:27.374(1:10.349)5:30.939(1:03.565)6:40.589(1:09.650)
- 7:41.070(1:00.482)8:52.251(1:11.181)
- 2Wallenpaupack 'A'9:03.81
- 1) 407 Johnson, Thomas 2) 409 Lancaster, Nick
- 3) 414 Monte, Jack 4) 396 Bickman, Troy
- 1:06.083(1:06.083)2:15.148(1:09.065)3:19.869(1:04.721)
- 4:29.585(1:09.716)5:36.137(1:06.553)6:46.462(1:10.325)
- 7:56.866(1:10.405)9:03.807(1:06.941)
- 3Lakeland 'A'9:12.89
- 1) 202 Bednash, Logan 2) 205 Chup, Noah
- 3) 218 Pidgeon, Thomas 4) 213 Lewis, James
- 1:05.348(1:05.348)2:14.255(1:08.907)3:20.972(1:06.717)
- 4:35.737(1:14.766)5:41.591(1:05.855)6:54.277(1:12.687)
- 7:58.696(1:04.419)9:12.884(1:14.189)
- 4Delaware Valley 'A'9:35.78
- 1) 28 Festa, John 2) 35 Krick, Jared
- 3) 40 Roe, Jonathan 4) 42 Schlenker, Vincent
- 1:06.898(1:06.898)2:15.541(1:08.643)3:27.338(1:11.797)
- 4:44.349(1:17.012)5:58.884(1:14.535)7:16.574(1:17.690)
- 8:25.612(1:09.038)9:35.774(1:10.162)
- 5James M. Coughlin 'A'9:41.11
- 1) 151 Armstrong, Silas 2) 178 Searfoss, Nate
- 3) 155 Challa, Srivatsav 4) 172 Miller, Zack
- 1:06.276(1:06.276)2:16.865(1:10.589)3:20.554(1:03.689)
- 4:32.347(1:11.794)5:41.270(1:08.923)7:03.476(1:22.206)
- 8:18.706(1:15.230)9:41.110(1:22.404)
- 6Pittston Area 'A'9:49.90
- 1) 343 Fisher, Joey 2) 346 Havrilla, Matt
- 3) 350 Mlodzienski, Kyle 4) 351 Molinaro, Tony
- 1:09.831(1:09.831)2:24.561(1:14.730)3:35.607(1:11.047)
- 4:52.495(1:16.888)6:04.602(1:12.108)7:21.371(1:16.769)
- 8:35.203(1:13.833)9:49.892(1:14.690)
- 7Wallenpaupack 'B'x9:54.85
- 1) 401 Crouthamel, Gabe 2) 415 Quigley, Mike
- 3) 419 Saviolis, Nikkos 4) 427 Tora, Jack
- 1:09.815(1:09.815)2:24.077(1:14.263)3:35.760(1:11.684)
- 4:56.231(1:20.472)6:12.934(1:16.703)7:30.177(1:17.243)
- 8:40.901(1:10.725)9:54.845(1:13.945)
- 8Delaware Valley 'B'x10:17.00
- 1) 25 Campbell, Dakota 2) 33 Kalaycioglu, Mahmut
- 3) 36 Monz, Anthony 4) 39 Rinkel, Sean
- 1:09.571(1:09.571)2:29.221(1:19.651)3:48.899(1:19.679)
- 5:11.898(1:22.999)6:26.934(1:15.036)7:49.318(1:22.384)
- 9:03.154(1:13.837)10:16.993(1:13.840)
- 9Northwest Area 'A'10:21.79
- 1) 296 Cumberland, Caleb 2) 298 Gallopo, Steven
- 3) 303 Koch, Kyle 4) 306 Morris, Wyatt
- 1:09.602(1:09.602)2:23.445(1:13.844)3:38.445(1:15.000)
- 5:02.926(1:24.482)6:22.851(1:19.926)7:49.958(1:27.107)
- 9:04.658(1:14.700)10:21.783(1:17.126)
- 10Honesdale 'A'11:08.65
- 1) 109 Crozakian, Thor 2) 114 Farrand, Jason
- 3) 118 Lukan, Joe 4) 121 Olver, Tyler
- 1:11.342(1:11.342)2:37.591(1:26.249)3:55.736(1:18.146)
- 5:23.727(1:27.991)6:50.800(1:27.073)8:25.061(1:34.261)
- 9:42.632(1:17.572)11:08.648(1:26.016)
- 11Lakeland 'B'x11:22.05
- 1) 216 Noldy, John 2) 206 Diehl, Devin
- 3) 214 Liuzzo, Nicholas 4) 209 Flynn, Garret
- 1:10.044(1:10.044)2:32.179(1:22.136)3:50.379(1:18.200)
- 5:13.643(1:23.264)6:42.341(1:28.699)8:25.278(1:42.937)
- 9:50.686(1:25.409)11:22.046(1:31.361)
- Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
- 1)Lakeland (71) 2)James M. Coughlin (68)
- 3)Pittston Area (62) 4)North Pocono (60.50)
- 5)Wallenpaupack (54) 6)Delaware Valley (52)
- 7)Western Wayne (46) 8)Holy Redeemer High School (22)
- 9)Northwest Area (19.50) 10)Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo (16)
- 11)Honesdale (11)