2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • B Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#8:32.955/11/2015Lakeland, Lakeland
  •  M Arzie, M Arzie, N Morgan, C Babcanec
  • Dist Record:#7:58.341982, Scranton Prep
  •  Mullen, Haudenshield, Merenich, Hreben
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Holy Redeemer High School8:25.82#10
  • 1) 262 Brown, Nick 12 2) 263 Capaci, Dominic 10
  • 3) 17 Volpetti, Lucas 10 4) 264 Weybrecht, Jonathan 12
  • 1:00.688(1:00.688)2:05.924(1:05.237)3:07.013(1:01.089)
  • 4:12.117(1:05.105)5:09.003(56.886)6:16.591(1:07.589)
  • 7:16.788(1:00.198)8:25.815(1:09.027)
  • 2Western Wayne8:52.298
  • 1) 286 Mecca, John 12 2) 285 Johnson, Leonard 10
  • 3) 749 Johnson, Cameron 10 4) 284 Cavage, Ryan 11
  • 1:01.456(1:01.456)2:09.911(1:08.455)3:14.566(1:04.656)
  • 4:24.888(1:10.322)5:27.620(1:02.732)6:40.416(1:12.797)
  • 7:44.172(1:03.756)8:52.281(1:08.110)
  • 3Montrose8:55.186
  • 1) 724 Bixby, Eric 10 2) 191 Coy, Nick 9
  • 3) 190 Brewer, Owen 12 4) 277 Spellman, Colin 10
  • 1:02.922(1:02.922)2:16.971(1:14.049)3:20.226(1:03.255)
  • 4:29.866(1:09.640)5:37.844(1:07.979)6:45.407(1:07.564)
  • 7:47.672(1:02.266)8:55.175(1:07.504)
  • 4Lakeland8:56.555
  • 1) 270 Chup, Noah 9 2) 271 Lewis, James 10
  • 3) 272 Pidgeon, Thomas 10 4) 24 Noldy, John 11
  • 1:01.202(1:01.202)2:12.700(1:11.499)3:15.983(1:03.283)
  • 4:25.664(1:09.681)5:27.656(1:01.993)6:42.734(1:15.078)
  • 7:45.611(1:02.877)8:56.541(1:10.931)
  • 5Northwest Area9:05.114
  • 1) 242 Gallopo, Steven 11 2) 144 Klock, Jebb 12
  • 3) 737 Koch, Kyle 9 4) 34 Morris, Wyatt 10
  • 1:06.489(1:06.489)2:16.087(1:09.599)3:21.185(1:05.098)
  • 4:34.711(1:13.526)5:39.025(1:04.314)6:51.411(1:12.387)
  • 7:56.494(1:05.083)9:05.103(1:08.609)
  • 6Hanover Area9:08.713
  • 1) 255 Bohlin, Kyle 10 2) 179 Dule, Stephen 12
  • 3) 256 Fulginiti, Jared 11 4) 688 Kwaitkowski, Jacob 11
  • 1:06.996(1:06.996)2:18.453(1:11.458)3:20.583(1:02.131)
  • 4:34.019(1:13.437)5:38.045(1:04.026)6:46.601(1:08.556)
  • 7:52.916(1:06.316)9:08.707(1:15.791)
  • 7Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo9:10.792
  • 1) 275 Giovagnoli, Anthony 12 2) 722 Vituszynski, Josh 10
  • 3) 631 Finkler, Travis 10 4) 274 Brudnicki, Sebastian 9
  • 1:07.000(1:07.000)2:21.149(1:14.149)3:26.365(1:05.217)
  • 4:40.468(1:14.103)5:44.082(1:03.614)6:57.718(1:13.636)
  • 8:03.359(1:05.642)9:10.786(1:07.428)
  • 8Mountain View Junior Seni9:16.151
  • 1) 730 Cook, Isak 11 2) 731 Getz, Travis 10
  • 3) 732 Martin, Ryan 11 4) 733 Master, Jon 11
  • 1:08.443(1:08.443)2:21.437(1:12.995)3:25.550(1:04.113)
  • 4:40.499(1:14.949)5:44.210(1:03.711)6:57.251(1:13.042)
  • 8:04.433(1:07.183)9:16.141(1:11.709)
  • 9Holy Cross High School9:17.33
  • 1) 259 Tokash, Declan 11 2) 12 Hughes, Bryce 11
  • 3) 697 Lello, Ryan 10 4) 182 Healey, Andrew 9
  • 1:05.926(1:05.926)2:11.367(1:05.442)3:16.110(1:04.743)
  • 4:34.406(1:18.297)5:40.298(1:05.892)6:58.733(1:18.436)
  • 8:04.817(1:06.085)9:17.321(1:12.505)
  • 10Dunmore9:25.22
  • 1) 5 Alunni, Paris 9 2) 672 Behler, Anthony 11
  • 3) 173 Lopatka, Dan 12 4) 674 Navarro, Tyler 12
  • 1:08.184(1:08.184)2:20.493(1:12.309)3:25.770(1:05.278)
  • 4:32.167(1:06.397)5:38.806(1:06.640)6:53.360(1:14.554)
  • 8:05.274(1:11.915)9:25.217(1:19.943)
  • 11Lackawanna Trail9:36.34
  • 1) 186 Titus, Bobby 12 2) 393 Jones, Alec 9
  • 3) 266 Vierling, Samual 12 4) 20 Klepadlo, Jared 10
  • 1:06.305(1:06.305)2:20.138(1:13.833)3:27.755(1:07.618)
  • 4:42.529(1:14.774)5:48.605(1:06.077)7:09.683(1:21.078)
  • 8:19.711(1:10.029)9:36.339(1:16.628)
  • 12Elmer L. Meyers9:41.97
  • 1) 679 Brewster, Keegan 10 2) 584 Dessoye, Kevin 10
  • 3) 175 Hanson-Richart, Kaleb 11 4) 585 Judge, Ryan 10
  • 1:06.700(1:06.700)2:19.989(1:13.290)3:26.570(1:06.582)
  • 4:46.491(1:19.921)5:56.740(1:10.250)7:16.951(1:20.211)
  • 8:26.726(1:09.775)9:41.969(1:15.243)
  • 13Riverside (2)9:50.44
  • 1) 739 Fuentez, Bryan 12 2) 193 kleeman, dan 10
  • 3) 36 Muccolo, Mike 10 4) 279 beck, gavin 9
  • 1:06.658(1:06.658)2:21.127(1:14.469)3:28.467(1:07.341)
  • 4:44.776(1:16.310)6:00.738(1:15.962)7:20.147(1:19.409)
  • 8:31.532(1:11.386)9:50.436(1:18.904)
  • 14Lake Lehman10:03.88
  • 1) 710 Batin, Andrew 9 2) 711 Morio, Brian 9
  • 3) 712 Nastasiak, Michael 11 4) 713 Salus, Nathan 9
  • 1:11.279(1:11.279)2:35.416(1:24.137)3:45.876(1:10.461)
  • 5:06.878(1:21.002)6:10.926(1:04.048)7:32.065(1:21.140)
  • 8:45.270(1:13.206)10:03.878(1:18.609)
  • 15Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig10:39.34
  • 1) 774 Brucher, Cameron 2) 775 Mauro, Noah
  • 3) 776 Rossetti, Jordan 4) 777 Wolfe, Justin
  • 1:12.149(1:12.149)2:37.161(1:25.013)3:46.933(1:09.772)
  • 5:12.201(1:25.268)6:28.007(1:15.807)8:06.283(1:38.276)
  • 9:14.013(1:07.731)10:39.333(1:25.320)
  • Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Lakeland (88) 2)Montrose (86.50)
  • 3)Elmer L. Meyers (68) 4)Western Wayne (64)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (60) 6)Hanover Area (56)
  • 7)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High (33) 8)Dunmore (32)
  • 8)Mid Valley Sr. High School (32) 10)Lackawanna Trail (31)
  • 10)Holy Cross High School (31) 12)Riverside (2) (26)
  • 12)G.A.R. Memorial HS (26) 14)Northwest Area (20)
  • 15)Lake Lehman (15) 16)Blue Ridge (13)
  • 17)Elk Lake High School (8) 18)Mountain View Junior Seni (5)
  • 19)Susquehanna Community (4.50) 20)MMI Preparatory (2)
Back