2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#5:16.445/11/2015Mackenzie Greenfield, Holy Cross H
  • Dist Record:#5:05.541997Lora Delaney, Bishop Hoban
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 19 Corrigan, Abby (12)Holy Cross H5:11.40#10
  • 1:16.085(1:16.085)2:36.449(1:20.364)3:56.003(1:19.554)
  • 5:11.399(1:15.397)
  • 226 Perkins, Hannah (9)Montrose5:18.088
  • 1:15.382(1:15.382)2:35.732(1:20.350)3:55.863(1:20.131)
  • 5:18.075(1:22.213)
  • 311 Walsh, Lexi (11)Holy Cross H5:20.776
  • 1:15.810(1:15.810)2:36.229(1:20.419)3:56.717(1:20.489)
  • 5:20.764(1:24.047)
  • 419 James, Victoria (9)Lackawanna Trail5:41.215
  • 1:19.588(1:19.588)2:46.481(1:26.893)4:15.237(1:28.757)
  • 5:41.202(1:25.965)
  • 521 Fry, Jade (11)Lake Lehman5:47.614
  • 1:19.229(1:19.229)2:48.215(1:28.987)4:20.592(1:32.377)
  • 5:47.607(1:27.016)
  • 615 Williams, Lindsey (11)Holy Redeeme5:48.143
  • 1:21.020(1:21.020)2:50.906(1:29.886)4:21.249(1:30.343)
  • 5:48.138(1:26.890)
  • 714 Holmes, Molly (12)Holy Redeeme5:58.552
  • 1:23.174(1:23.174)2:51.498(1:28.325)4:24.151(1:32.654)
  • 5:58.545(1:34.395)
  • 86 Bosscher, Sadie (9)Elk Lake Hig5:59.651
  • 1:24.783(1:24.783)2:58.599(1:33.816)4:34.304(1:35.706)
  • 5:59.646(1:25.342)
  • 913 Andes, Destiny (9)Holy Redeeme6:01.53
  • 1:23.609(1:23.609)2:55.923(1:32.315)4:33.057(1:37.134)
  • 6:01.522(1:28.466)
  • 103 Wallis, Emily (12)Carbondale A6:01.67
  • 1:26.534(1:26.534)2:59.349(1:32.816)4:34.736(1:35.387)
  • 6:01.663(1:26.927)
  • 1110 Repecki, Molly (9)Holy Cross H6:05.56
  • 1:22.589(1:22.589)2:54.913(1:32.325)4:31.818(1:36.905)
  • 6:05.560(1:33.743)
  • 1233 Huntington, Ceceli (9)Northwest Area6:15.76
  • 1:27.519(1:27.519)3:02.157(1:34.639)4:41.416(1:39.260)
  • 6:15.756(1:34.341)
  • 1339 Hutchinson, Victor (10)Western Wayne6:19.37
  • 1:22.883(1:22.883)2:55.709(1:32.827)4:37.918(1:42.209)
  • 6:19.365(1:41.448)
  • 1423 Paul, Naomi (11)Lakeland6:28.75
  • 1:27.880(1:27.880)3:07.211(1:39.332)4:52.172(1:44.962)
  • 6:28.742(1:36.570)
  • 154 Hilson, Katie (9)Dunmore6:31.21
  • 1:25.049(1:25.049)3:01.108(1:36.059)4:45.576(1:44.469)
  • 6:31.207(1:45.631)
  • 1637 Delaney, Elizabeth (11)Susquehanna7:01.26
  • 1:32.847(1:32.847)3:20.387(1:47.541)5:09.359(1:48.972)
  • 7:01.258(1:51.900)
  • Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Western Wayne (101) 2)Lakeland (94.50)
  • 3)Lake Lehman (79) 4)Holy Cross High School (78)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (57) 6)Elmer L. Meyers (49.50)
  • 7)Dunmore (43) 8)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (39)
  • 9)Montrose (37.50) 10)Susquehanna Community (36)
  • 11)Northwest Area (23) 12)Hanover Area (19.50)
  • 13)Elk Lake High School (17) 14)Lackawanna Trail (10)
  • 15)G.A.R. Memorial HS (7.50) 16)Blue Ridge (6)
  • 17)Mountain View Junior Senio (3.50) 
Back