2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • B Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#43.545/11/2015Elmer L. Meyers, Elmer L. Mey
  •  M Robinson, R Twyman, J Hernandez, Z Dunell
  • Dist Record:#42.752001, Meyers
  •  Tabron, Mimms, Keating Cooley
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1G.A.R. Memorial HS44.29310
  • 1) 751 Perallta, Garson 2) 752 Goodwin, Josh
  • 3) 753 Edouku, Emmanuel 4) 754 Blake, Anthony
  • 2Lakeland44.5438
  • 1) 272 Pidgeon, Thomas 10 2) 74 Prudente, Tyler 10
  • 3) 163 Schwartstrauber, Tyler 12 4) 162 Pidgeon, Matthew 12
  • 3Hanover Area44.6036
  • 1) 54 Brueckner, Brandon 12 2) 342 Chafin, Brandon 12
  • 3) 55 Chesson, Mohammad 12 4) 151 Hamlet, Abbad 12
  • 4Lake Lehman45.0835
  • 1) 69 Gorski, Noah 12 2) 348 Kaminski, Casey 9
  • 3) 496 Kojadinovich, Zach 12 4) 205 McRoy, Floyd 10
  • 5Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo45.1534
  • 1) 77 Chylak, Joe 10 2) 397 Mizerak, Austin 12
  • 3) 518 Dellia, Jon 12 4) 398 Munley, Colin 12
  • 6Elmer L. Meyers45.1633
  • 1) 148 Brewster, Kendall 10 2) 126 Dunell, Nazir 10
  • 3) 149 Hood, Najese 10 4) 389 Mc Clair, Je' Vondrea
  • 7Holy Cross High School45.7422
  • 1) 469 Gregorowicz, Matt 10 2) 58 Pettinato, Charlie 11
  • 3) 471 Bailey, Kevan 12 4) 344 Nelson, Matt 12
  • 8Montrose45.8431
  • 1) 81 Herman, John 11 2) 80 Gilhool, Brennan 10
  • 3) 524 Dovin, Tyler 11 4) 141 Mullins, Harley 12
  • 9Western Wayne46.013
  • 1) 96 Sauter, Kobe 10 2) 212 O'Sullivan, Brandon 11
  • 3) 387 Walck, Dylan Murphey 10 4) 248 Kurtz, Cody 12
  • 10Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig46.342
  • 1) 769 Bailey, Ian 2) 770 Rossetti, Adam 11
  • 3) 771 Ortiz, Marcos 4) 772 Olsewski, Chance
  • 11Northwest Area47.152
  • 1) 536 Davis, Gavin 9 2) 89 Judge, Ezra 12
  • 3) 143 Karshner, Logan 12 4) 88 Albertson, Eric 10
  • 12Lackawanna Trail47.242
  • 1) 67 Resto-Medina, Jeff 9 2) 159 Ella, Miguel 9
  • 3) 487 Moyle, Dakota 9 4) 65 Berrios, Anthony 12
  • 13Riverside (2)47.312
  • 1) 91 Gilmartin, Tom 11 2) 546 Moran, Matt 12
  • 3) 166 Souriyavong, Tommy 10 4) 210 Torba, Alex 11
  • 14Mountain View Junior Seni47.392
  • 1) 84 Bartlett, Jarrett 12 2) 165 Johnson, Joshua 12
  • 3) 239 Moran, Warren 12 4) 530 Smith, Corbin 11
  • 15Susquehanna Community48.671
  • 1) 169 Dixon, Will 11 2) 385 Rockwell, Adam 10
  • 3) 402 Deakin, Mason 10 4) 93 Megivern, Tristan 11
  • 16Dunmore49.541
  • 1) 443 DeSando, Colby 10 2) 444 Harrity, Kyle 10
  • 3) 337 Kennedy, Beau 11 4) 446 Occipinti, Justin 12
  • 17Holy Redeemer High School49.911
  • 1) 480 Benson, Tyler 12 2) 481 Cunningham, James 11
  • 3) 62 Larralde, Alex 12 4) 483 Scanlon, Zach 12
  • Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Lakeland (88) 2)Montrose (86.50)
  • 3)Elmer L. Meyers (68) 4)Western Wayne (64)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (60) 6)Hanover Area (56)
  • 7)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High (33) 8)Dunmore (32)
  • 8)Mid Valley Sr. High School (32) 10)Lackawanna Trail (31)
  • 10)Holy Cross High School (31) 12)Riverside (2) (26)
  • 12)G.A.R. Memorial HS (26) 14)Northwest Area (20)
  • 15)Lake Lehman (15) 16)Blue Ridge (13)
  • 17)Elk Lake High School (8) 18)Mountain View Junior Seni (5)
  • 19)Susquehanna Community (4.50) 20)MMI Preparatory (2)
Back