2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • B Boys 800 Meter Run AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#2:01.135/11/2015Mark Arzie, Lakeland
  • Dist Record:#1:54.241989Hugh Mundy, Dallas
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1265 Kinback, Matt (12)Lackawanna Trail1:59.46#210
  • 1:01.099(1:01.099)1:59.451(58.352)
  • 2263 Capaci, Dominic (10)Holy Redeeme2:00.18#28
  • 1:00.653(1:00.653)2:00.176(59.523)
  • 3262 Brown, Nick (12)Holy Redeeme2:01.6126
  • 1:01.605(1:01.605)2:01.609(1:00.004)
  • 429 Mead, Zach (12)Montrose2:04.3425
  • 1:01.696(1:01.696)2:04.331(1:02.636)
  • 522 Newman, Riley (11)Lake Lehman2:06.0424
  • 1:01.819(1:01.819)2:06.038(1:04.219)
  • 6274 Brudnicki, Sebasti (9)Mid Valley S2:06.5523
  • 1:02.600(1:02.600)2:06.547(1:03.947)
  • 7270 Chup, Noah (9)Lakeland2:12.0022
  • 1:02.826(1:02.826)2:11.999(1:09.173)
  • 8284 Cavage, Ryan (11)Western Wayne2:12.4311
  • 1:05.307(1:05.307)2:12.423(1:07.117)
  • 9264 Weybrecht, Jonatha (12)Holy Redeeme2:12.812
  • 1:01.461(1:01.461)2:12.802(1:11.341)
  • 105 Alunni, Paris (9)Dunmore2:12.981
  • 1:07.167(1:07.167)2:12.980(1:05.814)
  • 11256 Fulginiti, Jared (11)Hanover Area2:13.751
  • 1:03.690(1:03.690)2:13.746(1:10.056)
  • 1227 Curley, Brandon (11)Montrose2:14.162
  • 1:05.983(1:05.983)2:14.160(1:08.177)
  • 13285 Johnson, Leonard (10)Western Wayne2:14.551
  • 1:06.176(1:06.176)2:14.544(1:08.369)
  • 14281 Perry, Billy (10)Susquehanna2:15.311
  • 1:06.164(1:06.164)2:15.301(1:09.137)
  • 1525 Malay, Jack (11)Mmi Preparatory2:15.502
  • 1:05.557(1:05.557)2:15.493(1:09.937)
  • 16275 Giovagnoli, Anthon (12)Mid Valley S2:15.581
  • 1:04.924(1:04.924)2:15.579(1:10.655)
  • 1731 Salansky, Nathan (11)Mountain Vie2:15.672
  • 1:06.471(1:06.471)2:15.661(1:09.190)
  • 18286 Mecca, John (12)Western Wayne2:15.691
  • 1:04.312(1:04.312)2:15.689(1:11.377)
  • 19259 Tokash, Declan (11)Holy Cross H2:16.001
  • 1:06.766(1:06.766)2:16.000(1:09.234)
  • 20266 Vierling, Samual (12)Lackawanna Trail2:16.311
  • 1:07.160(1:07.160)2:16.305(1:09.146)
  • 2134 Morris, Wyatt (10)Northwest Area2:16.591
  • 1:05.867(1:05.867)2:16.586(1:10.720)
  • 22257 Meyer, Josselin (12)Hanover Area2:17.092
  • 1:07.172(1:07.172)2:17.083(1:09.911)
  • 23277 Spellman, Colin (10)Montrose2:17.492
  • 1:07.300(1:07.300)2:17.483(1:10.183)
  • 2420 Klepadlo, Jared (10)Lackawanna Trail2:17.721
  • 1:07.441(1:07.441)2:17.717(1:10.277)
  • 25279 beck, gavin (9)Riverside (2)2:17.791
  • 1:07.507(1:07.507)2:17.785(1:10.278)
  • 26255 Bohlin, Kyle (10)Hanover Area2:17.971
  • 1:07.816(1:07.816)2:17.966(1:10.150)
  • 27271 Lewis, James (10)Lakeland2:19.002
  • 1:06.973(1:06.973)2:18.993(1:12.020)
  • 28758 Amingon, RafealG.A.R. Memorial HS2:23.022
  • 1:05.268(1:05.268)2:23.014(1:17.747)
  • 29272 Pidgeon, Thomas (10)Lakeland2:26.672
  • 1:06.992(1:06.992)2:26.663(1:19.671)
  • 30750 Decker, KaleElk Lake Hig2:28.421
  • 1:09.465(1:09.465)2:28.416(1:18.951)
  • Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Lakeland (88) 2)Montrose (86.50)
  • 3)Elmer L. Meyers (68) 4)Western Wayne (64)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (60) 6)Hanover Area (56)
  • 7)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High (33) 8)Dunmore (32)
  • 8)Mid Valley Sr. High School (32) 10)Lackawanna Trail (31)
  • 10)Holy Cross High School (31) 12)Riverside (2) (26)
  • 12)G.A.R. Memorial HS (26) 14)Northwest Area (20)
  • 15)Lake Lehman (15) 16)Blue Ridge (13)
  • 17)Elk Lake High School (8) 18)Mountain View Junior Seni (5)
  • 19)Susquehanna Community (4.50) 20)MMI Preparatory (2)
Back