2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • B Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#9:33.415/11/2015Dominic Hockenbury, Lake Lehman
  • Dist Record:#9:15.785/13/2013Rico Galassi, Holy Cross H
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1182 Healey, Andrew (9)Holy Cross H9:58.61210
  • 1:13.921(1:13.921)2:27.599(1:13.678)3:40.771(1:13.173)
  • 4:54.877(1:14.106)6:13.613(1:18.737)7:29.942(1:16.330)
  • 8:45.098(1:15.156)9:58.603(1:13.506)
  • 2183 Hoda, Aaron (12)Holy Redeeme10:08.2128
  • 1:14.281(1:14.281)2:27.722(1:13.441)3:41.136(1:13.415)
  • 4:55.398(1:14.262)6:14.605(1:19.208)7:35.521(1:20.916)
  • 8:56.120(1:20.599)10:08.206(1:12.087)
  • 340 Pasake, Jacob (11)Western Wayne10:11.9226
  • 1:14.193(1:14.193)2:27.315(1:13.122)3:39.179(1:11.865)
  • 4:54.666(1:15.487)6:13.372(1:18.707)7:32.775(1:19.403)
  • 8:53.849(1:21.075)10:11.920(1:18.072)
  • 4190 Brewer, Owen (12)Montrose10:23.2025
  • 1:14.112(1:14.112)2:28.790(1:14.678)3:48.179(1:19.389)
  • 5:09.730(1:21.551)6:31.308(1:21.579)7:54.675(1:23.367)
  • 9:15.600(1:20.926)10:23.196(1:07.597)
  • 517 Volpetti, Lucas (10)Holy Redeeme10:24.3424
  • 1:14.481(1:14.481)2:27.419(1:12.938)3:41.679(1:14.261)
  • 5:07.921(1:26.242)6:31.583(1:23.663)7:53.848(1:22.265)
  • 9:15.223(1:21.376)10:24.331(1:09.108)
  • 6184 Stevens, Connor (11)Holy Redeeme10:31.7623
  • 1:14.014(1:14.014)2:28.269(1:14.255)3:46.298(1:18.029)
  • 5:07.605(1:21.308)6:30.040(1:22.435)7:53.583(1:23.544)
  • 9:15.377(1:21.795)10:31.754(1:16.377)
  • 7174 Jones, Peyton (10)Elk Lake Hig10:44.9122
  • 1:14.420(1:14.420)2:29.060(1:14.640)3:48.418(1:19.358)
  • 5:09.489(1:21.071)6:31.209(1:21.721)7:54.271(1:23.062)
  • 9:19.469(1:25.199)10:44.902(1:25.433)
  • 8191 Coy, Nick (9)Montrose10:55.9521
  • 1:15.005(1:15.005)2:33.628(1:18.624)3:55.158(1:21.530)
  • 5:18.345(1:23.188)6:44.414(1:26.069)8:12.065(1:27.652)
  • 9:38.447(1:26.382)10:55.948(1:17.502)
  • 932 Virbitsky, Jeff (12)Mountain Vie11:00.412
  • 1:14.843(1:14.843)2:33.353(1:18.511)3:54.873(1:21.520)
  • 5:18.300(1:23.428)6:44.329(1:26.029)8:11.527(1:27.199)
  • 9:38.934(1:27.407)11:00.408(1:21.475)
  • 10176 Kosloski, Carson (12)Elmer L. Meyers11:11.112
  • 1:14.704(1:14.704)2:32.198(1:17.494)3:55.392(1:23.195)
  • 5:22.402(1:27.011)6:50.459(1:28.057)8:21.186(1:30.728)
  • 9:50.398(1:29.212)11:11.109(1:20.712)
  • 11189 Brewer, Max (10)Montrose11:20.972
  • 1:16.142(1:16.142)2:37.395(1:21.253)4:02.296(1:24.901)
  • 5:29.520(1:27.225)6:57.740(1:28.221)8:27.066(1:29.327)
  • 9:54.931(1:27.865)11:20.961(1:26.031)
  • 12179 Dule, Stephen (12)Hanover Area11:38.382
  • 1:16.003(1:16.003)2:38.782(1:22.780)4:04.738(1:25.956)
  • 5:35.262(1:30.524)7:06.500(1:31.238)8:39.240(1:32.741)
  • 10:08.624(1:29.384)11:38.371(1:29.747)
  • 13186 Titus, Bobby (12)Lackawanna Trail11:48.781
  • 1:15.225(1:15.225)2:41.360(1:26.135)4:12.949(1:31.589)
  • 5:47.598(1:34.649)7:22.546(1:34.949)8:58.450(1:35.904)
  • 10:34.048(1:35.598)11:48.774(1:14.726)
  • 14178 Connors, Patrick (11)Hanover Area12:06.031
  • 1:17.766(1:17.766)2:41.363(1:23.598)4:07.996(1:26.634)
  • 5:38.807(1:30.811)7:14.851(1:36.044)8:52.989(1:38.139)
  • 10:31.319(1:38.331)12:06.022(1:34.703)
  • 15196 Repsher, Randy (11)Western Wayne12:10.851
  • 1:21.159(1:21.159)2:50.582(1:29.423)4:21.710(1:31.128)
  • 5:56.919(1:35.209)7:33.003(1:36.085)9:09.372(1:36.369)
  • 10:48.117(1:38.746)12:10.850(1:22.733)
  • 16188 Liuzzo, Nicholas (10)Lakeland12:24.511
  • 1:22.432(1:22.432)2:51.522(1:29.090)4:22.518(1:30.996)
  • 5:57.444(1:34.926)7:34.235(1:36.792)9:11.096(1:36.861)
  • 10:50.613(1:39.518)12:24.504(1:33.892)
  • 17180 Segear, Noah (12)Hanover Area12:38.921
  • 1:16.356(1:16.356)2:40.798(1:24.442)4:12.617(1:31.819)
  • 5:51.225(1:38.609)7:31.963(1:40.738)9:13.236(1:41.274)
  • 10:59.640(1:46.404)12:38.915(1:39.276)
  • 18175 Hanson-Richart, Ka (11)Elmer L. Meyers12:39.831
  • 1:11.643(1:11.643)2:37.318(1:25.675)4:08.513(1:31.196)
  • 5:45.652(1:37.139)7:27.892(1:42.241)9:10.668(1:42.776)
  • 10:54.845(1:44.178)12:39.827(1:44.982)
  • 19173 Lopatka, Dan (12)Dunmore13:15.671
  • 1:23.007(1:23.007)2:54.728(1:31.722)4:33.530(1:38.802)
  • 6:16.595(1:43.066)8:02.628(1:46.033)9:52.341(1:49.714)
  • 11:45.030(1:52.690)13:15.670(1:30.640)
  • 20193 kleeman, dan (10)Riverside (2)13:41.181
  • 1:22.682(1:22.682)2:52.986(1:30.304)4:30.840(1:37.855)
  • 6:11.791(1:40.951)7:58.686(1:46.895)9:50.542(1:51.857)
  • 11:44.645(1:54.103)13:41.174(1:56.530)
  • 21777 Wolfe, JustinCarbondale A14:04.121
  • 1:22.054(1:22.054)2:54.383(1:32.329)4:37.105(1:42.723)
  • 6:26.232(1:49.128)8:25.301(1:59.070)10:23.988(1:58.687)
  • 12:13.975(1:49.988)14:04.115(1:50.140)
  • Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Lakeland (88) 2)Montrose (86.50)
  • 3)Elmer L. Meyers (68) 4)Western Wayne (64)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (60) 6)Hanover Area (56)
  • 7)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High (33) 8)Dunmore (32)
  • 8)Mid Valley Sr. High School (32) 10)Lackawanna Trail (31)
  • 10)Holy Cross High School (31) 12)Riverside (2) (26)
  • 12)G.A.R. Memorial HS (26) 14)Northwest Area (20)
  • 15)Lake Lehman (15) 16)Blue Ridge (13)
  • 17)Elk Lake High School (8) 18)Mountain View Junior Seni (5)
  • 19)Susquehanna Community (4.50) 20)MMI Preparatory (2)
Back