2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#11:31.835/11/2015Mackenzie Greenfield, Holy Cross
  • Dist Record:#10:35.441981Mary Wazeter, Meyers
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 111 Walsh, Lexi (11)Holy Cross H11:43.0510
  • 1:20.847(1:20.847)2:46.631(1:25.784)4:15.361(1:28.731)
  • 5:46.630(1:31.269)7:16.448(1:29.818)8:48.009(1:31.562)
  • 10:18.693(1:30.684)11:43.045(1:24.352)
  • 226 Perkins, Hannah (9)Montrose12:04.778
  • 1:21.243(1:21.243)2:46.927(1:25.684)4:15.594(1:28.668)
  • 5:47.030(1:31.436)7:19.511(1:32.482)8:54.783(1:35.272)
  • 10:29.460(1:34.677)12:04.767(1:35.307)
  • 3181 Guziewicz, Abby (12)Holy Cross H12:08.326
  • 1:20.147(1:20.147)2:46.611(1:26.464)4:15.159(1:28.549)
  • 5:46.448(1:31.289)7:20.064(1:33.617)8:59.313(1:39.250)
  • 10:36.403(1:37.090)12:08.313(1:31.911)
  • 42 Korty, Jenn (12)Carbondale A12:37.035
  • 1:25.767(1:25.767)2:57.580(1:31.813)4:32.873(1:35.293)
  • 6:12.991(1:40.118)7:54.613(1:41.622)9:38.002(1:43.390)
  • 11:16.776(1:38.775)12:37.022(1:20.246)
  • 57 Jones, Keri (12)Elk Lake Hig12:41.514
  • 1:21.211(1:21.211)2:47.657(1:26.446)4:18.348(1:30.691)
  • 5:55.159(1:36.812)7:37.078(1:41.919)9:22.999(1:45.921)
  • 11:08.273(1:45.274)12:41.504(1:33.232)
  • 615 Williams, Lindsey (11)Holy Redeeme12:48.953
  • 1:22.180(1:22.180)2:51.392(1:29.213)4:25.307(1:33.916)
  • 6:03.758(1:38.451)7:45.639(1:41.882)9:29.814(1:44.175)
  • 11:14.478(1:44.665)12:48.947(1:34.470)
  • 713 Andes, Destiny (9)Holy Redeeme13:29.192
  • 1:29.549(1:29.549)3:06.741(1:37.193)4:48.311(1:41.570)
  • 6:35.724(1:47.413)8:23.220(1:47.497)10:11.037(1:47.817)
  • 11:58.775(1:47.739)13:29.183(1:30.408)
  • 8195 Kosciuk, Emily (9)Western Wayne13:34.821
  • 1:29.259(1:29.259)3:06.181(1:36.923)4:47.170(1:40.989)
  • 6:33.826(1:46.656)8:22.882(1:49.057)10:11.840(1:48.958)
  • 12:00.818(1:48.979)13:34.817(1:34.000)
  • 9187 Chaga, Krystin (11)Lake Lehman13:37.38
  • 1:26.623(1:26.623)3:00.966(1:34.344)4:39.798(1:38.832)
  • 6:24.630(1:44.833)8:14.387(1:49.758)10:04.001(1:49.615)
  • 11:54.293(1:50.293)13:37.376(1:43.083)
  • 10171 Purdum, Jessie (12)Blue Ridge14:39.22
  • 1:30.860(1:30.860)3:14.297(1:43.437)5:04.213(1:49.917)
  • 6:56.963(1:52.750)8:53.127(1:56.164)10:52.424(1:59.298)
  • 12:51.420(1:58.997)14:39.215(1:47.795)
  • 11194 Woodruff, Katie (12)Susquehanna15:10.82
  • 1:30.984(1:30.984)3:15.597(1:44.613)5:07.420(1:51.824)
  • 7:01.872(1:54.452)9:01.719(1:59.848)11:10.143(2:08.424)
  • 13:22.414(2:12.272)15:10.820(1:48.406)
  • 12172 Lucas, Amanda (11)Dunmore15:23.40
  • 1:29.140(1:29.140)3:12.755(1:43.616)5:06.401(1:53.646)
  • 7:06.293(1:59.893)9:14.497(2:08.205)11:21.818(2:07.321)
  • 13:34.155(2:12.337)15:23.393(1:49.238)
  • 13192 Sceilzo, Holly (10)Northwest Area16:16.55
  • 1:31.166(1:31.166)3:17.884(1:46.718)5:19.941(2:02.057)
  • 7:26.454(2:06.514)9:39.295(2:12.841)11:53.215(2:13.921)
  • 14:07.460(2:14.245)16:16.549(2:09.090)
  • Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Western Wayne (101) 2)Lakeland (94.50)
  • 3)Lake Lehman (79) 4)Holy Cross High School (78)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (57) 6)Elmer L. Meyers (49.50)
  • 7)Dunmore (43) 8)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (39)
  • 9)Montrose (37.50) 10)Susquehanna Community (36)
  • 11)Northwest Area (23) 12)Hanover Area (19.50)
  • 13)Elk Lake High School (17) 14)Lackawanna Trail (10)
  • 15)G.A.R. Memorial HS (7.50) 16)Blue Ridge (6)
  • 17)Mountain View Junior Senio (3.50) 
Back