2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#3:24.825/11/2015Lakeland, Lakeland
  •  C Cooper, M Arzie, C Babcanec, N Morgan
  • Dist Record:#3:23.241988, Meyers
  •  Ismail, Mason, Brogan, Ismail
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Lakeland3:28.60210
  • 1) 163 Schwartstrauber, Tyler 12 2) 135 Bednash, Logan 11
  • 3) 162 Pidgeon, Matthew 12 4) 73 Babcanec, Cyril 11
  • 49.558(49.558)1:44.851(55.294)2:37.767(52.916)
  • 3:28.595(50.828)
  • 2Holy Redeemer High School3:29.7828
  • 1) 262 Brown, Nick 12 2) 263 Capaci, Dominic 10
  • 3) 130 Weybrecht, Dylan 12 4) 264 Weybrecht, Jonathan 12
  • 50.540(50.540)1:45.212(54.673)2:37.364(52.153)
  • 3:29.780(52.417)
  • 3Montrose3:30.5026
  • 1) 80 Gilhool, Brennan 10 2) 139 Chidester, Collin 10
  • 3) 238 Henry, Mike 11 4) 141 Mullins, Harley 12
  • 50.898(50.898)1:45.297(54.399)2:39.070(53.773)
  • 3:30.494(51.425)
  • 4Dunmore3:31.5225
  • 1) 366 Darcy, Gavin 11 2) 388 Fangio, Nathan 11
  • 3) 47 Lorilla, KC King 12 4) 147 McDade, Greg 10
  • 50.122(50.122)1:46.206(56.085)2:40.007(53.801)
  • 3:31.515(51.509)
  • 5Western Wayne3:32.2524
  • 1) 248 Kurtz, Cody 12 2) 212 O'Sullivan, Brandon 11
  • 3) 40 Pasake, Jacob 11 4) 145 Atcavage, Ryan 12
  • 51.623(51.623)1:46.507(54.884)2:41.795(55.289)
  • 3:32.248(50.453)
  • 6Lake Lehman3:39.8013
  • 1) 69 Gorski, Noah 12 2) 205 McRoy, Floyd 10
  • 3) 22 Newman, Riley 11 4) 231 O'Brien, Conor 9
  • 53.882(53.882)1:51.413(57.532)2:45.996(54.583)
  • 3:39.795(53.799)
  • 7Elk Lake High School3:42.9312
  • 1) 217 Carney, Brett 11 2) 49 Cusatis, Noah 11
  • 3) 218 Oswald, Cody 11 4) 8 Owens, Seth 12
  • 54.890(54.890)1:53.630(58.740)2:49.254(55.625)
  • 3:42.923(53.669)
  • 8Lackawanna Trail3:44.6021
  • 1) 265 Kinback, Matt 12 2) 159 Ella, Miguel 9
  • 3) 487 Moyle, Dakota 9 4) 158 Bergey, Matt 12
  • 52.395(52.395)1:50.894(58.499)2:51.067(1:00.173)
  • 3:44.593(53.526)
  • 9Holy Cross High School3:47.791
  • 1) 223 Charles, Josh 10 2) 259 Tokash, Declan 11
  • 3) 471 Bailey, Kevan 12 4) 58 Pettinato, Charlie 11
  • 56.588(56.588)1:53.817(57.230)2:53.497(59.680)
  • 3:47.784(54.288)
  • 10Elmer L. Meyers3:48.492
  • 1) 584 Dessoye, Kevin 10 2) 585 Judge, Ryan 10
  • 3) 252 Langan, James 12 4) 126 Dunell, Nazir 10
  • 1:02.686(1:02.686)1:58.242(55.556)2:53.530(55.289)
  • 3:48.482(54.952)
  • 11Riverside (2)3:49.351
  • 1) 401 Davis, Josh 12 2) 91 Gilmartin, Tom 11
  • 3) 245 Oustrich, Tyler 10 4) 210 Torba, Alex 11
  • 52.581(52.581)1:52.774(1:00.193)2:51.574(58.800)
  • 3:49.342(57.769)
  • 12Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo3:50.151
  • 1) 234 Ciianflone, Zack 11 2) 236 Scherer, Colin 11
  • 3) 631 Finkler, Travis 10 4) 235 Rosencrans, Shane 10
  • 56.303(56.303)1:56.604(1:00.302)2:54.125(57.522)
  • 3:50.146(56.021)
  • 13Mountain View Junior Seni3:54.371
  • 1) 642 Durso, Cody 10 2) 643 Jackson, Joe 10
  • 3) 239 Moran, Warren 12 4) 240 Shea, David 11
  • 57.646(57.646)1:57.595(59.949)2:57.507(59.912)
  • 3:54.368(56.862)
  • --Hanover AreaDNF2
  • 1) 55 Chesson, Mohammad 12 2) 151 Hamlet, Abbad 12
  • 3) 590 Hooper, John 12 4) 221 Janneh, Modou 11
  • 56.169(56.169)1:52.200(56.031)
  • Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Lakeland (88) 2)Montrose (86.50)
  • 3)Elmer L. Meyers (68) 4)Western Wayne (64)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (60) 6)Hanover Area (56)
  • 7)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High (33) 8)Dunmore (32)
  • 8)Mid Valley Sr. High School (32) 10)Lackawanna Trail (31)
  • 10)Holy Cross High School (31) 12)Riverside (2) (26)
  • 12)G.A.R. Memorial HS (26) 14)Northwest Area (20)
  • 15)Lake Lehman (15) 16)Blue Ridge (13)
  • 17)Elk Lake High School (8) 18)Mountain View Junior Seni (5)
  • 19)Susquehanna Community (4.50) 20)MMI Preparatory (2)
Back