2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#4:08.485/11/2015Lakeland, Lakeland
  •  B Estadt, C Jenkins, C Krantz, M Harding
  • Dist Record:#4:04.655/14/2009Blue Ridge, Blue Ridge
  •  K Dearborn, L Findley, A Hall, M Ragard
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Western Wayne4:08.47#210
  • 1) 666 Atcavage, Samantha 10 2) 283 Skirpan, Annie 10
  • 3) 282 Henneforth, Caitlin 12 4) 120 Barcarola, Trina 9
  • 1:00.746(1:00.746)2:04.268(1:03.522)3:07.000(1:02.733)
  • 4:08.465(1:01.466)
  • 2Dunmore4:12.6228
  • 1) 97 Chiaro, Mia 9 2) 438 Coar, Emma 10
  • 3) 43 Coar, Gillian 11 4) 573 Fangio, Alexia 11
  • 1:04.671(1:04.671)2:10.318(1:05.648)3:12.016(1:01.698)
  • 4:12.611(1:00.596)
  • 3Lake Lehman4:14.4826
  • 1) 267 Garnick, Jace 11 2) 228 Kubiski, Hailey 12
  • 3) 229 Paczewski, Abby 9 4) 230 Patla, Morgan 9
  • 1:02.115(1:02.115)2:08.872(1:06.757)3:12.653(1:03.781)
  • 4:14.476(1:01.824)
  • 4Susquehanna Community4:14.9625
  • 1) 660 Maby, Bethany 10 2) 167 Huyck, Taylor 9
  • 3) 168 Rhone, McKenzie 10 4) 119 Wilson, Skyla 11
  • 1:03.783(1:03.783)2:11.531(1:07.749)3:18.545(1:07.014)
  • 4:14.953(56.409)
  • 5Holy Cross High School4:16.0724
  • 1) 9 Corrigan, Abby 12 2) 102 Bennie, Rosalie 11
  • 3) 104 Warabak, Jillian 11 4) 222 Burda, Mollie 11
  • 1:05.430(1:05.430)2:09.130(1:03.700)3:13.539(1:04.410)
  • 4:16.069(1:02.530)
  • 6Lakeland4:20.9223
  • 1) 70 Beecroft, Jessica 11 2) 350 Estadt, Brooke 12
  • 3) 110 Harding, Madison 12 4) 502 Longstreet, Brooke 11
  • 1:00.730(1:00.730)2:09.819(1:09.089)3:15.895(1:06.077)
  • 4:20.913(1:05.018)
  • 7Holy Redeemer High School4:25.1812
  • 1) 224 Cavanaugh, Carly 9 2) 105 Kaminski, Autumn 12
  • 3) 225 Marcinkowski, Cameron 9 4) 261 Mullery, Leah 11
  • 1:03.853(1:03.853)2:14.007(1:10.154)3:21.535(1:07.529)
  • 4:25.180(1:03.645)
  • 8Northwest Area4:29.2611
  • 1) 433 Edwards, Tess 9 2) 209 Everett, Jordan 11
  • 3) 115 Walker, Arianna 9 4) 241 Snyder, Samantha 9
  • 1:05.119(1:05.119)2:13.309(1:08.191)3:23.877(1:10.568)
  • 4:29.258(1:05.382)
  • 9Elk Lake High School4:29.362
  • 1) 338 Bosscher, Eliza 11 2) 198 Bushnell, Grasyn 11
  • 3) 7 Jones, Keri 12 4) 215 Ofalt, Lydia 11
  • 1:01.126(1:01.126)2:14.054(1:12.929)3:23.002(1:08.948)
  • 4:29.358(1:06.357)
  • 10Hanover Area4:30.461
  • 1) 199 Korba, Abby 9 2) 390 Lamoreux, Nadia 11
  • 3) 101 Lehman, Caitlin 9 4) 150 Orzechowski, Kailey 12
  • 1:02.490(1:02.490)2:10.422(1:07.932)3:23.462(1:13.041)
  • 4:30.456(1:06.995)
  • 11Montrose4:35.112
  • 1) 276 Smith, Georgia 10 2) 237 Loomis, Anna 11
  • 3) 26 Perkins, Hannah 9 4) 78 Guyette, Chalice 9
  • 1:08.357(1:08.357)2:14.989(1:06.632)3:26.732(1:11.744)
  • 4:35.110(1:08.378)
  • 12Mountain View Junior Seni4:36.671
  • 1) 531 Burney, Cailin 12 2) 82 Jones, Samantha 11
  • 3) 533 Mecca, Kayla 12 4) 356 Schmidt, Lauren 12
  • 1:10.086(1:10.086)2:22.144(1:12.059)3:31.734(1:09.590)
  • 4:36.670(1:04.936)
  • 13Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo4:38.291
  • 1) 273 Sekelsky, Alyssa 10 2) 396 Griggs, Kaitlin 11
  • 3) 113 Mulea, Kali 11 4) 164 De Santo, Logan 11
  • 1:10.680(1:10.680)2:24.283(1:13.603)3:32.182(1:07.900)
  • 4:38.285(1:06.104)
  • 14Riverside (2)5:22.461
  • 1) 90 Merrigan, Taylor 10 2) 653 Rowlands, Abby 9
  • 3) 244 Samony, Franchesca 12 4) 358 Tompkins, Amanda 9
  • 1:17.755(1:17.755)2:34.439(1:16.684)3:50.870(1:16.432)
  • 5:22.455(1:31.585)
  • Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Western Wayne (101) 2)Lakeland (94.50)
  • 3)Lake Lehman (79) 4)Holy Cross High School (78)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (57) 6)Elmer L. Meyers (49.50)
  • 7)Dunmore (43) 8)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (39)
  • 9)Montrose (37.50) 10)Susquehanna Community (36)
  • 11)Northwest Area (23) 12)Hanover Area (19.50)
  • 13)Elk Lake High School (17) 14)Lackawanna Trail (10)
  • 15)G.A.R. Memorial HS (7.50) 16)Blue Ridge (6)
  • 17)Mountain View Junior Senio (3.50) 
Back