2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • B Boys Long Jump AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#21-08.755/11/2015Brandon Chafin, Hanover Area
  • Dist Record:#23-081988Raghib Ismail, Meyers
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1389 Mc Clair, Je' Vond (12)Elmer L. Meyers21-09.50#10
  • 20-03.2521-07.5021-0121-01.5021-09.5021-05.75
  • 2344 Nelson, Matt (12)Holy Cross H21-06.508
  • 19-05.2520-0321-01.2521-0021-0221-06.50
  • 3398 Munley, Colin (12)Mid Valley S20-05.506
  • 18-11.7519-08.7519-07.5019-08.2520-05.5019-03.50
  • 4362 Jablonowski, Jason (12)Carbondale A20-02.755
  • 20-02.75FOUL19-0119-03.25FOULFOUL
  • 5149 Hood, Najese (10)Elmer L. Meyers20-00.254
  • 19-08.7519-01.2519-0520-00.2519-03.5019-03.50
  • 6402 Deakin, Mason (10)Susquehanna19-09.753
  • 19-09.7519-03.2519-08.50FOUL19-00.7518-06.50
  • 7151 Hamlet, Abbad (12)Hanover Area19-09.252
  • FOULFOUL19-09.25FOUL15-11.7517-00
  • 8339 States, Dakota (12)Elk Lake Hig19-07.501
  • 19-00.2518-11.2519-07.5018-06.7518-1119-01.50
  • 9397 Mizerak, Austin (12)Mid Valley S19-06.75
  • 19-03.2519-06.7519-01.7519-0219-02.50FOUL
  • 10769 Bailey, IanCarbondale A19-02.50
  • FOUL17-07.7519-02.50
  • 11233 Borosky, Jerry (10)Lakeland19-00.25
  • 18-0519-00.2518-10.25
  • 12760 Qualls, TyroneG.A.R. Memorial HS18-10.50
  • 17-0218-0918-10.50
  • 13388 Fangio, Nathan (11)Dunmore18-10.00
  • 18-10ND18-08.25
  • 14352 Heller, Tom (12)Lakeland18-08.50
  • FOUL18-0218-08.50
  • 15383 Saxe, Matt (9)Northwest Area18-06.00
  • 18-02.2518-06ND
  • 16357 Mazonkey, Mitchell (12)Northwest Area18-04.75
  • 18-04.75FOULFOUL
  • 17394 Luz, Clovis (10)Lake Lehman18-03.00
  • 17-11.7518-03FOUL
  • 18399 McCollum, Dalton (9)Montrose16-09.50
  • 16-09.50NDND
  • 19165 Johnson, Joshua (12)Mountain Vie16-07.50
  • FOUL16-07.50FOUL
  • 20401 Davis, Josh (12)Riverside (2)16-04.00
  • 16-04NDFOUL
  • 21385 Rockwell, Adam (10)Susquehanna16-01.25
  • 16-01.25NDFOUL
  • 2196 Sauter, Kobe (10)Western Wayne16-01.25
  • 16-01.25NDND
  • 2366 John, Maier (12)Lackawanna Trail16-00.25
  • 16-00.25PASSPASS
  • 24393 Jones, Alec (9)Lackawanna Trail15-05.00
  • 14-02ND15-05
  • --89 Judge, Ezra (12)Northwest AreaFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • --342 Chafin, Brandon (12)Hanover AreaFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Lakeland (88) 2)Montrose (86.50)
  • 3)Elmer L. Meyers (68) 4)Western Wayne (64)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (60) 6)Hanover Area (56)
  • 7)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High (33) 8)Dunmore (32)
  • 8)Mid Valley Sr. High School (32) 10)Lackawanna Trail (31)
  • 10)Holy Cross High School (31) 12)Riverside (2) (26)
  • 12)G.A.R. Memorial HS (26) 14)Northwest Area (20)
  • 15)Lake Lehman (15) 16)Blue Ridge (13)
  • 17)Elk Lake High School (8) 18)Mountain View Junior Seni (5)
  • 19)Susquehanna Community (4.50) 20)MMI Preparatory (2)
Back