2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls Triple Jump AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#38-01.505/11/2015Rebecca Carmody, Western Wayn
  • Dist Record:#38-08.505/17/2010Julia Koloski, Montrose
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1350 Estadt, Brooke (12)Lakeland37-06.7510
  • 35-10.5037-06.7534-0736-01.50PASSPASS
  • 2214 Fetsko, Ione (9)Dunmore35-09.008
  • 32-10.2533-0034-11.7534-05.7535-0435-09
  • 3102 Bennie, Rosalie (11)Holy Cross H33-02.756
  • 33-02.5032-00.2532-08.5033-02.75FOUL30-07.75
  • 4153 Dolan, McKenna (10)Holy Redeeme33-02.505
  • 32-01.2532-0431-09.2532-06.2532-0433-02.50
  • 5346 Machakitus, Morgan (10)Lake Lehman32-10.754
  • 32-07.2532-09.7532-07.7531-09.7532-10.7532-03.50
  • 6199 Korba, Abby (9)Hanover Area32-10.003
  • 32-1032-04.5032-04.75FOUL31-02FOUL
  • 7436 Wagner, Morgan (11)Western Wayne32-06.752
  • FOUL31-08.5032-0032-06.7532-0131-05.50
  • 898 Meade, Lydia (10)Dunmore32-05.251
  • 31-0331-09.2531-10.2532-0232-05.2531-05.75
  • 9390 Lamoreux, Nadia (11)Hanover Area32-03.00
  • 32-01.2532-01.7532-02.7532-03FOULFOUL
  • 10391 Groncki, Cassie (12)Holy Cross H31-09.25
  • FOUL31-06.5031-09.25
  • 11338 Bosscher, Eliza (11)Elk Lake Hig31-07.25
  • FOULFOUL31-07.25
  • 12428 DeSando, Jillian (9)Dunmore31-05.75
  • FOULFOUL31-05.75
  • 13433 Edwards, Tess (9)Northwest Area31-04.25
  • 30-01.5030-07.7531-04.25
  • 14351 Wanat, Sara (10)Lakeland31-03.50
  • FOUL31-03.5029-00.25
  • 1587 Thomas, Lindsey (10)Northwest Area31-02.00
  • 29-0531-0230-06.75
  • 16200 Ornoski, Jesse (11)Holy Redeeme30-11.50
  • 30-11.5030-1130-11
  • 17355 Vaiciulyte, Radvil (11)Montrose30-09.25
  • FOULFOUL30-09.25
  • 18276 Smith, Georgia (10)Montrose30-02.50
  • FOUL30-02.5029-07.25
  • 19356 Schmidt, Lauren (12)Mountain Vie30-01.25
  • 29-05.2530-01.2529-01.25
  • 20434 Hoover, Kayla (10)Northwest Area29-00.75
  • FOUL29-0029-00.75
  • 21431 Bush, Emily (11)Holy Redeeme29-00.00
  • FOUL28-06.7529-00
  • 22396 Griggs, Kaitlin (11)Mid Valley S28-01.00
  • FOUL28-0126-06.25
  • 23435 Day, Hannah (12)Susquehanna26-09.50
  • 25-03.75FOUL26-09.50
  • --216 Rockefeller, Andre (12)Elk Lake HigFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • --360 Black, Maya (10)Western WayneFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Western Wayne (101) 2)Lakeland (94.50)
  • 3)Lake Lehman (79) 4)Holy Cross High School (78)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (57) 6)Elmer L. Meyers (49.50)
  • 7)Dunmore (43) 8)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (39)
  • 9)Montrose (37.50) 10)Susquehanna Community (36)
  • 11)Northwest Area (23) 12)Hanover Area (19.50)
  • 13)Elk Lake High School (17) 14)Lackawanna Trail (10)
  • 15)G.A.R. Memorial HS (7.50) 16)Blue Ridge (6)
  • 17)Mountain View Junior Senio (3.50) 
Back