2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • B Boys Shot Put AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#50-02.755/11/2015Connor McGovern, Lake Lehman
  • Dist Record:#56-01.255/17/2005Joe Tuzze, LAKELAND HS
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1316 Malandri, Tom (12)Mid Valley S47-01.0010
  • 43-03.5046-0144-07FOUL44-04.5047-01
  • 2327 Clark, Donald (12)Riverside (2)46-08.508
  • 44-1145-0246-08.50FOUL44-08FOUL
  • 3422 Johnson, Kevin (12)Lakeland45-05.006
  • 41-05FOUL45-05FOUL42-08FOUL
  • 4328 Rose, King (11)Riverside (2)45-03.005
  • 43-0040-0938-0643-1145-0339-07
  • 5319 Nash, Devin (12)Montrose43-05.004
  • 38-0440-0538-03.50FOUL41-0143-05
  • 6302 Gurnari, Salvatore (11)Hanover Area42-11.003
  • 40-1040-03FOUL40-1139-06.5042-11
  • 7415 Burke, Frank (11)Carbondale A41-07.002
  • 40-0739-1137-1039-0841-0739-05
  • 8423 Stankiewcz, Matt (11)Mid Valley S40-01.001
  • 37-0138-0339-0137-01FOUL40-01
  • 9299 Murphy, Namir (12)Elmer L. Meyers39-09.00
  • 39-0938-0234-0034-1037-0135-00
  • 10416 Longo, Jerry (11)Dunmore38-11.00
  • 38-0236-0038-11
  • 11324 Womelsdorf, Dylan (12)Northwest Area38-10.50
  • 38-0638-0438-10.50
  • 12334 Hassan, Luai (12)Western Wayne38-09.00
  • 38-0338-0938-07
  • 13311 Spencer, Cole (12)Lake Lehman38-06.50
  • 38-02FOUL38-06.50
  • 14318 Mondi, Colin (12)Montrose37-11.00
  • FOUL37-1137-03
  • 15417 Maffei, Ryan (11)Elmer L. Meyers36-09.00
  • FOUL35-0436-09
  • 16314 Liuzzo, Stephen (12)Lakeland36-08.00
  • FOUL36-0835-11
  • 17374 Rasimovich, Jacob (10)Holy Cross H36-04.00
  • 34-1036-0436-04
  • 18419 Sebolka, Matthew (12)Hanover Area35-09.00
  • 35-0635-0935-03
  • 19427 Armitage, David (11)Susquehanna35-07.50
  • 34-0835-07.5034-07
  • 20296 Staff, Malcom (10)Elk Lake Hig33-08.00
  • 29-0030-0533-08
  • 20424 Clarkson, Evan (10)Mountain Vie33-08.00
  • 28-08.5032-0133-08
  • 22288 Auckland, Cole (11)Blue Ridge30-00.00
  • 28-0930-0030-00
  • Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Lakeland (88) 2)Montrose (86.50)
  • 3)Elmer L. Meyers (68) 4)Western Wayne (64)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (60) 6)Hanover Area (56)
  • 7)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High (33) 8)Dunmore (32)
  • 8)Mid Valley Sr. High School (32) 10)Lackawanna Trail (31)
  • 10)Holy Cross High School (31) 12)Riverside (2) (26)
  • 12)G.A.R. Memorial HS (26) 14)Northwest Area (20)
  • 15)Lake Lehman (15) 16)Blue Ridge (13)
  • 17)Elk Lake High School (8) 18)Mountain View Junior Seni (5)
  • 19)Susquehanna Community (4.50) 20)MMI Preparatory (2)
Back