2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls Shot Put AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#37-11.505/11/2015jillian Korgeski, Dunmore
  • Dist Record:#42-02.255/14/2009April Doyle, Lakeland
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1309 Johns, Emily (12)Lake Lehman38-01.00#10
  • FOUL36-02.2538-01FOUL35-00.2535-03.50
  • 2312 Marino, Mikayla (10)Lakeland36-10.758
  • 34-0436-10.7535-07.2535-0834-00.7534-06
  • 3290 Korty, Sarah (10)Carbondale A33-01.256
  • 31-08.5032-02.2530-00.7533-01.2532-02.7530-01.25
  • 4289 Artone, Alex (12)Carbondale A32-02.755
  • 29-04.5031-09.7532-02.7528-04.50FOUL26-04
  • 5332 Rosensweet, Zoey (12)Western Wayne30-05.504
  • 30-00.5030-01.5026-0629-09.2528-0430-05.50
  • 6323 Noss, Katharine (12)Northwest Area29-09.503
  • 29-0627-11FOUL28-02.5029-09.5029-08.75
  • 7768 Harris, SimoneG.A.R. Memorial HS29-08.002
  • 29-03.5029-07.5029-0527-1127-0729-08
  • 8304 Ware, Madison (12)Holy Cross H29-07.001
  • 27-11.5029-0127-11.50FOUL27-07.5029-07
  • 9418 Sillah, Ariana (10)Hanover Area28-09.00
  • 28-05.50FOUL28-0928-08.5027-06.2526-11
  • 10331 Mendez, Esmeralda (10)Western Wayne28-06.25
  • 28-06.2526-0925-04.50
  • 11315 Williams, Lauren (12)Mid Valley S27-11.50
  • 25-00.7526-07.5027-11.50
  • 12322 Maclean, Kennedy (12)Northwest Area27-07.00
  • 27-0527-0427-07
  • 13326 Walters, Brooke (11)Riverside (2)27-04.00
  • 27-0426-0825-11
  • 14425 Hufford, Lindsey (9)Northwest Area27-03.00
  • 27-0326-1026-07.25
  • 15306 Soboleski, Kaylee (12)Holy Redeeme26-09.50
  • 26-06.2526-09.5026-01.50
  • 16368 Cole, Makayla (11)Elk Lake Hig26-06.00
  • 26-0626-02.5025-11.50
  • 17364 Czekaj, Summer (12)Dunmore26-04.75
  • 26-02.2525-0526-04.75
  • 18287 Bonner, Anna (10)Blue Ridge26-01.50
  • 26-01.5025-0526-01
  • 19295 Bennett, Hannah (11)Elk Lake Hig25-11.75
  • 25-11.75FOUL25-01.75
  • 20376 Walting, Madelyn (11)Holy Redeeme24-10.00
  • FOUL24-1023-10
  • 21317 Jennings, Abigail (9)Montrose24-04.25
  • 24-04.2522-05.2520-06.75
  • 22426 Burns, Harlee (9)Susquehanna23-10.50
  • 22-0123-10.5018-11
  • 23297 Glover, Kayla (12)Elmer L. Meyers23-09.25
  • 22-1123-09.2523-05
  • 24420 Herron, Emily (9)Lackawanna Trail23-06.50
  • 23-06.5022-0921-02.50
  • 25382 Decker, Rachel (12)Mountain Vie22-06.50
  • 22-02.5022-06.5022-05
  • 26325 Timms, Katelyn (10)Riverside (2)20-11.50
  • 19-08.2520-11.5017-09.25
  • Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Western Wayne (101) 2)Lakeland (94.50)
  • 3)Lake Lehman (79) 4)Holy Cross High School (78)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (57) 6)Elmer L. Meyers (49.50)
  • 7)Dunmore (43) 8)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (39)
  • 9)Montrose (37.50) 10)Susquehanna Community (36)
  • 11)Northwest Area (23) 12)Hanover Area (19.50)
  • 13)Elk Lake High School (17) 14)Lackawanna Trail (10)
  • 15)G.A.R. Memorial HS (7.50) 16)Blue Ridge (6)
  • 17)Mountain View Junior Senio (3.50) 
Back