2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/17/2017
AA Boys and Girls

  • B Boys Javelin Throw AA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#192-045/11/2015Hunter Watkins, Elk Lake Hig
  • Dist Record:#198-055/17/2005Brandon Burkhardt, LAKE LEHMAN
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1366 Darcy, Gavin (11)Dunmore202-09#10
  • 183-03FOUL182-09180-06202-09175-00
  • 2362 Jablonowski, Jason (12)Carbondale A186-108
  • 157-02157-08165-08186-10175-09173-04
  • 3299 Murphy, Namir (12)Elmer L. Meyers149-046
  • 127-04149-04NDFOULND146-10
  • 4380 Dippel, Seth (12)Lakeland149-015
  • 138-06ND149-01141-11141-02ND
  • 5387 Walck, Dylan Murph (10)Western Wayne146-084
  • 139-04139-08FOULFOULND146-08
  • 6383 Saxe, Matt (9)Northwest Area138-103
  • FOULFOUL138-10NDNDND
  • 7367 Yanisko, Luke (11)Dunmore138-002
  • 138-00NDNDNDNDND
  • 8370 Wallace, Willie (12)Elmer L. Meyers136-031
  • 130-06136-03FOULNDNDND
  • 9373 Hummer, Aaron (10)Hanover Area136-01
  • 136-01FOULNDNDNDND
  • 10308 Ellsworth, Greg (12)Lackawanna Trail128-09
  • FOULFOUL128-09
  • 11319 Nash, Devin (12)Montrose128-07
  • FOUL128-07FOUL
  • 12321 Traver, Colton (12)Mountain Vie126-08
  • 126-08NDND
  • 13770 Rossetti, Adam (11)Carbondale A124-09
  • 124-09NDND
  • 141 Hickling, Travis (11)Blue Ridge124-04
  • 124-04NDND
  • 15371 Evans, Zachary (9)Hanover Area116-01
  • 116-01NDND
  • 16234 Ciianflone, Zack (11)Mid Valley S110-05
  • 110-05NDND
  • 17385 Rockwell, Adam (10)Susquehanna103-06
  • 103-06NDND
  • 18369 Filer, Kenny (10)Elk Lake Hig98-07
  • FOUL98-07ND
  • 19374 Rasimovich, Jacob (10)Holy Cross H95-02
  • 95-02NDND
  • 20372 Finn, Jacob (11)Hanover Area87-09
  • 87-09NDND
  • Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Lakeland (88) 2)Montrose (86.50)
  • 3)Elmer L. Meyers (68) 4)Western Wayne (64)
  • 5)Holy Redeemer High School (60) 6)Hanover Area (56)
  • 7)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High (33) 8)Dunmore (32)
  • 8)Mid Valley Sr. High School (32) 10)Lackawanna Trail (31)
  • 10)Holy Cross High School (31) 12)Riverside (2) (26)
  • 12)G.A.R. Memorial HS (26) 14)Northwest Area (20)
  • 15)Lake Lehman (15) 16)Blue Ridge (13)
  • 17)Elk Lake High School (8) 18)Mountain View Junior Seni (5)
  • 19)Susquehanna Community (4.50) 20)MMI Preparatory (2)
Back