2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/16/2017
AAA Boys and Girls

  • G Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#3:58.575/12/2014North Pocono, North Pocono
  •  E Cook, H Whitney, J Bernatowicz, K Lewis
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Wallenpaupack Area High S4:04.97310
  • 1) 999 Mackenzie Turner 2) 986 Megan Guerrieri
  • 3) 998 Trisha Gibbons 4) 988 Sam Killianey
  • 58.963(58.963)2:01.668(1:02.706)3:04.207(1:02.540)
  • 4:04.963(1:00.757)
  • 2Abington Heights4:12.7938
  • 1) 53 Erin Albright 9 2) 243 Celia Davis 12
  • 3) 268 Dani Beamish 10 4) 269 Hannah Hughes 10
  • 1:00.318(1:00.318)2:06.494(1:06.176)3:09.091(1:02.598)
  • 4:12.785(1:03.694)
  • 3Hazleton Area4:13.2236
  • 1) 80 Jillian Buchman 9 2) 277 Josie Middleton 10
  • 3) 466 Jaycie Jennings 11 4) 191 Megan Reed 11
  • 1:03.324(1:03.324)2:08.437(1:05.113)3:13.915(1:05.479)
  • 4:13.211(59.296)
  • 4Valley View4:14.5635
  • 1) 119 Julie Maddage 11 2) 158 Abby Pidgeon 11
  • 3) 120 Emma Pryal 12 4) 300 Nicole Welsch 12
  • 1:01.064(1:01.064)2:09.757(1:08.693)3:12.516(1:02.760)
  • 4:14.554(1:02.038)
  • 5Scranton4:15.3634
  • 1) 261 Juliana Deninger 12 2) 292 Samara Haigler 10
  • 3) 202 Maryam Hamidi 11 4) 797 Adan Meeker 10
  • 1:07.158(1:07.158)2:12.192(1:05.034)3:13.974(1:01.783)
  • 4:15.360(1:01.387)
  • 6Dallas4:16.1933
  • 1) 274 Emily Farrell 10 2) 141 Emily Fleming 10
  • 3) 310 Melissa Leonard 9 4) 67 Samantha Mazula 11
  • 58.942(58.942)2:08.929(1:09.988)3:14.112(1:05.183)
  • 4:16.190(1:02.079)
  • 7Pittston Area4:16.6232
  • 1) 288 Mia Barbieri 12 2) 289 Charity McLeod 11
  • 3) 98 Jenna Smith 10 4) 34 Nicole Zambetti 9
  • 1:05.329(1:05.329)2:11.319(1:05.990)3:15.295(1:03.976)
  • 4:16.615(1:01.321)
  • 8Delaware Valley4:17.6831
  • 1) 275 Brittany Brockman 10 2) 189 Kara Gearhart 11
  • 3) 72 Reilly Henry 11 4) 16 Denali Hutzelmann 12
  • 1:03.379(1:03.379)2:11.251(1:07.873)3:14.364(1:03.114)
  • 4:17.675(1:03.311)
  • 9North Pocono4:21.142
  • 1) 153 Amanda Paglianite 11 2) 285 Susan Nitch 10
  • 3) 284 Lila Gaughan 9 4) 256 Maria Piccolino 10
  • 1:05.866(1:05.866)2:12.874(1:07.009)3:18.938(1:06.064)
  • 4:21.139(1:02.202)
  • 10Tunkhannock4:23.612
  • 1) 239 Madelyn Franko 9 2) 265 Nicole Macko 11
  • 3) 45 Leah Rome 11 4) 205 Sarah Ross 12
  • 1:03.497(1:03.497)2:11.403(1:07.907)3:20.912(1:09.509)
  • 4:23.606(1:02.695)
  • 11Honesdale4:27.192
  • 1) 25 Tedra Harrison 9 2) 320 Mackenzie LaMorte 10
  • 3) 194 Kiara Mayers 12 4) 280 MacKenzie Meagher 10
  • 1:06.900(1:06.900)2:17.312(1:10.413)3:24.242(1:06.930)
  • 4:27.189(1:02.948)
  • 12Greater Nanticoke4:27.762
  • 1) 348 Courtney Day 12 2) 591 Emily Hauer 9
  • 3) 76 Amiah Lukowski 10 4) 145 Veronica Penko 10
  • 1:03.940(1:03.940)2:15.930(1:11.991)3:28.333(1:12.403)
  • 4:27.757(59.425)
  • 13James M. Coughlin4:39.471
  • 1) 87 Le'June Berry 10 2) 196 Arianna Brittingham 9
  • 3) 770 Mikayla Cook 10 4) 282 Bryna Soriano 9
  • 1:06.561(1:06.561)2:18.450(1:11.890)3:30.259(1:11.810)
  • 4:39.469(1:09.210)
  • 14Scranton Preparatory Scho4:44.101
  • 1) 803 Grace Alvarez 11 2) 39 Abby Bowen 9
  • 3) 329 Lucy Doherty 10 4) 294 Rachel Kerr 12
  • 1:08.658(1:08.658)2:21.563(1:12.906)3:32.570(1:11.007)
  • 4:44.098(1:11.529)
  • 15West Scranton4:52.371
  • 1) 124 Maura Gockley 10 2) 159 Rebecca Johnson 11
  • 3) 691 Wineska Marrero 11 4) 824 Alyssa Morris 11
  • 1:10.520(1:10.520)2:29.392(1:18.872)3:41.729(1:12.338)
  • 4:52.369(1:10.640)
  • 16Wyoming Valley West5:00.602
  • 1) 829 Callie Edwards 11 2) 533 Karaline Stelma 10
  • 3) 133 Irelynd Sullivan 11 4) 830 Madison Woods 11
  • 1:08.214(1:08.214)2:26.762(1:18.549)3:46.933(1:20.171)
  • 5:00.596(1:13.663)
  • Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Abington Heights (115) 2)Wyoming Area (65)
  • 3)Hazleton Area (52) 4)Wallenpaupack Area High S (50.16)
  • 5)Scranton Preparatory Schoo (46.50) 6)Scranton (46)
  • 7)Pittston Area (42.50) 8)Dallas (40.16)
  • 9)Wyoming Valley West (31) 9)Honesdale (31)
  • 11)Valley View (29) 12)Delaware Valley (28)
  • 12)Greater Nanticoke (28) 14)North Pocono (27.16)
  • 14)Berwick (27.16) 16)James M. Coughlin (20.33)
  • 17)West Scranton (11) 18)Tunkhannock (7)
  • 19)Crestwood (4) 
Back