2017 PIAA Dist 2 Track and Field Championshi
5/16/2017
AAA Boys and Girls

  • B Boys Long Jump AAA
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Record:#24-001995John Gorham, Wyoming Valley West
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1405 Ky'ron Harbin (11)Scranton22-03.7510
  • 20-10.5022-03.75PASS21-01.7520-06.75PASS
  • 296 Tyler Reilly (12)North Pocono20-04.508
  • FOUL19-07.7520-04.5020-04.5019-0220-00
  • 3416 Steven Yordy (11)Wyoming Area20-04.256
  • FOULFOUL20-04.2519-02.50FOUL20-01.50
  • 4400 Joe Thiel (11)North Pocono20-03.505
  • 18-08.2519-09.7519-10.2520-03.5019-0419-05
  • 5477 Erik Bennett (11)Tunkhannock20-01.754
  • 20-01.7519-08.7519-08.7518-09.5018-05.5019-01.75
  • 6390 Shane Acoveno (12)Delaware Valley20-01.253
  • 19-09.7520-01.2520-00.5019-05.5019-04.5020-01.25
  • 7135 Chris Melovitz (12)Wyoming Valley West19-09.502
  • 18-07.2519-0319-09.5019-05.5019-06.5019-06.25
  • 874 Dylan Kelly (11)Delaware Valley19-08.751
  • ND18-06.7519-08.75ND17-03.2519-04
  • 9206 Zakeem Vassell (10)West Scranton19-07.50
  • 19-0119-0619-07.50FOUL19-00.2519-06.25
  • 10469 Cole Horan (11)James M. Coughlin19-07.50
  • 19-07.50FOULFOUL
  • 11395 Joe Grula (11)Hazleton Area19-07.00
  • 19-05.7519-0719-02.50
  • 12134 Jahir Gray (12)Wyoming Valley West19-06.50
  • FOULFOUL19-06.50
  • 13473 Ryan Cosgrove (10)Scranton Pre19-01.50
  • 19-01.5018-10.75ND
  • 1486 Ethan Dunn (10)Honesdale19-00.50
  • 19-00.50FOULND
  • 15187 Hubert Herrera (10)Crestwood19-00.25
  • FOUL19-00.25ND
  • 16398 Melvin Robinson (12)James M. Coughlin18-11.50
  • 18-11.50ND18-05
  • 17474 Varghese Pattara (11)Scranton Pre18-11.00
  • ND18-11ND
  • 18455 Tucker Schimelfeni (11)Abington Heights18-09.00
  • FOUL18-09ND
  • 19465 Ryan Thomas (12)Delaware Valley18-06.00
  • NDFOUL18-06
  • 20479 Patrick Redman (10)Valley View17-09.00
  • 17-09FOULND
  • --463 Jarrod Frank (10)DallasND
  • NDNDND
  • --460 Brayden Reigel (11)BerwickND
  • NDNDPASS
  • --467 Devan Crooks (12)Hazleton AreaND
  • NDNDND
  • --972 JT TirjanWalND
  • NDNDND
  • --475 Sammy Segers (10)Scranton PreND
  • NDNDND
  • --417 Amistad Hacket (12)Wyoming Valley WestND
  • NDNDND
  • --396 Warren Seigendall (10)Hazleton AreaFOUL
  • FOULNDFOUL
  • --459 Connor Hanson (11)BerwickFOUL
  • NDNDFOUL
  • --425 Matt Maransky (9)DallasFOUL
  • FOULNDFOUL
  • --481 Pj Angeli (11)Wyoming AreaFOUL
  • NDFOULND
  • --470 Michael Scutt (9)North PoconoFOUL
  • NDFOULFOUL
  • Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Scranton (110) 2)James M. Coughlin (63)
  • 3)Wallenpaupack Area High Sc (62) 4)North Pocono (58)
  • 5)Abington Heights (56) 6)Delaware Valley (47.50)
  • 7)Hazleton Area (39) 8)Wyoming Valley West (36)
  • 9)Pittston Area (34) 10)Dallas (33)
  • 11)Wyoming Area (31) 12)Tunkhannock (28)
  • 13)Valley View (25.50) 14)West Scranton (22.50)
  • 15)Scranton Preparatory Schoo (20) 16)Berwick (17)
  • 17)Crestwood (11.50) 18)Honesdale (7)
Back