2017 Dallastown Invitational
4/28/2017
Dallastown Area High School

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1York Suburban 'A'8:23.1510
  • 1) 186 Curry, Scott 2) 188 Wagner, Peter
  • 3) 50 Ohl, Bryce 4) 51 Raudensky, Jarrett
  • 1:02.243(1:02.243)2:10.254(1:08.011)3:10.719(1:00.466)
  • 4:16.951(1:06.233)5:17.438(1:00.487)6:20.373(1:02.935)
  • 7:19.531(59.159)8:23.146(1:03.615)
  • 2Lampeter Strasburg 'A'8:32.888
  • 1) 212 Kuhns, Michael 2) 248 Miller, Jansen
  • 3) 23 Pritchard, Noah 4) 213 Sellers, Thomas
  • 1:01.696(1:01.696)2:02.977(1:01.281)3:08.268(1:05.292)
  • 4:16.461(1:08.193)5:17.175(1:00.715)6:22.772(1:05.598)
  • 7:22.728(59.956)8:32.875(1:10.147)
  • 3Susquehannock 'A'8:40.936
  • 1) 400 Pearson, Dalton 2) 219 Stem, Nick
  • 3) 30 Vega, Mateo 4) 220 Younkin, Erik
  • 1:02.593(1:02.593)2:09.080(1:06.487)3:10.996(1:01.917)
  • 4:17.597(1:06.602)5:20.032(1:02.436)6:30.766(1:10.734)
  • 7:33.934(1:03.168)8:40.930(1:06.996)
  • 4Dallastown 'A'8:43.375
  • 1) 567 Akpeneye, Kennedy 2) 568 Hennigan, Kyle
  • 3) 13 Jacobson, Patrick 4) 238 O'Shea, Logan
  • 1:03.309(1:03.309)2:09.301(1:05.992)3:11.641(1:02.341)
  • 4:21.440(1:09.799)5:28.199(1:06.760)6:35.455(1:07.257)
  • 7:37.491(1:02.036)8:43.369(1:05.879)
  • 5Kennard-Dale 'A'8:46.774
  • 1) 242 Bernhard, Merle 2) 17 Bakalyar, Caleb
  • 3) 243 Marsteller, Isaiah 4) 191 Traeger, Paul (Eric)
  • 1:01.564(1:01.564)2:03.967(1:02.403)3:09.452(1:05.486)
  • 4:16.909(1:07.458)5:18.802(1:01.893)6:36.970(1:18.169)
  • 7:37.616(1:00.646)8:46.764(1:09.148)
  • 6New Oxford 'A'8:53.243
  • 1) 250 Clinton, Curtis 2) 173 Forbes, Devin
  • 3) 251 Golden, Dawuan 4) 26 Golden, Tayshawn
  • 1:03.944(1:03.944)2:15.738(1:11.794)3:21.247(1:05.510)
  • 4:28.121(1:06.874)5:30.655(1:02.535)6:43.541(1:12.887)
  • 7:45.480(1:01.940)8:53.239(1:07.759)
  • 7York County School of Tec8:55.242
  • 1) 45 Schlosser, Evan 2) 260 Foltz, Gabe
  • 3) 259 Corbitt, Ryan 4) 261 Stubbs, Zeph
  • 1:04.856(1:04.856)2:14.080(1:09.224)3:20.924(1:06.845)
  • 4:29.405(1:08.482)5:31.732(1:02.327)6:43.544(1:11.813)
  • 7:47.119(1:03.575)8:55.231(1:08.113)
  • 8Central York 'A'9:04.451
  • 1) 235 Baxter, Brandon 2) 164 McQuaide, Austin
  • 3) 234 Banks, Trevor 4) 6 Harris, Cole
  • 1:05.355(1:05.355)2:13.015(1:07.661)3:19.865(1:06.850)
  • 4:30.160(1:10.296)5:35.280(1:05.120)6:47.502(1:12.222)
  • 7:53.477(1:05.976)9:04.448(1:10.971)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Dallastown (153) 2)York Suburban (106)
  • 3)New Oxford (98) 4)Lampeter Strasburg (86)
  • 5)York County School of Tech (67) 6)West York Area (59)
  • 7)Susquehannock (51) 8)Waynesboro (28)
  • 9)Salisbury Township (20) 10)Kennard-Dale (13)
  • 11)Central York (11) 12)Hanover High School (3)
Back