NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Men 1000 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Roelle, Hans (SR)Eastern Oregon2:25.742:25.6210
  • 2 Akil, Ayoub (FR)Oklahoma Baptist2:26.412:27.488
  • 3 Wint, Oraine (JR)Texas Wesleyan2:27.562:27.736
  • 4 Hawn, Marshall (SR)Olivet Nazarene2:26.502:27.955
  • 5 Welp, Jay (SR)Morningside2:27.672:27.954
  • 6 Broadhurst, Steven (SR)Lewis-Clark2:27.012:27.993
  • 7 Giddings, Skyler (SR)Northwestern (Iowa)2:27.742:28.582
  • 8 Daugherty, Garrett (SR)Tabor2:26.542:33.251
  • Preliminaries
  • 9 Blackwell, Robert (JR)Concordia (Cal.)2:27.69
  • 10 Vroegh, Kevin (FR)Cornerstone2:27.95
  • 11 Arteaga, Jared (SR)Concordia (Cal.)2:28.55
  • 12 Cates, Zack (SR)Oklahoma Baptist2:29.35
  • 13 Saxton, Sean (SR)College of Idaho2:29.63
  • 14 Hernandez, Alec (SR)Embry-Riddle2:29.81
  • 15 Skosky, Tommy (SO)Columbia (Mo.)2:30.72
  • 16 Koithan, Eric (SR)Morningside2:33.34
  • 17 Schleis, Mitchell (JR)Briar Cliff2:33.45
  • 18 Swink, Hunter (JR)Oklahoma City2:33.62
  • 19 Webb, Dakotah (SO)Oregon Tech2:33.64
  • 20 Jones, Les (JR)Evergreen St.2:34.73
  • 21 Rodriguez, Erik (JR)Montreat2:45.27
  • Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  • 1)Oklahoma Baptist (55) 2)Indiana Tech (53)
  • 3)Wayland Baptist (29) 3)Concordia (Neb.) (29)
  • 5)Concordia (Ore.) (28) 5)Doane (28)
  • 7)Southern-NO (17) 8)Missouri Baptist (16)
  • 9)Eastern Oregon (15.50) 10)Central Methodist (15)
  • 11)Indiana Wesleyan (11.50) 12)Davenport (11)
  • 12)St. Ambrose (11) 12)Carroll (11)
  • 12)Marian (Ind.) (11) 16)Cardinal Stritch (10)
  • 16)Embry-Riddle (10) 16)Tennessee Wesleyan (10)
  • 16)Cumberlands (10) 20)Northwestern (Iowa) (8)
  • 20)Briar Cliff (8) 20)Grand View (8)
  • 20)Northwood (Fla.) (8) 20)Evergreen St. (8)
  • 25)Goshen (7) 26)Texas Wesleyan (6)
  • 26)Hastings (6) 26)William Penn (6)
  • 29)Culver-Stockton (5.50) 30)Bethany (Kan.) (5)
  • 30)Milligan (5) 30)Olivet Nazarene (5)
  • 33)Morningside (4) 33)Lindsey Wilson (4)
  • 33)Dakota State (4) 36)Huntington (3.50)
  • 37)Siena Heights (3) 37)Lewis-Clark (3)
  • 37)Graceland (3) 37)Langston (3)
  • 41)Baker (2) 41)Aquinas (2)
  • 41)Friends (2) 41)Dordt (2)
  • 45)Oklahoma City (1) 45)Tabor (1)
Back