NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Men Triple Jump
  •  Top 9 advance to final
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Thompson, Phillip (FR)Calumet-St. Joseph15.09m14.80m48-06.755
  • 14.49m
    47-6.5
    FOUL14.49m
    47-6.5
    14.62m
    47-11.75
    14.80m
    48-6.75
    14.63m
    48-0
  • 2 Williams, TJ (JR)Indiana Tech14.53m14.62m47-11.754
  • 14.62m
    47-11.75
    14.49m
    47-6.5
    FOULFOUL14.22m
    46-8
    FOUL
  • 3 Maku, Richard (JR)Embry-Riddle14.80m14.60m47-11.003
  • FOUL14.24m
    46-8.75
    FOUL14.43m
    47-4.25
    14.35m
    47-1
    14.60m
    47-10.75
  • 4 Simmons, Kenny (JR)Grand View14.42m14.46m47-05.252
  • 14.46m
    47-5.25
    14.05m
    46-1.25
    13.80m
    45-3.5
    14.32m
    47-0
    13.90m
    45-7.25
    14.08m
    46-2.5
  • 5 Kusena, Shingai (FR)Lindenwood-Belle14.22m14.15m46-05.25
  • 14.15m
    46-5.25
    14.01m
    45-11.75
    13.58m
    44-6.75
  • 6 Rowan, Shane (SR)Westmont14.36m14.05m46-01.25
  • 14.03m
    46-0.5
    13.60m
    44-7.5
    14.05m
    46-1.25
  • 7 Ross, Carmetrick (SR)Lindsey Wilson14.04m13.98m45-10.50
  • 13.98m
    45-10.5
    13.97m
    45-10
    FOUL
  • 8 McCastle, Cornelius (SO)William Penn14.40m13.32m43-08.50
  • 13.24m
    43-5.25
    FOUL13.32m
    43-8.5
  • -- Walker, Jerrick (SO)Sterling14.19mFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • -- Brown, Deontae (JR)Graceland14.04mFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Cowan, Augustus (SR)Briar Cliff15.91m15.40m50-06.2510
  • 14.76m
    48-5.25
    15.27m
    50-1.25
    FOULFOULFOUL15.40m
    50-6.25
  • 2 Belle, Hakeem (SO)Eastern Oregon14.54m14.95m49-00.758
  • 14.37m
    47-1.75
    FOUL13.92m
    45-8
    13.56m
    44-6
    FOUL14.95m
    49-0.75
  • 3 Hill, Steven (JR)Park U.14.81m14.91m48-11.006
  • FOUL14.91m
    48-11
    14.29m
    46-10.75
    FOUL14.77m
    48-5.5
    14.90m
    48-10.75
  • 4 DeRamus, Elisha (SR)Olivet Nazarene14.15m14.34m47-00.751
  • 14.15m
    46-5.25
    FOUL14.27m
    46-10
    13.91m
    45-7.75
    14.34m
    47-0.75
    14.28m
    46-10.25
  • 5 Simpson, Travis (SR)Eastern Oregon14.33m14.33m47-00.25
  • 14.11m
    46-3.5
    14.33m
    47-0.25
    14.28m
    46-10.25
    FOULFOULFOUL
  • 6 Parker, Avery (SO)Baker14.15m14.20m46-07.25
  • 14.17m
    46-6
    14.11m
    46-3.5
    14.20m
    46-7.25
  • 7 Olaiya, Toba (FR)Cardinal Stritch14.72m14.07m46-02.00
  • 13.53m
    44-4.75
    14.07m
    46-2
    FOUL
  • 8 Williams, Tyler (SO)Indiana Tech14.67m13.95m45-09.25
  • 13.93m
    45-8.5
    FOUL13.95m
    45-9.25
  • 9 Leyva, Alex (JR)Doane14.41m13.94m45-09.00
  • 13.32m
    43-8.5
    13.73m
    45-0.5
    13.94m
    45-9
  • 10 Daffin Jr., Elroy (SR)Siena Heights14.21m13.76m45-01.75
  • 13.75m
    45-1.5
    13.76m
    45-1.75
    13.72m
    45-0.25
  •  Top 9 advance to final
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Cowan, Augustus (SR)Briar Cliff15.91m15.40m50-06.2510
  • 14.76m
    48-5.25
    15.27m
    50-1.25
    FOULFOULFOUL15.40m
    50-6.25
  • 2 Belle, Hakeem (SO)Eastern Oregon14.54m14.95m49-00.758
  • 14.37m
    47-1.75
    FOUL13.92m
    45-8
    13.56m
    44-6
    FOUL14.95m
    49-0.75
  • 3 Hill, Steven (JR)Park U.14.81m14.91m48-11.006
  • FOUL14.91m
    48-11
    14.29m
    46-10.75
    FOUL14.77m
    48-5.5
    14.90m
    48-10.75
  • 4 Thompson, Phillip (FR)Calumet-St. Joseph15.09m14.80m48-06.755
  • 14.49m
    47-6.5
    FOUL14.49m
    47-6.5
    14.62m
    47-11.75
    14.80m
    48-6.75
    14.63m
    48-0
  • 5 Williams, TJ (JR)Indiana Tech14.53m14.62m47-11.754
  • 14.62m
    47-11.75
    14.49m
    47-6.5
    FOULFOUL14.22m
    46-8
    FOUL
  • 6 Maku, Richard (JR)Embry-Riddle14.80m14.60m47-11.003
  • FOUL14.24m
    46-8.75
    FOUL14.43m
    47-4.25
    14.35m
    47-1
    14.60m
    47-10.75
  • 7 Simmons, Kenny (JR)Grand View14.42m14.46m47-05.252
  • 14.46m
    47-5.25
    14.05m
    46-1.25
    13.80m
    45-3.5
    14.32m
    47-0
    13.90m
    45-7.25
    14.08m
    46-2.5
  • 8 DeRamus, Elisha (SR)Olivet Nazarene14.15m14.34m47-00.751
  • 14.15m
    46-5.25
    FOUL14.27m
    46-10
    13.91m
    45-7.75
    14.34m
    47-0.75
    14.28m
    46-10.25
  • 9 Simpson, Travis (SR)Eastern Oregon14.33m14.33m47-00.25
  • 14.11m
    46-3.5
    14.33m
    47-0.25
    14.28m
    46-10.25
    FOULFOULFOUL
  • 10 Parker, Avery (SO)Baker14.15m14.20m46-07.25
  • 14.17m
    46-6
    14.11m
    46-3.5
    14.20m
    46-7.25
  • 11 Kusena, Shingai (FR)Lindenwood-Belle14.22m14.15m46-05.25
  • 14.15m
    46-5.25
    14.01m
    45-11.75
    13.58m
    44-6.75
  • 12 Olaiya, Toba (FR)Cardinal Stritch14.72m14.07m46-02.00
  • 13.53m
    44-4.75
    14.07m
    46-2
    FOUL
  • 13 Rowan, Shane (SR)Westmont14.36m14.05m46-01.25
  • 14.03m
    46-0.5
    13.60m
    44-7.5
    14.05m
    46-1.25
  • 14 Ross, Carmetrick (SR)Lindsey Wilson14.04m13.98m45-10.50
  • 13.98m
    45-10.5
    13.97m
    45-10
    FOUL
  • 15 Williams, Tyler (SO)Indiana Tech14.67m13.95m45-09.25
  • 13.93m
    45-8.5
    FOUL13.95m
    45-9.25
  • 16 Leyva, Alex (JR)Doane14.41m13.94m45-09.00
  • 13.32m
    43-8.5
    13.73m
    45-0.5
    13.94m
    45-9
  • 17 Daffin Jr., Elroy (SR)Siena Heights14.21m13.76m45-01.75
  • 13.75m
    45-1.5
    13.76m
    45-1.75
    13.72m
    45-0.25
  • 18 McCastle, Cornelius (SO)William Penn14.40m13.32m43-08.50
  • 13.24m
    43-5.25
    FOUL13.32m
    43-8.5
  • -- Brown, Deontae (JR)Graceland14.04mFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • -- Walker, Jerrick (SO)Sterling14.19mFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
  • 1)Indiana Tech (76) 2)Wayland Baptist (71)
  • 3)Oklahoma Baptist (57) 4)Concordia (Ore.) (48)
  • 5)Concordia (Neb.) (47) 6)Doane (36)
  • 7)Olivet Nazarene (34) 8)Eastern Oregon (28.50)
  • 9)Central Methodist (25) 10)Embry-Riddle (24.50)
  • 11)Briar Cliff (24) 12)Southern-NO (21)
  • 13)Carroll (20) 13)Oklahoma City (20)
  • 15)Tennessee Wesleyan (17) 16)Indiana Wesleyan (16.50)
  • 17)Missouri Baptist (16) 18)St. Ambrose (13)
  • 19)Lewis-Clark (12) 20)Marian (Ind.) (11)
  • 20)St. Francis (Ill.) (11) 20)Cardinal Stritch (11)
  • 20)Northwood (Fla.) (11) 20)Davenport (11)
  • 25)Cumberlands (10) 25)Grand View (10)
  • 27)Siena Heights (9) 27)Milligan (9)
  • 29)Southern Oregon (8) 29)Northwestern (Iowa) (8)
  • 29)Evergreen St. (8) 32)Graceland (7)
  • 32)Goshen (7) 34)Texas Wesleyan (6)
  • 34)Hastings (6) 34)William Penn (6)
  • 34)Park U. (6) 38)Culver-Stockton (5.50)
  • 39)Bethany (Kan.) (5) 39)Calumet-St. Joseph (5)
  • 41)Aquinas (4.50) 42)Morningside (4)
  • 42)Lindsey Wilson (4) 42)Langston (4)
  • 42)Dakota State (4) 46)Huntington (3.50)
  • 47)Biola (3) 47)Dickinson St. (3)
  • 49)Baker (2) 49)Friends (2)
  • 49)Dordt (2) 49)St. Xavier (2)
  • 53)Tabor (1) 
Back