NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Men Long Jump
  •  Top 9 advance to final
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Dixon, Alain (SO)Indiana Tech7.17m7.37m24-02.25
  • 7.07m
    23-2.5
    7.37m
    24-2.25
    7.20m
    23-7.5
  • 2 Lintz, Isaiah (JR)Indiana Tech7.42m7.16m23-06.00
  • 6.85m
    22-5.75
    7.16m
    23-6
    7.11m
    23-4
  • 3 Patterson, Jordan (JR)Oklahoma Baptist7.10m7.14m23-05.25
  • 7.14m
    23-5.25
    6.88m
    22-7
    5.48m
    18-0
  • 4 Beck, Dalen (SO)Indiana Wesleyan7.26m7.09m23-03.25
  • 6.60m
    21-8
    6.85m
    22-5.75
    7.09m
    23-3.25
  • 5 Murphy, Kevin (JR)Doane7.01m7.05m23-01.75
  • 7.05m
    23-1.75
    6.92m
    22-8.5
    FOUL
  • 6 Williams, Wendall (FR)Cumberlands7.31m7.01m23-00.00
  • FOULFOUL7.01m
    23-0
  • 7 Partee, Jordan (FR)Indiana Tech7.39m4.64m15-02.75
  • FOUL4.64m
    15-2.75
    FOUL
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Wolken, Kale (JR)Doane7.40m7.10m23-03.50
  • 7.10m
    23-3.5
    7.03m
    23-0.75
    6.95m
    22-9.75
  • 2 Gardner, Marcellion (FR)Marian (Ind.)7.04m6.96m22-10.00
  • FOUL6.96m
    22-10
    FOUL
  • 3 Souvannasing, Mathew (SR)Indiana Tech7.27m6.92m22-08.50
  • 6.81m
    22-4.25
    FOUL6.92m
    22-8.5
  • 4 Brooks, Tori (JR)Davenport7.05m6.91m22-08.00
  • 6.91m
    22-8
    FOUL6.80m
    22-3.75
  • 5 Robinson, Carrington (SO)Indiana Tech7.14m6.89m22-07.25
  • 6.75m
    22-1.75
    6.56m
    21-6.25
    6.89m
    22-7.25
  • 6 DeRamus, Elisha (SR)Olivet Nazarene7.02m6.81m22-04.25
  • 6.81m
    22-4.25
    FOUL6.60m
    21-8
  • 7 Gordon, Zach (SO)Olivet Nazarene7.22m6.72m22-00.75
  • 6.70m
    22-0
    6.57m
    21-6.75
    6.72m
    22-0.75
  •  Top 9 advance to final
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Dixon, Alain (SO)Indiana Tech7.17m7.37m24-02.25
  • 7.07m
    23-2.5
    7.37m
    24-2.25
    7.20m
    23-7.5
  • 2 Lintz, Isaiah (JR)Indiana Tech7.42m7.16m23-06.00
  • 6.85m
    22-5.75
    7.16m
    23-6
    7.11m
    23-4
  • 3 Patterson, Jordan (JR)Oklahoma Baptist7.10m7.14m23-05.25
  • 7.14m
    23-5.25
    6.88m
    22-7
    5.48m
    18-0
  • 4 Wolken, Kale (JR)Doane7.40m7.10m23-03.50
  • 7.10m
    23-3.5
    7.03m
    23-0.75
    6.95m
    22-9.75
  • 5 Beck, Dalen (SO)Indiana Wesleyan7.26m7.09m23-03.25
  • 6.60m
    21-8
    6.85m
    22-5.75
    7.09m
    23-3.25
  • 6 Murphy, Kevin (JR)Doane7.01m7.05m23-01.75
  • 7.05m
    23-1.75
    6.92m
    22-8.5
    FOUL
  • 7 Williams, Wendall (FR)Cumberlands7.31m7.01m23-00.00
  • FOULFOUL7.01m
    23-0
  • 8 Gardner, Marcellion (FR)Marian (Ind.)7.04m6.96m22-10.00
  • FOUL6.96m
    22-10
    FOUL
  • 9 Souvannasing, Mathew (SR)Indiana Tech7.27m6.92m22-08.50
  • 6.81m
    22-4.25
    FOUL6.92m
    22-8.5
  • 10 Brooks, Tori (JR)Davenport7.05m6.91m22-08.00
  • 6.91m
    22-8
    FOUL6.80m
    22-3.75
  • 11 Robinson, Carrington (SO)Indiana Tech7.14m6.89m22-07.25
  • 6.75m
    22-1.75
    6.56m
    21-6.25
    6.89m
    22-7.25
  • 12 DeRamus, Elisha (SR)Olivet Nazarene7.02m6.81m22-04.25
  • 6.81m
    22-4.25
    FOUL6.60m
    21-8
  • 13 Gordon, Zach (SO)Olivet Nazarene7.22m6.72m22-00.75
  • 6.70m
    22-0
    6.57m
    21-6.75
    6.72m
    22-0.75
  • 14 Partee, Jordan (FR)Indiana Tech7.39m4.64m15-02.75
  • FOUL4.64m
    15-2.75
    FOUL
  • Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
  • 1)Concordia (Neb.) (26) 2)Doane (18)
  • 3)Missouri Baptist (16) 4)Davenport (10)
  • 4)Embry-Riddle (10) 6)Evergreen St. (8)
  • 6)St. Ambrose (8) 6)Grand View (8)
  • 9)Goshen (7) 10)Hastings (6)
  • 11)Culver-Stockton (5.50) 11)Eastern Oregon (5.50)
  • 13)Central Methodist (5) 13)Bethany (Kan.) (5)
  • 15)Indiana Wesleyan (3.50) 15)Huntington (3.50)
  • 17)Graceland (3) 17)Siena Heights (3)
  • 19)Baker (2) 
Back