NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Men 600 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE:S1:15.422/22/2013Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
  •  Meet Qualifying: 1:23.15
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Hinton, Travis (SR)Oklahoma Baptist1:19.421:21.03Q
  • 2 Taylor, Douglas (SR)Marian (Ind.)1:21.161:21.17Q
  • 3 Simpson, De'Vion (SO)Wayland Baptist1:20.231:21.28
  • 4 Teachout, Caleb (SR)Aquinas1:22.091:21.58
  • 5 Bailey, Rickardo (SO)Hastings1:21.471:22.31
  • 6 Giudice, Matthew (SO)Hastings1:22.771:22.71
  • 7 Ernest, Andre (SO)Northwood (Fla.)1:22.541:23.13
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Edwards, Alex (SR)William Penn1:19.751:18.33Q
  • 2 Marrow, Devon (SO)Indiana Tech1:19.901:20.14Q
  • 3 Lorenzen, Kyle (FR)Briar Cliff1:22.191:20.42
  • 4 Wint, Oraine (JR)Texas Wesleyan1:22.441:20.57
  • 5 Berhe, Adam (FR)Wayland Baptist1:21.301:21.07
  • 6 Haynes, Robyn (SR)Bethany (Kan.)1:21.281:21.28
  • 7 Nooney, Brock (SR)Friends1:22.771:26.89
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Hester, John (JR)Indiana Tech1:18.661:18.40Q
  • 2 Allen, Jywayne (JR)Oklahoma Baptist1:21.061:18.46Q
  • 3 Muller, CJ (SO)Concordia (Neb.)1:22.751:20.02q
  • 4 Seifert, Peter (FR)Concordia (Ore.)1:21.621:20.25q
  • 5 Nealon, John (JR)Westmont1:20.781:20.63
  • 6 Johnson, Elliott (JR)Northwestern (Iowa)1:21.791:21.42
  • -- Zink, Nick (SR)William Woods1:22.59DQRuleDQDQ
  • SPIRE:S1:15.422/22/2013Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
  •  Meet Qualifying: 1:23.15
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Edwards, Alex (SR)William Penn1:19.751:18.33Q2
  • 2 Hester, John (JR)Indiana Tech1:18.661:18.40Q3
  • 3 Hinton, Travis (SR)Oklahoma Baptist1:19.421:21.03Q1
  • 4 Allen, Jywayne (JR)Oklahoma Baptist1:21.061:18.46Q3
  • 5 Marrow, Devon (SO)Indiana Tech1:19.901:20.14Q2
  • 6 Taylor, Douglas (SR)Marian (Ind.)1:21.161:21.17Q1
  • 7 Muller, CJ (SO)Concordia (Neb.)1:22.751:20.02q3
  • 8 Seifert, Peter (FR)Concordia (Ore.)1:21.621:20.25q3
  • 9 Lorenzen, Kyle (FR)Briar Cliff1:22.191:20.422
  • 10 Wint, Oraine (JR)Texas Wesleyan1:22.441:20.572
  • 11 Nealon, John (JR)Westmont1:20.781:20.633
  • 12 Berhe, Adam (FR)Wayland Baptist1:21.301:21.072
  • 13 Haynes, Robyn (SR)Bethany (Kan.)1:21.281:21.282
  • 14 Simpson, De'Vion (SO)Wayland Baptist1:20.231:21.281
  • 15 Johnson, Elliott (JR)Northwestern (Iowa)1:21.791:21.423
  • 16 Teachout, Caleb (SR)Aquinas1:22.091:21.581
  • 17 Bailey, Rickardo (SO)Hastings1:21.471:22.311
  • 18 Giudice, Matthew (SO)Hastings1:22.771:22.711
  • 19 Ernest, Andre (SO)Northwood (Fla.)1:22.541:23.131
  • 20 Nooney, Brock (SR)Friends1:22.771:26.892
  • -- Zink, Nick (SR)William Woods1:22.59DQ3RuleDQDQ
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Concordia (Neb.) (26) 2)Doane (18)
  • 3)Missouri Baptist (16) 4)Embry-Riddle (10)
  • 5)Grand View (8) 5)St. Ambrose (8)
  • 7)Goshen (7) 8)Hastings (6)
  • 9)Central Methodist (5) 9)Bethany (Kan.) (5)
  • 11)Graceland (3) 12)Baker (2)
Back