NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Men 800 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Saunders, Alex (SO)Southern-NO1:51.711:53.15Q
  • 2 Anderson, Kyle (JR)Northwestern (Iowa)1:53.821:53.30Q
  • 3 Wensink, Sam (SO)Dordt1:55.861:53.80q
  • 4 Powell, Sanj (SO)Southern-NO1:57.171:54.47
  • 5 Jones, Wes (JR)Evergreen St.1:54.401:55.64
  • 6 Burley, Maxwell (SO)Friends1:56.171:57.72
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Collins, Austin (FR)Concordia (Ore.)1:53.241:54.16Q
  • 2 Rhodes, Demetrius (JR)Concordia (Ore.)1:53.331:54.32Q
  • 3 Moeller, Mark (JR)Dakota State1:55.151:54.47q
  • 4 Maritim, Hosea (JR)St. Gregory's1:55.151:54.74
  • 5 Graham, Donovan (SR)Grace1:56.591:55.55
  • 6 Cremer, Joe (SO)Westminster (Utah)1:56.941:55.96
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Shepperson, Clay (SR)Oklahoma Baptist1:53.151:54.12Q
  • 2 Hosey, Andre (JR)Wayland Baptist1:53.391:54.57Q
  • 3 Price, Travis (SR)Great Falls1:55.801:54.90
  • 4 Muessig, Dominic (SO)Siena Heights1:54.821:55.25
  • 5 Livermore, Ethan (SO)Concordia (Ore.)1:57.061:57.58
  • 6 Mays, Jamin (JR)Embry-Riddle1:56.252:02.51
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Saunders, Alex (SO)Southern-NO1:51.711:53.15Q1
  • 2 Shepperson, Clay (SR)Oklahoma Baptist1:53.151:54.12Q3
  • 3 Collins, Austin (FR)Concordia (Ore.)1:53.241:54.16Q2
  • 4 Anderson, Kyle (JR)Northwestern (Iowa)1:53.821:53.30Q1
  • 5 Rhodes, Demetrius (JR)Concordia (Ore.)1:53.331:54.32Q2
  • 6 Hosey, Andre (JR)Wayland Baptist1:53.391:54.57Q3
  • 7 Wensink, Sam (SO)Dordt1:55.861:53.80q1
  • 8 Moeller, Mark (JR)Dakota State1:55.151:54.47q2
  • 9 Powell, Sanj (SO)Southern-NO1:57.171:54.471
  • 10 Maritim, Hosea (JR)St. Gregory's1:55.151:54.742
  • 11 Price, Travis (SR)Great Falls1:55.801:54.903
  • 12 Muessig, Dominic (SO)Siena Heights1:54.821:55.253
  • 13 Graham, Donovan (SR)Grace1:56.591:55.552
  • 14 Jones, Wes (JR)Evergreen St.1:54.401:55.641
  • 15 Cremer, Joe (SO)Westminster (Utah)1:56.941:55.962
  • 16 Livermore, Ethan (SO)Concordia (Ore.)1:57.061:57.583
  • 17 Burley, Maxwell (SO)Friends1:56.171:57.721
  • 18 Mays, Jamin (JR)Embry-Riddle1:56.252:02.513
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Concordia (Neb.) (26) 2)Doane (18)
  • 3)Missouri Baptist (16) 4)Embry-Riddle (10)
  • 5)Grand View (8) 5)St. Ambrose (8)
  • 7)Goshen (7) 8)Hastings (6)
  • 9)Central Methodist (5) 9)Bethany (Kan.) (5)
  • 11)Graceland (3) 12)Baker (2)
Back