NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Men 1000 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Akil, Ayoub (FR)Oklahoma Baptist2:30.862:26.41Q
  • 2 Hawn, Marshall (SR)Olivet Nazarene2:30.972:26.50Q
  • 3 Daugherty, Garrett (SR)Tabor2:32.682:26.54q
  • 4 Blackwell, Robert (JR)Concordia (Cal.)2:27.932:27.69
  • 5 Arteaga, Jared (SR)Concordia (Cal.)2:28.662:28.55
  • 6 Koithan, Eric (SR)Morningside2:33.762:33.34
  • 7 Swink, Hunter (JR)Oklahoma City2:32.932:33.62
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Roelle, Hans (SR)Eastern Oregon2:27.512:25.74Q
  • 2 Broadhurst, Steven (SR)Lewis-Clark2:31.572:27.01Q
  • 3 Wint, Oraine (JR)Texas Wesleyan2:33.522:27.56q
  • 4 Vroegh, Kevin (FR)Cornerstone2:32.042:27.95
  • 5 Saxton, Sean (SR)College of Idaho2:29.772:29.63
  • 6 Schleis, Mitchell (JR)Briar Cliff2:29.692:33.45
  • 7 Rodriguez, Erik (JR)Montreat2:33.302:45.27
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Welp, Jay (SR)Morningside2:27.902:27.67Q
  • 2 Giddings, Skyler (SR)Northwestern (Iowa)2:30.562:27.74Q
  • 3 Cates, Zack (SR)Oklahoma Baptist2:33.172:29.35
  • 4 Hernandez, Alec (SR)Embry-Riddle2:29.162:29.81
  • 5 Skosky, Tommy (SO)Columbia (Mo.)2:33.642:30.72
  • 6 Webb, Dakotah (SO)Oregon Tech2:32.342:33.64
  • 7 Jones, Les (JR)Evergreen St.2:31.372:34.73
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Roelle, Hans (SR)Eastern Oregon2:27.512:25.74Q2
  • 2 Akil, Ayoub (FR)Oklahoma Baptist2:30.862:26.41Q1
  • 3 Welp, Jay (SR)Morningside2:27.902:27.67Q3
  • 4 Hawn, Marshall (SR)Olivet Nazarene2:30.972:26.50Q1
  • 5 Broadhurst, Steven (SR)Lewis-Clark2:31.572:27.01Q2
  • 6 Giddings, Skyler (SR)Northwestern (Iowa)2:30.562:27.74Q3
  • 7 Daugherty, Garrett (SR)Tabor2:32.682:26.54q1
  • 8 Wint, Oraine (JR)Texas Wesleyan2:33.522:27.56q2
  • 9 Blackwell, Robert (JR)Concordia (Cal.)2:27.932:27.691
  • 10 Vroegh, Kevin (FR)Cornerstone2:32.042:27.952
  • 11 Arteaga, Jared (SR)Concordia (Cal.)2:28.662:28.551
  • 12 Cates, Zack (SR)Oklahoma Baptist2:33.172:29.353
  • 13 Saxton, Sean (SR)College of Idaho2:29.772:29.632
  • 14 Hernandez, Alec (SR)Embry-Riddle2:29.162:29.813
  • 15 Skosky, Tommy (SO)Columbia (Mo.)2:33.642:30.723
  • 16 Koithan, Eric (SR)Morningside2:33.762:33.341
  • 17 Schleis, Mitchell (JR)Briar Cliff2:29.692:33.452
  • 18 Swink, Hunter (JR)Oklahoma City2:32.932:33.621
  • 19 Webb, Dakotah (SO)Oregon Tech2:32.342:33.643
  • 20 Jones, Les (JR)Evergreen St.2:31.372:34.733
  • 21 Rodriguez, Erik (JR)Montreat2:33.302:45.272
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Concordia (Neb.) (26) 2)Doane (18)
  • 3)Missouri Baptist (16) 4)Embry-Riddle (10)
  • 5)Grand View (8) 5)St. Ambrose (8)
  • 7)Goshen (7) 8)Hastings (6)
  • 9)Central Methodist (5) 9)Bethany (Kan.) (5)
  • 11)Graceland (3) 12)Baker (2)
Back