NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Men 3000 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Atkin, Sam (JR)Lewis-Clark8:33.868:49.68Q
  • 2 Clowes, Matthew (SR)Concordia (Ore.)8:07.388:49.91Q
  • 3 Mullen, Joseph (SR)Tennessee Wesleyan8:29.918:50.04Q
  • 4 Milbocker, Ronald (JR)Olivet Nazarene8:40.228:50.51Q
  • 5 Parlette, Samuel (JR)Siena Heights8:31.148:50.98
  • 6 Hampton, Max (JR)College of Idaho8:39.658:54.31
  • 7 Updike, Lucas (SR)Eastern Oregon8:41.538:55.07
  • 8 Zoltek, Brenden (JR)Indiana Tech8:41.808:56.67
  • 9 Smith, Ryan (SO)Goshen8:38.499:05.84
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Updike, Isaac (SR)Eastern Oregon8:28.308:34.88Q
  • 2 Keter, Benard (SO)Wayland Baptist8:24.608:35.77Q
  • 3 Corcoran, Brian (SR)St. Xavier8:40.338:36.04Q
  • 4 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenz (SO)Oklahoma City8:33.048:36.09Q
  • 5 Wardwell, Kyle (SO)Oklahoma City8:33.518:36.51q
  • 6 Brewer, Christian (SR)Milligan8:39.248:38.05q
  • 7 Beal, Sam (SO)Cumberlands8:39.258:38.98q
  • 8 Ball, Chandler (FR)Marian (Ind.)8:43.608:41.62q
  • 9 Williams, Dan (JR)College of Idaho8:40.838:42.39
  • 10 Larscheid, Dan (SR)Morningside8:44.108:51.87
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Updike, Isaac (SR)Eastern Oregon8:28.308:34.88Q2
  • 2 Atkin, Sam (JR)Lewis-Clark8:33.868:49.68Q1
  • 3 Keter, Benard (SO)Wayland Baptist8:24.608:35.77Q2
  • 4 Clowes, Matthew (SR)Concordia (Ore.)8:07.388:49.91Q1
  • 5 Corcoran, Brian (SR)St. Xavier8:40.338:36.04Q2
  • 6 Mullen, Joseph (SR)Tennessee Wesleyan8:29.918:50.04Q1
  • 7 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenz (SO)Oklahoma City8:33.048:36.09Q2
  • 8 Milbocker, Ronald (JR)Olivet Nazarene8:40.228:50.51Q1
  • 9 Wardwell, Kyle (SO)Oklahoma City8:33.518:36.51q2
  • 10 Brewer, Christian (SR)Milligan8:39.248:38.05q2
  • 11 Beal, Sam (SO)Cumberlands8:39.258:38.98q2
  • 12 Ball, Chandler (FR)Marian (Ind.)8:43.608:41.62q2
  • 13 Williams, Dan (JR)College of Idaho8:40.838:42.392
  • 14 Parlette, Samuel (JR)Siena Heights8:31.148:50.981
  • 15 Larscheid, Dan (SR)Morningside8:44.108:51.872
  • 16 Hampton, Max (JR)College of Idaho8:39.658:54.311
  • 17 Updike, Lucas (SR)Eastern Oregon8:41.538:55.071
  • 18 Zoltek, Brenden (JR)Indiana Tech8:41.808:56.671
  • 19 Smith, Ryan (SO)Goshen8:38.499:05.841
  • Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
  • 1)Concordia (Neb.) (26) 2)Doane (18)
  • 3)Missouri Baptist (16) 4)Davenport (10)
  • 4)Embry-Riddle (10) 6)Evergreen St. (8)
  • 6)St. Ambrose (8) 6)Grand View (8)
  • 9)Goshen (7) 10)Hastings (6)
  • 11)Culver-Stockton (5.50) 11)Eastern Oregon (5.50)
  • 13)Central Methodist (5) 13)Bethany (Kan.) (5)
  • 15)Indiana Wesleyan (3.50) 15)Huntington (3.50)
  • 17)Graceland (3) 17)Siena Heights (3)
  • 19)Baker (2) 
Back