NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Men 5000 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE:S13:44.323/1/2014Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
  •  Meet Qualifying: 15:27.20
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Koskey, Peter (JR)Oklahoma City 14:48.98 14:52.56Q
  • 2 Keter, Benard (SO)Wayland Baptist 14:59.12 14:53.01Q
  • 3 Horchler, Kevin (SR)Biola 14:55.16 14:53.18Q
  • 4 Montalvo, Omero (SO)St. Francis (Ill.) 14:55.48 14:53.56Q
  • 5 Larson, Cody (JR)Lewis-Clark 14:50.86 14:54.05
  • 6 Williamson, John-Paul (JR)Lindsey Wilson 15:04.69 15:02.34
  • 7 Alplund, Jacob (JR)Northwood (Fla.) 15:07.86 15:06.18
  • 8 Bowman, Roderick (SO)Tennessee Wesleyan 15:05.11 15:06.96
  • 9 Abrams, Mark (JR)Morningside 15:00.28 15:16.11
  • 10 Graves, Matt (SO)Embry-Riddle 15:09.81 15:24.65
  • 11 Towne, Jacob (JR)Aquinas 15:12.06 15:39.30
  • 12 McCulloch, Michael (SR)Columbia (Mo.) 15:17.23 15:44.71
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Alex, Ntagawa (FR)Belhaven 15:11.90 14:39.75Q
  • 2 Bellinotti, Neno (JR)Indiana Wesleyan 14:53.52 14:40.75Q
  • 3 Ryan, Nolan (SO)Lewis-Clark 14:52.46 14:41.84Q
  • 4 Bahreini, Arya (JR)Oklahoma City 14:35.36 14:44.95Q
  • 5 Garcia, Francisco (SO)Marymount (Ca.) 15:05.78 14:44.97q
  • 6 Bett, Vincent (SR)Embry-Riddle 14:59.10 14:45.62q
  • 7 Creger, Dylan (JR)Olivet Nazarene 14:58.07 14:49.55q
  • 8 Hall, Matt (SO)Taylor 15:02.16 14:52.43q
  • 9 Aldaba, Daniel (FR)Midland 15:00.62 14:56.75
  • 10 Weber, Tony (FR)St. Mary (Kan.) 15:18.89 14:57.27
  • 11 Lofgren, Ian (SR)Olivet Nazarene 15:05.29 15:31.57
  • 12 Cape, Brennan (SO)Columbia (Mo.) 15:18.94 15:40.70
  • 13 Reidsma, Simon (JR)Spring Arbor 15:11.58 15:51.12
  • SPIRE:S13:44.323/1/2014Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
  •  Meet Qualifying: 15:27.20
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Alex, Ntagawa (FR)Belhaven 15:11.90 14:39.75Q2
  • 2 Koskey, Peter (JR)Oklahoma City 14:48.98 14:52.56Q1
  • 3 Bellinotti, Neno (JR)Indiana Wesleyan 14:53.52 14:40.75Q2
  • 4 Keter, Benard (SO)Wayland Baptist 14:59.12 14:53.01Q1
  • 5 Ryan, Nolan (SO)Lewis-Clark 14:52.46 14:41.84Q2
  • 6 Horchler, Kevin (SR)Biola 14:55.16 14:53.18Q1
  • 7 Bahreini, Arya (JR)Oklahoma City 14:35.36 14:44.95Q2
  • 8 Montalvo, Omero (SO)St. Francis (Ill.) 14:55.48 14:53.56Q1
  • 9 Garcia, Francisco (SO)Marymount (Ca.) 15:05.78 14:44.97q2
  • 10 Bett, Vincent (SR)Embry-Riddle 14:59.10 14:45.62q2
  • 11 Creger, Dylan (JR)Olivet Nazarene 14:58.07 14:49.55q2
  • 12 Hall, Matt (SO)Taylor 15:02.16 14:52.43q2
  • 13 Larson, Cody (JR)Lewis-Clark 14:50.86 14:54.051
  • 14 Aldaba, Daniel (FR)Midland 15:00.62 14:56.752
  • 15 Weber, Tony (FR)St. Mary (Kan.) 15:18.89 14:57.272
  • 16 Williamson, John-Paul (JR)Lindsey Wilson 15:04.69 15:02.341
  • 17 Alplund, Jacob (JR)Northwood (Fla.) 15:07.86 15:06.181
  • 18 Bowman, Roderick (SO)Tennessee Wesleyan 15:05.11 15:06.961
  • 19 Abrams, Mark (JR)Morningside 15:00.28 15:16.111
  • 20 Graves, Matt (SO)Embry-Riddle 15:09.81 15:24.651
  • 21 Lofgren, Ian (SR)Olivet Nazarene 15:05.29 15:31.572
  • 22 Towne, Jacob (JR)Aquinas 15:12.06 15:39.301
  • 23 Cape, Brennan (SO)Columbia (Mo.) 15:18.94 15:40.702
  • 24 McCulloch, Michael (SR)Columbia (Mo.) 15:17.23 15:44.711
  • 25 Reidsma, Simon (JR)Spring Arbor 15:11.58 15:51.122
Back