NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Women 200 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Browner, Alexis (SR)Wayland Baptist23.9923.96Q
  • 2 Smith, Rochene (FR)Wayland Baptist25.3124.64q
  • 3 Higgs, Gregria (SR)Wayland Baptist25.2524.71q
  • 4 Cooper, Tyra (JR)Indiana Tech25.6025.1025.091
  • 5 Ingersoll, Marissa (JR)Aquinas25.6425.33
  • 6 DeGrange, Nichole (JR)College of Idaho25.9225.69
  • 7 Johnson, Jalesia (JR)Siena Heights25.9625.99
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Cooperwood, Neeia (SR)Morningside24.6924.39Q
  • 2 Thomas, Jewel (SR)Indiana Tech25.0824.99q
  • 3 Thompson, Patricia (SO)Indiana Tech25.4325.1025.097
  • 4 Dawkins, Artisha (SO)Webber25.6625.55
  • 5 Goedhart, Kamaria (SR)Olivet Nazarene25.4725.68
  • 6 Dixon, Kandice (JR)Embry-Riddle25.6726.35
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 France, Shayla (SR)Indiana Tech24.6524.32Q
  • 2 Cooper, Tia (JR)Indiana Tech25.3125.00q
  • 3 Jacobs, Latisha (JR)Langston25.5925.17
  • 4 Robinson, Leonie (JR)Southern-NO25.1225.22
  • 5 Pennie, Chantal (FR)Southern-NO25.6425.32
  • 6 Newsome-Gunn, Avante (SR)Bethel (Ind.)25.8125.80
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1 Woods, Brianna (SO)Indiana Tech24.6824.43Q
  • 2 Flake, Kirsten (SR)Indiana Tech25.1125.12
  • 3 Moody, Jenna (FR)St. Francis (Ill.)25.3825.29
  • 4 Perry, Brittnee (SO)Indiana Tech25.4925.38
  • 5 Johnson, Darion (JR)Langston25.6525.64
  • 6 Rice, Micaila (JR)Aquinas25.7425.90
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Browner, Alexis (SR)Wayland Baptist23.9923.96Q1
  • 2 France, Shayla (SR)Indiana Tech24.6524.32Q3
  • 3 Cooperwood, Neeia (SR)Morningside24.6924.39Q2
  • 4 Woods, Brianna (SO)Indiana Tech24.6824.43Q4
  • 5 Smith, Rochene (FR)Wayland Baptist25.3124.64q1
  • 6 Higgs, Gregria (SR)Wayland Baptist25.2524.71q1
  • 7 Thomas, Jewel (SR)Indiana Tech25.0824.99q2
  • 8 Cooper, Tia (JR)Indiana Tech25.3125.00q3
  • 9 Cooper, Tyra (JR)Indiana Tech25.6025.10125.091
  • 10 Thompson, Patricia (SO)Indiana Tech25.4325.10225.097
  • 11 Flake, Kirsten (SR)Indiana Tech25.1125.124
  • 12 Jacobs, Latisha (JR)Langston25.5925.173
  • 13 Robinson, Leonie (JR)Southern-NO25.1225.223
  • 14 Moody, Jenna (FR)St. Francis (Ill.)25.3825.294
  • 15 Pennie, Chantal (FR)Southern-NO25.6425.323
  • 16 Ingersoll, Marissa (JR)Aquinas25.6425.331
  • 17 Perry, Brittnee (SO)Indiana Tech25.4925.384
  • 18 Dawkins, Artisha (SO)Webber25.6625.552
  • 19 Johnson, Darion (JR)Langston25.6525.644
  • 20 Goedhart, Kamaria (SR)Olivet Nazarene25.4725.682
  • 21 DeGrange, Nichole (JR)College of Idaho25.9225.691
  • 22 Newsome-Gunn, Avante (SR)Bethel (Ind.)25.8125.803
  • 23 Rice, Micaila (JR)Aquinas25.7425.904
  • 24 Johnson, Jalesia (JR)Siena Heights25.9625.991
  • 25 Dixon, Kandice (JR)Embry-Riddle25.6726.352
  • Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
  • 1)Missouri Baptist (24) 2)Doane (21)
  • 2)Oklahoma Baptist (21) 4)Siena Heights (20)
  • 5)Westmont (19) 6)Cornerstone (15)
  • 7)Grand View (12) 8)Bethel (Ind.) (11)
  • 9)Eastern Oregon (10) 10)Concordia (Neb.) (9)
  • 10)Indiana Tech (9) 12)Benedictine (Kan.) (8)
  • 13)Olivet Nazarene (7) 14)Northwestern (Iowa) (6)
  • 14)Southwestern (Kan.) (6) 14)Wayland Baptist (6)
  • 14)Dordt (6) 18)Warner Pacific (5)
  • 18)St. Ambrose (5) 20)Embry-Riddle (4)
  • 20)Morningside (4) 22)Hastings (3)
  • 23)Baker (1) 23)Biola (1)
  • 23)Cal St. San Marcos (1) 
Back