NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Women 1000 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE:S2:39.702/28/2015Sasha Gollish, Toronto
  •  Meet Qualifying: 3:07.00
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Hoop, Danielle (SR)Cumberlands2:58.302:55.16Q
  • 2 Esposito, Leah (SO)Carroll2:56.772:56.17Q
  • 3 Van Zee, Justine (SO)Dordt3:00.262:56.74q
  • 4 Moore, Marissa (JR)Doane3:00.952:57.68
  • 5 Bell, Kathleen (JR)Biola3:03.273:06.03
  • 6 Arvidson, Brooke (JR)Biola3:03.073:11.23
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Kuzminski, Charlotte (JR)Cal St. San Marcos2:56.572:54.37Q
  • 2 Wood, Kimberly (JR)Concordia (Neb.)2:59.002:54.41Q
  • 3 Warfield, Whitney (SR)Oklahoma Baptist3:01.072:58.57
  • 4 Wagner, Jordan (JR)Judson2:59.852:59.30
  • 5 Forgey, Skylar (JR)Dakota Wesleyan3:02.203:10.08
  • 6 Sparks, Christine (SO)Huntington3:03.833:14.99
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Moore, Sarah (SO)Oklahoma City2:55.592:55.74Q
  • 2 Hunt, Kellian (JR)Biola2:59.462:56.41Q
  • 3 Lane, Cristen (SO)Cal St. San Marcos2:59.242:56.88q
  • 4 Fritz, Katelyn (JR)Oklahoma Baptist3:01.472:57.03
  • 5 Koerner, Lillie (SR)Dordt3:01.812:59.61
  • 6 Watkins, Nicole (SO)St. Xavier3:03.973:11.20
  • SPIRE:S2:39.702/28/2015Sasha Gollish, Toronto
  •  Meet Qualifying: 3:07.00
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Kuzminski, Charlotte (JR)Cal St. San Marcos2:56.572:54.37Q2
  • 2 Hoop, Danielle (SR)Cumberlands2:58.302:55.16Q1
  • 3 Moore, Sarah (SO)Oklahoma City2:55.592:55.74Q3
  • 4 Wood, Kimberly (JR)Concordia (Neb.)2:59.002:54.41Q2
  • 5 Esposito, Leah (SO)Carroll2:56.772:56.17Q1
  • 6 Hunt, Kellian (JR)Biola2:59.462:56.41Q3
  • 7 Van Zee, Justine (SO)Dordt3:00.262:56.74q1
  • 8 Lane, Cristen (SO)Cal St. San Marcos2:59.242:56.88q3
  • 9 Fritz, Katelyn (JR)Oklahoma Baptist3:01.472:57.033
  • 10 Moore, Marissa (JR)Doane3:00.952:57.681
  • 11 Warfield, Whitney (SR)Oklahoma Baptist3:01.072:58.572
  • 12 Wagner, Jordan (JR)Judson2:59.852:59.302
  • 13 Koerner, Lillie (SR)Dordt3:01.812:59.613
  • 14 Bell, Kathleen (JR)Biola3:03.273:06.031
  • 15 Forgey, Skylar (JR)Dakota Wesleyan3:02.203:10.082
  • 16 Watkins, Nicole (SO)St. Xavier3:03.973:11.203
  • 17 Arvidson, Brooke (JR)Biola3:03.073:11.231
  • 18 Sparks, Christine (SO)Huntington3:03.833:14.992
  • Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Missouri Baptist (24) 2)Westmont (19)
  • 3)Cornerstone (15) 4)Doane (13)
  • 5)Oklahoma Baptist (11) 6)Southwestern (Kan.) (6)
  • 6)Northwestern (Iowa) (6) 8)St. Ambrose (5)
  • 8)Warner Pacific (5) 10)Embry-Riddle (4)
  • 10)Morningside (4) 12)Wayland Baptist (3)
  • 13)Baker (1) 13)Indiana Tech (1)
Back