NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015
Timing and Results by Lightning Event Management LLC

  • Women 5000 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE:S15:52.112/28/2014Erin Finn, Michigan
  •  Meet Qualifying: 18:47.79
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Martin, Lindsey (JR)Columbia (Mo.) 17:03.35 17:45.25Q
  • 2 Lopez, Selene (JR)Wayland Baptist 17:35.62 17:48.31Q
  • 3 Shultz, Emily (JR)Columbia (Mo.) 17:55.49 17:48.92Q
  • 4 Ray, Sarah (SO)Olivet Nazarene 17:33.36 17:49.23Q
  • 5 Opp, Lauren (SR)Dordt 18:12.66 17:57.19q
  • 6 Harper, Victoria (FR)Spring Arbor 18:19.92 18:03.06q
  • 7 Holmes, Hannah (SR)Tabor 18:26.30 18:09.56
  • 8 Hite, Taylor (JR)Indiana Wesleyan 18:21.91 18:10.15
  • 9 Franks, Kaylee (SO)Arizona Christian 18:18.25 18:19.34
  • 10 David, Cecilia (SO)Texas Wesleyan 18:23.16 18:21.73
  • 11 Johnston, Stephanie (FR)Concordia (Mich.) 18:34.08 18:36.10
  • 12 Aslakson, Donna (SO)St. Francis (Ill.) 18:33.51 18:38.56
  • 13 Soholt, Carrie (SR)Biola 18:31.25 18:39.74
  • 14 Williams, Emily (SO)Westmont 18:12.39 18:43.07
  • 15 Rietsema, Caitlin (SR)Aquinas 17:55.64 18:51.00
  • 16 Chance, Leah (SO)Tennessee Wesleyan 18:31.45 19:03.00
  • 17 Miller, Sarah (SR)Judson 18:28.62 19:05.89
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Bell, Ashley (JR)Concordia (Cal.) 17:32.33 17:37.24Q
  • 2 Shomaker, Lauren (SR)Hastings 17:29.74 17:39.43Q
  • 3 Cundy, Rachel (SO)Lewis-Clark 18:05.55 17:39.76Q
  • 4 Jerotich, Sarah (SO)Wayland Baptist 17:43.94 17:43.00Q
  • 5 Hoy, Kaitlin (SR)St. Francis (Ill.) 18:03.53 17:46.25q
  • 6 Wyma, CallyAnne (SR)Cornerstone 18:26.01 18:07.17q
  • 7 Sievert, Emily (FR)Concordia (Neb.) 18:15.81 18:14.48
  • 8 Collins, Kelly (SO)Westmont 17:45.45 18:16.14
  • 9 Naughton, Clare (JR)Aquinas 18:30.66 18:17.35
  • 10 Sanders, LeeAnna (SR)William Woods 18:20.20 18:17.61
  • 11 Wilder, Rebecca (SR)St. Ambrose 18:32.82 18:19.65
  • 12 Schroder, Hannah (SO)Taylor 18:32.76 18:19.87
  • 13 Steinbeck, Allison (SR)Taylor 18:23.47 18:34.24
  • 14 Woolcott, Carley (SO)Aquinas 18:16.88 18:42.85
  • 15 Kleinsasser, Johanna (SR)Oklahoma Baptist 18:20.08 18:42.88
  • 16 Richards, Anissa (JR)Taylor 18:30.09 18:51.97
  • SPIRE:S15:52.112/28/2014Erin Finn, Michigan
  •  Meet Qualifying: 18:47.79
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Bell, Ashley (JR)Concordia (Cal.) 17:32.33 17:37.24Q2
  • 2 Martin, Lindsey (JR)Columbia (Mo.) 17:03.35 17:45.25Q1
  • 3 Shomaker, Lauren (SR)Hastings 17:29.74 17:39.43Q2
  • 4 Lopez, Selene (JR)Wayland Baptist 17:35.62 17:48.31Q1
  • 5 Cundy, Rachel (SO)Lewis-Clark 18:05.55 17:39.76Q2
  • 6 Shultz, Emily (JR)Columbia (Mo.) 17:55.49 17:48.92Q1
  • 7 Jerotich, Sarah (SO)Wayland Baptist 17:43.94 17:43.00Q2
  • 8 Ray, Sarah (SO)Olivet Nazarene 17:33.36 17:49.23Q1
  • 9 Hoy, Kaitlin (SR)St. Francis (Ill.) 18:03.53 17:46.25q2
  • 10 Opp, Lauren (SR)Dordt 18:12.66 17:57.19q1
  • 11 Harper, Victoria (FR)Spring Arbor 18:19.92 18:03.06q1
  • 12 Wyma, CallyAnne (SR)Cornerstone 18:26.01 18:07.17q2
  • 13 Holmes, Hannah (SR)Tabor 18:26.30 18:09.561
  • 14 Hite, Taylor (JR)Indiana Wesleyan 18:21.91 18:10.151
  • 15 Sievert, Emily (FR)Concordia (Neb.) 18:15.81 18:14.482
  • 16 Collins, Kelly (SO)Westmont 17:45.45 18:16.142
  • 17 Naughton, Clare (JR)Aquinas 18:30.66 18:17.352
  • 18 Sanders, LeeAnna (SR)William Woods 18:20.20 18:17.612
  • 19 Franks, Kaylee (SO)Arizona Christian 18:18.25 18:19.341
  • 20 Wilder, Rebecca (SR)St. Ambrose 18:32.82 18:19.652
  • 21 Schroder, Hannah (SO)Taylor 18:32.76 18:19.872
  • 22 David, Cecilia (SO)Texas Wesleyan 18:23.16 18:21.731
  • 23 Steinbeck, Allison (SR)Taylor 18:23.47 18:34.242
  • 24 Johnston, Stephanie (FR)Concordia (Mich.) 18:34.08 18:36.101
  • 25 Aslakson, Donna (SO)St. Francis (Ill.) 18:33.51 18:38.561
  • 26 Soholt, Carrie (SR)Biola 18:31.25 18:39.741
  • 27 Woolcott, Carley (SO)Aquinas 18:16.88 18:42.852
  • 28 Kleinsasser, Johanna (SR)Oklahoma Baptist 18:20.08 18:42.882
  • 29 Williams, Emily (SO)Westmont 18:12.39 18:43.071
  • 30 Rietsema, Caitlin (SR)Aquinas 17:55.64 18:51.001
  • 31 Richards, Anissa (JR)Taylor 18:30.09 18:51.972
  • 32 Chance, Leah (SO)Tennessee Wesleyan 18:31.45 19:03.001
  • 33 Miller, Sarah (SR)Judson 18:28.62 19:05.891
Back