OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 1 Region 1 Track Meet
5/24/2017 to 5/26/2017
Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  •  Top 4 advance to State
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • OHSAA Div. 1:%7:36.336/6/2014Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati
  •  M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
  • Region 1:#7:44.655/29/2003Wadsworth, Wadsworth
  •  T Presto, M Finneran, Z Hiltner, P Starkey
  • Stadium:@7:44.652003Wadsworth, Wadsworth
  •  T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Louisville7:48.8710
  • 1) 902 Nick Chaplick 12 2) 905 Noah Chaplick 12
  • 3) 908 Zach Fresenko 12 4) 907 Noah Murray 12
  • 2Solon7:53.308
  • 1) 630 Mark Shannon 11 2) 618 Danny Cohen 12
  • 3) 617 Max Gross 12 4) 615 Logan Esper 10
  • 3GlenOak7:57.266
  • 1) 401 Pierlus Stewart 12 2) 440 Ryan Meister Jr. 10
  • 3) 405 Dean Sarris 10 4) 404 Gage Feola 12
  • 4Mentor7:58.895
  • 1) 704 Matthew Bull 12 2) 709 Marshal Stewart 11
  • 3) 703 Tyler Fuerst 12 4) 728 Nicholas Kozlowski 9
  • 5Lake Cath.8:02.854
  • 1) 677 Josh Lazanich 12 2) 671 Matt Kirchner 11
  • 3) 608 Christian DeMitro 9 4) 676 Jacob Keating 12
  • 6Walsh Jesuit8:03.413
  • 1) 8 Gabe Kornick 11 2) 7 Gavin Gronowski 11
  • 3) 5 Nathaniel Ondracek 10 4) 26 Nicholas Reimund 12
  • 7Hudson8:03.582
  • 1) 901 Blake Roberts 12 2) 954 Connor Sinko 12
  • 3) 920 Lucas Lay 10 4) 931 Adam Beucler 10
  • 8Mas. Jackson8:06.221
  • 1) 139 Zach Werstler 12 2) 150 Nick Regas 11
  • 3) 162 Ronny Brookes 11 4) 131 Sam Craig 12
  • 9Wooster8:08.10
  • 1) 717 Connor Niro 11 2) 726 Jordan Green 12
  • 3) 727 Chris Cannon 12 4) 714 Lane Wilson 10
  • 10Brecksville8:15.39
  • 1) 839 Justin Long 11 2) 814 John Jesser 10
  • 3) 816 Jasper Jones 9 4) 815 Tim Good 12
  • 11Austintown-Fitch8:17.16
  • 1) 140 Ethen Saxey 12 2) 149 Christian Davis 10
  • 3) 153 Lance Rosko 11 4) 144 Andrew Pitko 12
  • 12Chardon8:22.43
  • 1) 10 Nate Kawalec 11 2) 56 Brian Horton 10
  • 3) 41 Josh Metzung 12 4) 29 Ryan Connolly 12
  • 13Shaker Hts.8:25.68
  • 1) 309 Malik Joseph 11 2) 303 Gabe Dacanay 11
  • 3) 316 Zak Reape 10 4) 308 Brandon Duffett 10
  • 14Howland8:26.50
  • 1) 744 Brandon Gregory 11 2) 703 Vincent Mauri 10
  • 3) 729 Duncan Hamilton 12 4) 737 Ethan Neff 12
  • 15Euclid8:39.42
  • 1) 111 Kameron Shelton 12 2) 114 Nicholas Rice 10
  • 3) 102 Kishuan Carroll 12 4) 505 Chris Cooper 10
  • 16Boardman8:40.04
  • 1) 709 Chris Butler 12 2) 735 Trevor Boggess 10
  • 3) 720 Kobe Adu-Poku 12 4) 716 Payton Torres 10
  • Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
  • 1)GlenOak (50) 2)Solon (44)
  • 3)Lake Cath. (41) 4)Canton McKinley (37.50)
  • 5)Austintown-Fitch (33) 6)Cle. Heights (24)
  • 7)Louisville (23) 8)Bedford (22)
  • 9)Mas. Jackson (21) 10)Stow-Munroe Falls (20)
  • 10)Marlington (20) 12)Maple Hts. (19.50)
  • 13)Brecksville (17) 14)Hoover (15)
  • 14)Twinsburg (15) 16)Warren G Harding (14)
  • 17)Nordonia (13) 17)Boardman (13)
  • 19)Firestone (11) 19)Mentor (11)
  • 21)Wooster (10) 22)Will. South (9)
  • 22)Euclid (9) 22)Walsh Jesuit (9)
  • 25)Hudson (8) 26)Hoban (7)
  • 26)Mayfield (7) 28)Ak. Springfield (6)
  • 28)Brush (6) 28)New Philadelphia (6)
  • 31)Howland (5) 31)Mass. Washington (5)
  • 31)Kenston (5) 31)Ak. North (5)
  • 35)Chardon (4) 36)Tallmadge (3)
  • 36)Shaker Hts. (3) 36)John Adams (3)
  • 39)Eastlake North (2) 40)Dover (1)
Back