OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  •  Top 4 advance to State
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#9:14.351999Cleveland Hts. Beaumont, Cleveland
  •  C Campbell, E Wittman, L Nemastil, V Downing
  • Stadium:@9:11.732015Geneva, Geneva
  •  E. Deering, S. Arndt, D. Marrison, B. Aveni
  • OHSAA D2:%9:10.226/3/2011Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering A
  •  A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Chagrin Falls9:18.7210
  • 1) 405 Annie Zimmer 11 2) 404 Hailey Lowe 12
  • 3) 403 Catherine Coffey 10 4) 407 Halle McClintock 12
  • 2Beaumont9:28.438
  • 1) 902 Ashley Rulison 10 2) 959 Mia Mlynek 9
  • 3) 961 Addison Ciecierski 9 4) 901 Reba Bartram 12
  • 3Woodridge9:29.146
  • 1) 531 Natalie Fleming 12 2) 505 Nicole Fleming 12
  • 3) 543 Libby Howard 9 4) 528 Katie Kearns 12
  • 4Gilmour Academy9:29.795
  • 1) 211 Katie Engle 10 2) 205 Sydney Hlifka 12
  • 3) 231 Izzy Greene 11 4) 206 Jorja Hlifka 9
  • 5Cvca9:41.624
  • 1) 614 Sarah Holzman 12 2) 617 Lydia Carroscia 12
  • 3) 607 Rachel Lyda 11 4) 623 Jaya Wilson 12
  • 6Fairless9:54.893
  • 1) 207 Sophie Wentling 11 2) 201 Erycka Byer 10
  • 3) 206 Kinsley Anstine 11 4) 202 Ella Pumneo 10
  • 7Poland Seminary9:56.322
  • 1) 812 Gianna Stanich 9 2) 827 Maggie Sebest 11
  • 3) 813 Sydney Norris 9 4) 832 Jillian Penman 12
  • 8West Geauga9:57.461
  • 1) 926 Deanna Swinerton 12 2) 906 Christina Formichelli 11
  • 3) 903 Carlene Mishaga 10 4) 915 Shannon Stanforth 12
  • 9Crestwood10:03.85
  • 1) 309 Katie Fosnight 11 2) 314 Melina Edic 12
  • 3) 312 Alyssa Blasiole 10 4) 325 Maria Blasiole 12
  • 10Lakeview10:07.75
  • 1) 703 Cammie Becker 12 2) 717 Tiffany Vega 12
  • 3) 707 Leanna Hyatt 12 4) 714 Isabella Kakiou 9
  • 11Perry10:11.79
  • 1) 603 Camille Homolya 9 2) 613 Juilia DiBease 10
  • 3) 623 Anna Sorine 10 4) 600 Hailey Vitolo 10
  • 12Fair. Park Fairview10:12.36
  • 1) 415 Soile' Talmadge 11 2) 448 Elie Kaufmann 11
  • 3) 401 Angela Tiboni 12 4) 406 Rachel Coyne 10
  • 13Marlington10:20.11
  • 1) 934 Alyssa Viscounte 11 2) 924 Krissy Tarter 11
  • 3) 908 Lauren Landon 10 4) 925 Aubyn Boyce 9
  • 14Girard10:26.42
  • 1) 305 Makayla Trebella 12 2) 316 Haley Drennen 11
  • 3) 311 Sarah Ryser 11 4) 315 Maddie Delbene 12
  • 15Salem10:37.79
  • 1) 110 Haley Rozeski 10 2) 103 Corrine Erskine 11
  • 3) 112 Georgia McLachlan 11 4) 106 Reagan Kornbau 10
  • 16Ravenna10:49.20
  • 1) 5 Kaylee Compeli 11 2) 9 Valerie Davis 11
  • 3) 8 Kristen Finch 9 4) 17 Alyssa Suto 12
  • Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Beachwood (51) 2)Buchtel (46)
  • 3)Chagrin Falls (37.50) 4)Perry (37)
  • 5)Beaumont (35) 6)Newton Falls (34)
  • 6)Akron SVSM (34) 8)Gilmour Academy (32)
  • 9)Woodridge (28.50) 10)Luth. West (23)
  • 11)Gar. Garfield (22) 12)Ak. Manchester (20)
  • 13)Orange (18) 13)Ravenna (18)
  • 15)Fairless (17) 15)Jefferson Area (17)
  • 17)West Geauga (16) 18)Streetsboro (15)
  • 19)CVCA (14) 19)Girard (14)
  • 19)Salem (14) 22)Grand Valley (13)
  • 23)Tuslaw (12) 24)LaBrae (10)
  • 24)Warrensville Heights (10) 24)Mooney (10)
  • 27)Niles McKinley (9) 28)Norton (8)
  • 29)Poland Seminary (7) 30)Trinity (6)
  • 30)South Range (6) 30)Marlington (6)
  • 33)Laurel (5) 33)CF Northwest (5)
  • 35)Cle. VASJ (4) 36)Ash. Edgewood (3)
  • 37)Southeast (2) 37)Canton South (2)
  • 39)Lakeview (1) 
Back