OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  •  Top 4 advance to State
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#7:51.842007Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
  •  B Himelright, T Marette, J McCoy, S Hilditch
  • Stadium:@7:44.652003Wadsworth, Wadsworth
  •  T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey
  • OHSAA D2:%7:37.436/3/2011Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
  •  J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Cvca8:07.4510
  • 1) 604 Colin Gaines 11 2) 603 Matthew D'Abreau 12
  • 3) 602 Jake Malovasic 10 4) 618 Sam Bush 11
  • 2Woodridge8:07.668
  • 1) 557 Ryan Palm 12 2) 573 Noah Perrin 11
  • 3) 556 Yousef Elkurd 12 4) 575 Max Starvaggi 12
  • 3Akron Svsm8:09.326
  • 1) 320 Patrick White 11 2) 353 Alex Phillips 10
  • 3) 302 Matthew Sollenberger 10 4) 330 Conner McIntyer 12
  • 4Salem8:09.515
  • 1) 109 Quinlan Rumsey 11 2) 113 Jackson Corbisello 10
  • 3) 132 Trey Double 10 4) 121 Josh Andrews 12
  • 5Jefferson Area8:09.634
  • 1) 400 Richard Price 11 2) 429 Brandon Park 11
  • 3) 423 Jon Jackson 12 4) 440 J.J. Henson 11
  • 6Chardon Ndcl8:10.673
  • 1) 701 Cal Yackin 10 2) 713 Augie King 10
  • 3) 726 Jack Robinson 9 4) 710 Ryan Hertz 12
  • 7Fair. Park Fairview8:11.842
  • 1) 430 Paul Miles 11 2) 436 Jack Palisin 11
  • 3) 442 Eric Borsody 11 4) 403 Connor Kilbane 11
  • 8War. Champion8:19.151
  • 1) 704 Alex Lagaras 11 2) 710 Noah Monahan 11
  • 3) 714 Joe Abramovich 10 4) 703 Dylan McKean 12
  • 9Fairless8:21.81
  • 1) 221 Justin Pavlik 12 2) 203 Nikita Landis 12
  • 3) 211 Jack Fortner 11 4) 218 Justin Marchand 9
  • 10Geneva8:23.04
  • 1) 109 Forrest Long 10 2) 116 Thomas Costello 10
  • 3) 106 Jacob Robinson 10 4) 110 Alex Bryan 11
  • 11Lakeview8:36.75
  • 1) 721 Bailey Kilpatrick 12 2) 705 Richie Titus 12
  • 3) 712 Ethan Dobler 10 4) 716 David Dulka 11
  • 12Poland Seminary8:37.89
  • 1) 820 Geno Gallo 9 2) 818 Andrew Comstock 12
  • 3) 811 Noah Smith 12 4) 815 Peter Koulianos 12
  • 13Field8:42.19
  • 1) 541 Justis Rose 11 2) 512 Andrew Johnson 11
  • 3) 505 Brandon Bowser 10 4) 532 Brett Lowden 12
  • 14Wickliffe8:45.12
  • 1) 333 Brent LeBlanc 11 2) 346 Nicholas Telisman 10
  • 3) 324 Tavieon Brown 11 4) 332 Dylan Barnes 11
  • 15Girard8:52.89
  • 1) 347 Mike Belcik 11 2) 344 Derek Basinger 12
  • 3) 349 Kenny Walters 12 4) 354 Riley Drennen 9
  • 16LaBrae9:01.74
  • 1) 455 Adam Nottingham 11 2) 422 Zach Meyer 10
  • 3) 437 Jakob Rose 11 4) 430 John Walker 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Woodridge (66) 2)CVCA (56)
  • 3)Akron SVSM (51) 4)Warrensville Heights (48)
  • 5)Streetsboro (34) 6)Orange (26)
  • 7)Norton (23) 8)Coventry (21.50)
  • 9)Wickliffe (21) 10)Fairless (20)
  • 10)West Branch (20) 10)Perry (20)
  • 13)Salem (19) 14)Fair. Park Fairview (16)
  • 14)Jefferson Area (16) 16)Geneva (14)
  • 17)Gar. Garfield (13) 17)Conneaut (13)
  • 19)War. Champion (12) 19)Canton South (12)
  • 19)Crestwood (12) 19)CF Northwest (12)
  • 23)Lakeview (11) 24)Col. Crestview (10)
  • 25)Ravenna (9) 25)South Range (9)
  • 25)Chardon NDCL (9) 25)Gilmour Academy (9)
  • 29)Southeast (8) 29)Tuslaw (8)
  • 31)LaBrae (5) 31)Hawken (5)
  • 31)Grand Valley (5) 31)Struthers (5)
  • 31)Cle. Cent. Cath. (5) 31)Girard (5)
  • 37)Padua Franciscan (4) 38)Ash. Edgewood (3)
  • 39)Hubbard (2.50) 40)Mooney (2)
  • 40)Poland Seminary (2) 
Back