OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#3:16.341988Youngstown Rayen, Youngstown Rayen
  •  J Smith, E Sharpe, D Brown, K Winford
  • Stadium:@3:14.155/25/2007Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights
  •  D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby
  • OHSAA D2:%3:14.571982Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
  •  Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Akron Svsm3:21.7210
  • 1) 317 Leonard Younger 11 2) 301 Malik Wooldridge 12
  • 3) 323 Desmond Rock 11 4) 315 De Amonte King 12
  • 2Salem3:22.998
  • 1) 103 Lex Murray 12 2) 106 Connor McKee 12
  • 3) 111 Turner Johnson 10 4) 109 Quinlan Rumsey 11
  • 3Cvca3:25.026
  • 1) 604 Colin Gaines 11 2) 620 Austin Eck 12
  • 3) 618 Sam Bush 11 4) 605 Trey Carlisle 12
  • 4West Branch3:26.395
  • 1) 808 Landon Burns 12 2) 812 Ethan Griffth 12
  • 3) 815 Carson Gossett 11 4) 820 Rob Lozier 12
  • 5Jefferson Area3:27.514
  • 1) 400 Richard Price 11 2) 429 Brandon Park 11
  • 3) 423 Jon Jackson 12 4) 440 J.J. Henson 11
  • 6Chardon Ndcl3:27.833
  • 1) 710 Ryan Hertz 12 2) 713 Augie King 10
  • 3) 742 Zach Zienka 11 4) 729 Josh Peroni 11
  • 7Woodridge3:28.792
  • 1) 565 Dijon White 11 2) 578 Zach Conroy 11
  • 3) 575 Max Starvaggi 12 4) 564 De'Andre Smith 11
  • 8War. Champion3:33.381
  • 1) 705 Cole Davis 12 2) 742 Noah Bayus 12
  • 3) 744 Carter Mast 10 4) 704 Alex Lagaras 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Woodridge (66) 2)CVCA (56)
  • 3)Akron SVSM (51) 4)Warrensville Heights (48)
  • 5)Streetsboro (34) 6)Orange (26)
  • 7)Norton (23) 8)Coventry (21.50)
  • 9)Wickliffe (21) 10)Fairless (20)
  • 10)West Branch (20) 10)Perry (20)
  • 13)Salem (19) 14)Fair. Park Fairview (16)
  • 14)Jefferson Area (16) 16)Geneva (14)
  • 17)Gar. Garfield (13) 17)Conneaut (13)
  • 19)War. Champion (12) 19)Canton South (12)
  • 19)Crestwood (12) 19)CF Northwest (12)
  • 23)Lakeview (11) 24)Col. Crestview (10)
  • 25)Ravenna (9) 25)South Range (9)
  • 25)Chardon NDCL (9) 25)Gilmour Academy (9)
  • 29)Southeast (8) 29)Tuslaw (8)
  • 31)LaBrae (5) 31)Hawken (5)
  • 31)Grand Valley (5) 31)Struthers (5)
  • 31)Cle. Cent. Cath. (5) 31)Girard (5)
  • 37)Padua Franciscan (4) 38)Ash. Edgewood (3)
  • 39)Hubbard (2.50) 40)Mooney (2)
  • 40)Poland Seminary (2) 
Back