OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys Discus Throw
  •  Top 4 advance to State
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#190-045/30/2013Anthony Shivers, Salem
  • Stadium:@204-051987Charles Moye, Akron Ellet
  • OHSAA D2:%203-076/5/1999Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1536 Matt Bradshaw (12)Norton161-0410
  • 223 Jacob Walker (12)Ravenna157-068
  • 3370 Aaron Cox (12)Crestwood150-026
  • 4621 Milton Wilson (12)Streetsboro149-065
  • 5929 Arthur Miles (12)Canton South148-094
  • 6440 J.J. Henson (11)Jefferson Area145-113
  • 7695 Justin Haywood (11)Perry144-032
  • 822 Chris Herubin (12)South Range142-071
  • 9441 John Gardner (11)Chagrin Falls138-07
  • 10350 Deion Farmer (11)Warrensville131-09
  • 11330 Michael DiRienzo (12)Mooney131-05
  • 12578 Matt Mikulin (12)Ak. Manchester126-05
  • 13259 Andrew Sieminski (11)Gilmour Academy126-04
  • 14931 Jacob Porter (12)Canton South126-00
  • 15419 Matthew Bildstein (10)Padua Franciscan121-06
  • 16150 Travon Miller (11)Geneva115-10
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Woodridge (66) 2)CVCA (56)
  • 3)Akron SVSM (51) 4)Warrensville Heights (48)
  • 5)Streetsboro (34) 6)Orange (26)
  • 7)Norton (23) 8)Coventry (21.50)
  • 9)Wickliffe (21) 10)Fairless (20)
  • 10)West Branch (20) 10)Perry (20)
  • 13)Salem (19) 14)Fair. Park Fairview (16)
  • 14)Jefferson Area (16) 16)Geneva (14)
  • 17)Gar. Garfield (13) 17)Conneaut (13)
  • 19)War. Champion (12) 19)Canton South (12)
  • 19)Crestwood (12) 19)CF Northwest (12)
  • 23)Lakeview (11) 24)Col. Crestview (10)
  • 25)Ravenna (9) 25)South Range (9)
  • 25)Chardon NDCL (9) 25)Gilmour Academy (9)
  • 29)Southeast (8) 29)Tuslaw (8)
  • 31)LaBrae (5) 31)Hawken (5)
  • 31)Grand Valley (5) 31)Struthers (5)
  • 31)Cle. Cent. Cath. (5) 31)Girard (5)
  • 37)Padua Franciscan (4) 38)Ash. Edgewood (3)
  • 39)Hubbard (2.50) 40)Mooney (2)
  • 40)Poland Seminary (2) 
Back