OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys High Jump
  •  Starting Height: 5'8", 5'10", 6'0", then up by 1"
  •  Top 4 advance to State
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#6-09.255/30/2015Zach Robbins, West Branch
  • Stadium:@7-002011Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
  • OHSAA D2:%7-01.506/7/2008Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1559 Jacob Mally (12)Woodridge6-04.0010
  • 2658 Caden McGing (10)Perry6-03.008
  • 3112 Dillan Raines (12)Coventry6-03.006
  • 4179 Michael Snyder (10)Hawken6-03.005
  • 5310 Varney Pelima (12)Akron Svsm6-02.004
  • 6829 Jared Southern (11)Hubbard6-01.002.50
  • 6122 Treon Sibley (11)Coventry6-01.002.50
  • 8620 Austin Eck (12)Cvca6-00.001
  • 9111 Turner Johnson (10)Salem6-00.00
  • 10161 Isaiah Moore (11)Hawken6-00.00
  • 11930 Trenton Panak (11)Pymatuning Valley5-10.00
  • 12122 Jon Gerace (12)Salem5-10.00
  • 13461 Mac Magyaros (11)Chagrin Falls5-10.00
  • 14509 Nathan Rumsey (10)Ash. Edgewood5-08.00
  • --817 Travis Gibson (12)Gar. GarfieldNH
  • --321 Dontae Snyder (11)GirardNH
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Woodridge (66) 2)CVCA (56)
  • 3)Akron SVSM (51) 4)Warrensville Heights (48)
  • 5)Streetsboro (34) 6)Orange (26)
  • 7)Norton (23) 8)Coventry (21.50)
  • 9)Wickliffe (21) 10)Fairless (20)
  • 10)West Branch (20) 10)Perry (20)
  • 13)Salem (19) 14)Fair. Park Fairview (16)
  • 14)Jefferson Area (16) 16)Geneva (14)
  • 17)Gar. Garfield (13) 17)Conneaut (13)
  • 19)War. Champion (12) 19)Canton South (12)
  • 19)Crestwood (12) 19)CF Northwest (12)
  • 23)Lakeview (11) 24)Col. Crestview (10)
  • 25)Ravenna (9) 25)South Range (9)
  • 25)Chardon NDCL (9) 25)Gilmour Academy (9)
  • 29)Southeast (8) 29)Tuslaw (8)
  • 31)LaBrae (5) 31)Hawken (5)
  • 31)Grand Valley (5) 31)Struthers (5)
  • 31)Cle. Cent. Cath. (5) 31)Girard (5)
  • 37)Padua Franciscan (4) 38)Ash. Edgewood (3)
  • 39)Hubbard (2.50) 40)Mooney (2)
  • 40)Poland Seminary (2) 
Back