OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Girls Long Jump
  •  Top 4 advance to State
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#19-07.502005Cachet Murray, Girard
  • Stadium:@19-055/30/2008Audra Frimpong, Canfield
  • OHSAA D2:%19-11.752010Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsWind
  • Finals
  • 1501 Alyssa Matheny (12)Ak. Manchester16-10.251.910
  • 2356 Olivia Flesher (12)Akron Svsm16-09.001.98
  • 3878 Lauren Jones (12)Gar. Garfield16-06.750.86
  • 4908 Claire Fedor (10)Laurel16-06.501.25
  • 5731 Allie Holmes (11)Grand Valley16-05.25+0.04
  • 6802 Ashaunti Griffin (10)Beachwood16-00.501.13
  • 7122 Mary Double (12)Salem16-00.250.82
  • 8569 Bryana Housley (10)Norton15-11.50+0.01
  • 9325 Tamsin Day (12)Mooney15-10.001.2
  • 10107 Laura Bucchieri (10)Hawken15-08.751.1
  • 11123 Brianna Belle (11)Orange15-06.750.5
  • 1229 Adrianna DeLucia (12)South Range15-01.750.8
  • 13631 Grace McGarry (12)Perry14-10.251.0
  • 14115 Jaden Walz (9)Brooklyn14-08.500.7
  • 15305 Megan Wilfong (12)Crestwood14-02.251.5
  • 16575 Jimi Howell (12)Norton13-08.500.2
  • Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Beachwood (51) 2)Buchtel (46)
  • 3)Chagrin Falls (37.50) 4)Perry (37)
  • 5)Beaumont (35) 6)Newton Falls (34)
  • 6)Akron SVSM (34) 8)Gilmour Academy (32)
  • 9)Woodridge (28.50) 10)Luth. West (23)
  • 11)Gar. Garfield (22) 12)Ak. Manchester (20)
  • 13)Orange (18) 13)Ravenna (18)
  • 15)Fairless (17) 15)Jefferson Area (17)
  • 17)West Geauga (16) 18)Streetsboro (15)
  • 19)CVCA (14) 19)Girard (14)
  • 19)Salem (14) 22)Grand Valley (13)
  • 23)Tuslaw (12) 24)LaBrae (10)
  • 24)Warrensville Heights (10) 24)Mooney (10)
  • 27)Niles McKinley (9) 28)Norton (8)
  • 29)Poland Seminary (7) 30)Trinity (6)
  • 30)South Range (6) 30)Marlington (6)
  • 33)Laurel (5) 33)CF Northwest (5)
  • 35)Cle. VASJ (4) 36)Ash. Edgewood (3)
  • 37)Southeast (2) 37)Canton South (2)
  • 39)Lakeview (1) 
Back