OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys Long Jump
  •  Top 4 advance to State
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#24-00.502000Bill Mills, Copley
  • Stadium:@23-05.751995Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
  • OHSAA D2:%24-03.506/4/1994Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsWind
  • Finals
  • 1601 Tre Tucker (10)Cvca22-05.25-0.410
  • 2115 Jack Rohal (11)Southeast21-01.00-1.88
  • 3742 Noah Bayus (12)War. Champion20-11.25-1.16
  • 4345 Isaac Pettway (10)Wickliffe20-09.25NWI5
  • 5108 Dusty Burkhart (12)Coventry20-06.00+0.04
  • 6909 Josh Leggett (11)Conneaut20-05.25-0.33
  • 7568 Tyler Scott (9)Norton20-05.00-1.02
  • 8321 Russell Cooper (10)Akron Svsm20-02.50-1.51
  • 9561 King Alfred Sander (12)Woodridge19-10.25-1.7
  • 10637 Rayshawn Dublin (12)Streetsboro19-05.75-2.2
  • 11146 Harold Henderson (11)Orange19-04.50-1.3
  • 12707 Tannor Drum (12)Lakeview19-01.00-1.2
  • 13819 Seth Morgan (12)Gar. Garfield18-05.75-1.3
  • 14659 Jacob Allen (10)Perry18-02.25-1.2
  • 15815 Carson Gossett (11)West Branch18-00.00-1.1
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Woodridge (66) 2)CVCA (56)
  • 3)Akron SVSM (51) 4)Warrensville Heights (48)
  • 5)Streetsboro (34) 6)Orange (26)
  • 7)Norton (23) 8)Coventry (21.50)
  • 9)Wickliffe (21) 10)Fairless (20)
  • 10)West Branch (20) 10)Perry (20)
  • 13)Salem (19) 14)Fair. Park Fairview (16)
  • 14)Jefferson Area (16) 16)Geneva (14)
  • 17)Gar. Garfield (13) 17)Conneaut (13)
  • 19)War. Champion (12) 19)Canton South (12)
  • 19)Crestwood (12) 19)CF Northwest (12)
  • 23)Lakeview (11) 24)Col. Crestview (10)
  • 25)Ravenna (9) 25)South Range (9)
  • 25)Chardon NDCL (9) 25)Gilmour Academy (9)
  • 29)Southeast (8) 29)Tuslaw (8)
  • 31)LaBrae (5) 31)Hawken (5)
  • 31)Grand Valley (5) 31)Struthers (5)
  • 31)Cle. Cent. Cath. (5) 31)Girard (5)
  • 37)Padua Franciscan (4) 38)Ash. Edgewood (3)
  • 39)Hubbard (2.50) 40)Mooney (2)
  • 40)Poland Seminary (2) 
Back