OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#3:16.341988Youngstown Rayen, Youngstown R
  •  J Smith, E Sharpe, D Brown, K Winford
  • Stadium:@3:14.155/25/2007Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights
  •  D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby
  • OHSAA D2:%3:14.571982Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
  •  Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Salem3:25.05Q2
  • 1) 103 Lex Murray 12 2) 106 Connor McKee 12
  • 3) 111 Turner Johnson 10 4) 109 Quinlan Rumsey 11
  • 2Akron Svsm3:26.81Q1
  • 1) 317 Leonard Younger 11 2) 301 Malik Wooldridge 12
  • 3) 323 Desmond Rock 11 4) 315 De Amonte King 12
  • 3Cvca3:25.67Q2
  • 1) 604 Colin Gaines 11 2) 620 Austin Eck 12
  • 3) 618 Sam Bush 11 4) 605 Trey Carlisle 12
  • 4West Branch3:27.76Q1
  • 1) 808 Landon Burns 12 2) 812 Ethan Griffth 12
  • 3) 815 Carson Gossett 11 4) 820 Rob Lozier 12
  • 5Chardon Ndcl3:29.65q2
  • 1) 710 Ryan Hertz 12 2) 713 Augie King 10
  • 3) 742 Zach Zienka 11 4) 729 Josh Peroni 11
  • 6Woodridge3:31.23q1
  • 1) 565 Dijon White 11 2) 578 Zach Conroy 11
  • 3) 575 Max Starvaggi 12 4) 559 Jacob Mally 12
  • 7Jefferson Area3:31.40q2
  • 1) 400 Richard Price 11 2) 429 Brandon Park 11
  • 3) 423 Jon Jackson 12 4) 440 J.J. Henson 11
  • 8War. Champion3:32.46q1
  • 1) 705 Cole Davis 12 2) 742 Noah Bayus 12
  • 3) 744 Carter Mast 10 4) 704 Alex Lagaras 11
  • 9Geneva3:32.831
  • 1) 111 Collin Deering 12 2) 110 Alex Bryan 11
  • 3) 122 Justin Way 9 4) 105 Kody Brown 12
  • 10CF Northwest3:33.022
  • 1) 355 Nasir Martin 12 2) 366 Dillon Petty 11
  • 3) 368 Dion Morris 11 4) 370 Michael Fleming 12
  • 11Fair. Park Fairview3:39.452
  • 1) 425 John McQuate 12 2) 435 Mohammed El-Kulak 11
  • 3) 436 Jack Palisin 11 4) 404 Jack Salamon 12
  • 12Orange3:40.081
  • 1) 131 Drew Cerny 12 2) 117 Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 9
  • 3) 116 Marvin Richards 12 4) 140 Darrian White 12
  • 13Streetsboro3:42.931
  • 1) 608 Hank Carey 10 2) 619 Benny Shaffer 11
  • 3) 604 Dakari Carter 12 4) 605 Myron Jones 12
  • 14Grand Valley3:44.472
  • 1) 715 Sam Morris 12 2) 714 Eduardo Hernandez 11
  • 3) 722 Michael McGovern 11 4) 704 Jacob Glavickas 10
  • 15Poland Seminary3:45.511
  • 1) 832 Jacob Snyder 10 2) 816 Nico Lattanzio 10
  • 3) 821 David Gessler 12 4) 837 Anthony Murcko 12
Back