- Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
- Top 4 advance to State
- Region 5:#7:51.842007Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
- B Himelright, T Marette, J McCoy, S Hilditch
- Stadium:@7:44.652003Wadsworth, Wadsworth
- T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey
- OHSAA D2:%7:37.436/3/2011Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
- J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints- Finals
- 1Cvca8:07.4510
- 1) 604 Colin Gaines 11 2) 603 Matthew D'Abreau 12
- 3) 602 Jake Malovasic 10 4) 618 Sam Bush 11
- 2Woodridge8:07.668
- 1) 557 Ryan Palm 12 2) 573 Noah Perrin 11
- 3) 556 Yousef Elkurd 12 4) 575 Max Starvaggi 12
- 3Akron Svsm8:09.326
- 1) 320 Patrick White 11 2) 353 Alex Phillips 10
- 3) 302 Matthew Sollenberger 10 4) 330 Conner McIntyer 12
- 4Salem8:09.515
- 1) 109 Quinlan Rumsey 11 2) 113 Jackson Corbisello 10
- 3) 132 Trey Double 10 4) 121 Josh Andrews 12
- 5Jefferson Area8:09.634
- 1) 400 Richard Price 11 2) 429 Brandon Park 11
- 3) 423 Jon Jackson 12 4) 440 J.J. Henson 11
- 6Chardon Ndcl8:10.673
- 1) 701 Cal Yackin 10 2) 713 Augie King 10
- 3) 726 Jack Robinson 9 4) 710 Ryan Hertz 12
- 7Fair. Park Fairview8:11.842
- 1) 430 Paul Miles 11 2) 436 Jack Palisin 11
- 3) 442 Eric Borsody 11 4) 403 Connor Kilbane 11
- 8War. Champion8:19.151
- 1) 704 Alex Lagaras 11 2) 710 Noah Monahan 11
- 3) 714 Joe Abramovich 10 4) 703 Dylan McKean 12
- 9Fairless8:21.81
- 1) 221 Justin Pavlik 12 2) 203 Nikita Landis 12
- 3) 211 Jack Fortner 11 4) 218 Justin Marchand 9
- 10Geneva8:23.04
- 1) 109 Forrest Long 10 2) 116 Thomas Costello 10
- 3) 106 Jacob Robinson 10 4) 110 Alex Bryan 11
- 11Lakeview8:36.75
- 1) 721 Bailey Kilpatrick 12 2) 705 Richie Titus 12
- 3) 712 Ethan Dobler 10 4) 716 David Dulka 11
- 12Poland Seminary8:37.89
- 1) 820 Geno Gallo 9 2) 818 Andrew Comstock 12
- 3) 811 Noah Smith 12 4) 815 Peter Koulianos 12
- 13Field8:42.19
- 1) 541 Justis Rose 11 2) 512 Andrew Johnson 11
- 3) 505 Brandon Bowser 10 4) 532 Brett Lowden 12
- 14Wickliffe8:45.12
- 1) 333 Brent LeBlanc 11 2) 346 Nicholas Telisman 10
- 3) 324 Tavieon Brown 11 4) 332 Dylan Barnes 11
- 15Girard8:52.89
- 1) 347 Mike Belcik 11 2) 344 Derek Basinger 12
- 3) 349 Kenny Walters 12 4) 354 Riley Drennen 9
- 16LaBrae9:01.74
- 1) 455 Adam Nottingham 11 2) 422 Zach Meyer 10
- 3) 437 Jakob Rose 11 4) 430 John Walker 12
- Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
- 1)CVCA (20) 2)Woodridge (14)
- 3)Fairless (12) 3)Norton (12)
- 5)Geneva (8) 5)Southeast (8)
- 5)Ravenna (8) 8)Akron SVSM (7)
- 8)War. Champion (7) 8)Jefferson Area (7)
- 11)Crestwood (6) 11)Perry (6)
- 13)Wickliffe (5) 13)Tuslaw (5)
- 13)Salem (5) 13)Streetsboro (5)
- 17)Coventry (4) 17)Canton South (4)
- 19)Ash. Edgewood (3) 19)Conneaut (3)
- 19)Chardon NDCL (3) 22)Fair. Park Fairview (2)
- 23)South Range (1) 23)Grand Valley (1)
Back