2017 NEO Regional Cross Country Meet
10/28/2017
Boardman High School

  • Girls 5k Run CC Division 3
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  •  Results - Women
  • 1 Miranda Stanhope (10)Badger19:05.6211
  • 2 Grace Steimle (12)Grand Valley19:13.351
  • 3 Malina Mitchell (12)McDonald19:17.3112
  • 4 Katie Engle (11)Gilmour Academy19:19.0213
  • 5 Anna Guerra (10)McDonald19:23.9214
  • 6 Kristin Groppe (10)Luth. West19:33.441
  • 7 Madison Romask (10)Berkshire19:49.6915
  • 8 Sela Jones (10)McDonald19:50.7116
  • 9 Bella Wolford (10)McDonald19:54.8617
  • 10 Jocelyn DeVan (11)Grand Valley19:54.881
  • 11 Alexis Cunningham (12)East Palestine19:55.7028
  • 12 Emily Cain (12)East Canton20:06.0829
  • 13 Jorja Hlifka (10)Gilmour Academy20:11.42210
  • 14 Sophia Garofalo (9)Gilmour Academy20:16.46211
  • 15 Charlotte Crouch (12)Maplewood20:21.52212
  • 16 Hannah Heath (12)Black River20:26.30213
  • 17 Makenna McGhee (9)Independence20:27.22214
  • 18 Claire Hoffman (12)McDonald20:32.39215
  • 19 Maddie Grillo (10)Canton C.C.20:49.69216
  • 20 Hannah Soehnlen (12)St. Thomas Aquinas20:54.242
  • 21 Emma Hinkle (11)Loudonville20:55.273
  • 22 Caitrina Barton (9)Gilmour Academy20:58.73317
  • 23 Hope Figley (9)East Palestine21:00.02318
  • 24 Ashleigh Clabaugh (10)Smithville21:08.59319
  • 25 Emily Skoczen (10)Independence21:09.66320
  • 26 Bella Kellar (10)Maplewood21:10.29321
  • 27 Alannah Barton (11)Gilmour Academy21:15.63322
  • 28 Hope Murphy (10)Mogadore21:18.563
  • 29 Emily Kohlmorgan (10)Maplewood21:19.63323
  • 30 Elizabeth Marhefka (9)United21:26.343
  • 31 Isabel Greene (12)Gilmour Academy21:27.56424
  • 32 Megan Maddox (12)Cardinal21:27.794
  • 33 Alyssa Lynch (12)McDonald21:28.90425
  • 34 Maggie Paul (11)Canton C.C.21:30.31426
  • 35 Sophie Klase (10)McDonald21:31.07427
  • 36 Ryley Kling (10)St. Thomas Aquinas21:33.214
  • 37 Carrie Cepec (12)Black River21:35.14428
  • 38 Angela Maio (10)Canton C.C.21:38.49429
  • 39 Brianna Starcher (10)Maplewood21:38.65430
  • 40 Isabella Kline (9)East Canton21:43.05431
  • 41 Lydia Manes (11)Maplewood21:44.38532
  • 42 Faith Figley (9)East Palestine21:45.07533
  • 43 Tonola Branch (11)Luth. West21:46.485
  • 44 Kate Larson (11)Smithville21:47.94534
  • 45 Kylee Sheeley (9)Maplewood21:51.68535
  • 46 Emma Hunkus (12)Badger22:05.02536
  • 47 Hailey Donaldson (9)Badger22:08.45537
  • 48 Amanda Grexa (12)Badger22:10.19538
  • 49 Julie Namciu (9)Kirtland22:13.415
  • 50 Kaitlyn Clifford (10)Black River22:13.49539
  • 51 Emily Zimmerman (10)East Palestine22:13.77640
  • 52 Cameiya Newell-Owens (12)East Canton22:14.25641
  • 53 Mandy Yoder (12)Black River22:16.45642
  • 54 Reanna Douglas (11)Badger22:16.46643
  • 55 Lauryn Hamilton (10)Badger22:16.79644
  • 56 Breyanna Buxton (10)East Canton22:26.73645
  • 57 Sarah Kozik (10)Black River22:28.31646
  • 58 Breanna Clifford (12)Black River22:30.36647
  • 59 Anne Greene (11)Gilmour Academy22:33.30648
  • 60 Alyssa Mattis (9)Canton C.C.22:41.52649
  • 61 Kenzie Brookover (11)Smithville22:44.21750
  • 62 Sarah Zahoransky (12)Badger22:46.47751
  • 63 Abby Reichard (10)East Canton22:56.51752
  • 64 Amy Pfiester (12)Berkshire22:58.12753
  • 65 Natalie Girolamo (12)Berkshire22:58.37754
  • 66 Lizzy Dingman (10)Berkshire22:58.60755
  • 67 Izabell McGreevy (10)Independence23:05.99756
  • 68 Alyssa Erb (11)Smithville23:08.22757
  • 69 Brooke Bajornas (9)Canton C.C.23:10.45758
  • 70 Emma Oberlin (10)Smithville23:10.95759
  • 71 Ashley Maio (10)Canton C.C.23:13.77860
  • 72 Marie Murphy (10)East Canton23:18.95861
  • 73 Emily Daniels (12)Smithville23:21.87862
  • 74 Heather Bishop (9)East Palestine23:38.68863
  • 75 Kristin Schar (11)Smithville23:44.78864
  • 76 Caroline Johnston (9)Canton C.C.24:02.00865
  • 77 Riley Schultz (12)Berkshire24:05.00866
  • 78 Addison Loy (12)East Canton24:24.56867
  • 79 Emily Dingman (11)Berkshire24:39.25868
  • 80 Erica Esper (11)Independence24:43.29869
  • 81 Paige Westerburg (9)Independence24:44.28970
  • 82 Melanie Rackoczy (11)Berkshire24:45.32971
  • 83 Darby Brenner (12)Black River25:03.34972
  • 84 Sydney Morris (10)Maplewood25:25.73973
  • 85 Josie Lee (10)Independence25:42.60974
  • 86 Emma Wensink (11)Independence26:36.79975
  • 87 Alexia Hughes (10)East Palestine27:42.97976
  • 88 Savannah Jones (9)East Palestine29:12.59977
  • Team Scores
  • RankAffiliationTotal12345*6*7*8*9
  • 1McDonald342467152527
  •  Total Time: 1:38:59.19
  •  Average: 19:47.84
  • 2Gilmour Academy633101117222448
  •  Total Time: 1:42:01.26
  •  Average: 20:24.26
  • 3Maplewood11812212330323573
  •  Total Time: 1:46:14.47
  •  Average: 21:14.90
  • 4Badger1551363738434451
  •  Total Time: 1:47:45.74
  •  Average: 21:33.15
  • 5East Palestine1628183340637677
  •  Total Time: 1:48:33.24
  •  Average: 21:42.65
  • 6Black River16813283942464772
  •  Total Time: 1:48:59.69
  •  Average: 21:47.94
  • 7Canton C.C.17816262949586065
  •  Total Time: 1:49:50.46
  •  Average: 21:58.10
  • 8East Canton1789314145526167
  •  Total Time: 1:49:26.62
  •  Average: 21:53.33
  • 9Smithville21919345057596264
  •  Total Time: 1:51:59.91
  •  Average: 22:23.99
  • 10Independence22914205669707475
  •  Total Time: 1:54:10.44
  •  Average: 22:50.09
  • 11Berkshire2335535455666871
  •  Total Time: 1:52:49.78
  •  Average: 22:33.96
Back