2017 NEO Division II District Track & Field Meet-Salem High School
Live Results & Scoreboard: timingcrew.com

  • Boys Long Jump
  •  Top 9 advance to final.
  • OpenPit-4:30pm
    0-0
    -6:00
    pm
    0-0
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R22-00.505/22/2015Alec Eller, Canton South
  • State D2 Rec:S24-03.506/4/1994Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsWind
  • Finals
  • 1568 Tyler Scott (9)Norton21-01.75NWI10
  • 2108 Dusty Burkhart (12)Coventry20-07.50NWI8
  • 3115 Jack Rohal (11)Southeast20-04.50NWI6
  • 4815 Carson Gossett (11)West Branch20-00.00NWI5
  • 5531 Steven Berry (11)Field19-10.50NWI4
  • 6515 Alex Savering (9)FieldJ19-10.50NWI3
  • 7266 Mitchell Lindsay (11)Col. Crestview19-06.00NWI2
  • 8123 Austin Hinzman (10)Coventry19-03.50NWI1
  • 9810 Richard Bailey (11)Poland Seminary19-00.25NWI
  • 10836 Alexander Catsoule (11)Poland Seminary18-11.50NWI
  • 114 Joshua Morris (10)Kenmore18-09.25NWI
  • 12361 Christian Walker (12)CF Northwest18-08.00NWI
  • 13130 Jarod Cannon (10)Salem18-07.75NWI
  • 14827 Demond Clark (12)Struthers18-05.00NWI
  • 15817 Kyle Linhart (11)West Branch18-04.50NWI
  • 1618 Mathias Combs (11)South Range18-04.25NWI
  • 17923 Quentin Hughes (11)Canton South17-08.50NWI
  • 18909 Jabril Muhammad (11)Canton South17-07.75NWI
  • 19120 Brayden Sweet-Smit (9)Southeast16-08.50NWI
  • 2025 Connor Tarr (10)South RangeJ16-08.50NWI
  • 21230 Logan Slutz (9)Fairless16-07.75NWI
  • 22807 Isaiah Padilla (11)Struthers15-08.75NWI
  • 23259 Austin Spooner (12)Col. Crestview15-07.75NWI
  • 24365 Brad Goff (9)Tuslaw14-01.75NWI
  • --234 Kyle Hunter (9)FairlessFOUL
  • --360 Nick Casto (11)CF NorthwestFOUL
  • Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  • 1)Coventry (64) 2)Norton (59)
  • 3)Salem (57) 4)Canton South (43.50)
  • 5)CF Northwest (42.33) 6)Fairless (38)
  • 7)Tuslaw (36.33) 8)West Branch (34.50)
  • 9)Poland Seminary (29) 10)Struthers (22.33)
  • 11)South Range (21) 12)Col. Crestview (18)
  • 12)Field (18) 14)Southeast (9)
  • 15)Kenmore (4) 
Back