The Trinity Track Invitational
4/21/2017
Bedford Bearcat Stadium

  • Boys 1600 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!4:23.722010Michael Brajdic, Bay
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Banbury, Reid (12)University School4:58.95
  • 2 Shehadeh, Zyad (9)Beachwood5:25.585:14.31
  • 3 Bowes, Cole (10)University School5:16.75
  • 4 Fulop, Luke (11)Holy Name5:20.005:26.83
  • 5 Bradesca, Joey (11)Cardinal5:30.005:34.12
  • 6 Spero, Joe (9)Beachwood5:35.595:45.07
  • 7 Burke, Sammy (10)Trinity5:25.005:46.55
  • 8 Garcia, Sixto (12)Elyria Cath.6:45.005:53.44
  • 9 Moyers, Jimmy (9)Lordstown5:29.005:54.10
  • 10 DeCesare, Nikolay (9)Lordstown5:25.006:00.96
  • 11 Sauberan, Clayton (9)Cardinal6:02.206:21.55
  • 12 Robinson, Demarco (12)Garfield Hts.7:30.006:28.32
  • 13 Hall, Christian (12)Garfield Hts.7:18.007:08.24
  • Section 2
  • 1 Kirchner, Matt (11)Lake Catholic4:40.004:36.7910
  • 2 Britton, Evan (12)Bay4:35.004:37.948
  • 3 King, Augie (10)Ndcl4:42.004:42.216
  • 4 Freeman, Alex (11)No. Ridgeville4:40.504:42.225
  • 5 Dittoe, Keller (12)Lake Catholic4:45.004:44.604
  • 6 Stoddard, Jacob (12)Rocky River4:45.004:48.753
  • 7 Coe, Sam (11)Bay4:50.004:49.892
  • 8 Dudek, Mark (12)Hoban4:50.004:51.791
  • 9 Darby, Jake (12)Holy Name4:57.004:52.23
  • 10 Gerhardt, JT (9)Ndcl5:10.004:54.43
  • 11 Bakir, Adam (9)Rocky River4:50.004:59.65
  • 12 Lengel, Luke (12)No. Ridgeville4:56.105:04.07
  • 13 Brink, Dominic (9)Hoban4:45.005:11.60
  • 14 Boothe, Andrew (9)Benedictine4:57.005:25.20
  • 15 Houser, Ted (11)Benedictine5:12.005:27.52
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!4:23.722010Michael Brajdic, Bay
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Kirchner, Matt (11)Lake Catholic4:40.004:36.79210
  • 2 Britton, Evan (12)Bay4:35.004:37.9428
  • 3 King, Augie (10)Ndcl4:42.004:42.2126
  • 4 Freeman, Alex (11)No. Ridgeville4:40.504:42.2225
  • 5 Dittoe, Keller (12)Lake Catholic4:45.004:44.6024
  • 6 Stoddard, Jacob (12)Rocky River4:45.004:48.7523
  • 7 Coe, Sam (11)Bay4:50.004:49.8922
  • 8 Dudek, Mark (12)Hoban4:50.004:51.7921
  • 9 Darby, Jake (12)Holy Name4:57.004:52.232
  • 10 Gerhardt, JT (9)Ndcl5:10.004:54.432
  • 11 Banbury, Reid (12)University School4:58.951
  • 12 Bakir, Adam (9)Rocky River4:50.004:59.652
  • 13 Lengel, Luke (12)No. Ridgeville4:56.105:04.072
  • 14 Brink, Dominic (9)Hoban4:45.005:11.602
  • 15 Shehadeh, Zyad (9)Beachwood5:25.585:14.311
  • 16 Bowes, Cole (10)University School5:16.751
  • 17 Boothe, Andrew (9)Benedictine4:57.005:25.202
  • 18 Fulop, Luke (11)Holy Name5:20.005:26.831
  • 19 Houser, Ted (11)Benedictine5:12.005:27.522
  • 20 Bradesca, Joey (11)Cardinal5:30.005:34.121
  • 21 Spero, Joe (9)Beachwood5:35.595:45.071
  • 22 Burke, Sammy (10)Trinity5:25.005:46.551
  • 23 Garcia, Sixto (12)Elyria Cath.6:45.005:53.441
  • 24 Moyers, Jimmy (9)Lordstown5:29.005:54.101
  • 25 DeCesare, Nikolay (9)Lordstown5:25.006:00.961
  • 26 Sauberan, Clayton (9)Cardinal6:02.206:21.551
  • 27 Robinson, Demarco (12)Garfield Hts.7:30.006:28.321
  • 28 Hall, Christian (12)Garfield Hts.7:18.007:08.241
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Lake Catholic (141) 2)Hoban (96.50)
  • 3)Rocky River (56) 4)University School (47)
  • 4)Benedictine (47) 6)Bay (40)
  • 7)Garfield Hts. (35) 8)No. Ridgeville (33)
  • 8)Elyria Cath. (33) 10)NDCL (25)
  • 11)Lordstown (24) 12)Cardinal (17)
  • 13)Trinity (14.50) 14)Holy Name (11)
  • 15)Beachwood (4) 
Back