The Trinity Track Invitational
4/21/2017
Bedford Bearcat Stadium

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!1:58.002009Michael Martin, Orange
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Jagetia, Rahul (11)University School 2:16.37
  • 2 Halterman, Bryce (10)No. Ridgeville2:19.202:17.19
  • 3 Slivka, Shawn (12)Holy Name2:20.002:17.71
  • 4 Timas, Luke (11)Cardinal2:20.002:19.33
  • 5 Eddy, Nathaniel (12)Benedictine2:18.002:20.31
  • 6 Malcolm, Martez (11)Garfield Hts.2:15.002:20.36
  • 7 Jefferson, Luke (12)Trinity2:15.202:20.64
  • 8 Sedlak, Chris (10)Elyria Cath.2:20.002:21.31
  • 9 Fulop, Luke (11)Holy Name2:18.002:21.55
  • 10 Waiters, Isaiah (9)University School 2:22.40
  • 11 McDonald, Davon (9)Garfield Hts. 2:24.36
  • 12 Wright, Todd (11)Cardinal2:24.002:31.11
  • Section 2
  • 1 Lazanich, Josh (12)Lake Catholic2:03.002:05.1110
  • 2 Hertz, Ryan (12)Ndcl2:03.002:05.328
  • 3 Fisher, Parker (11)Hoban2:07.002:08.166
  • 4 Britton, Evan (12)Bay2:05.002:09.645
  • 5 Hahn, Zack (12)Hoban2:05.002:09.674
  • 6 Koper, Jared (11)Lordstown2:09.002:11.473
  • 7 Hamil, Khaled (9)Bay2:10.002:12.602
  • 8 Nanni, Joe (11)Rocky River2:11.002:13.671
  • 9 Waddle, Colin (12)Lake Catholic2:06.002:14.24
  • 10 Novikov, Greg (11)No. Ridgeville2:12.802:14.41
  • 11 Gerhardt, JT (9)Ndcl2:12.002:14.76
  • 12 Bordner Bosley, Jared (10)Lordstown2:12.002:15.48
  • 13 Remer, Alex (12)Beachwood2:10.502:16.55
  • 14 Shore, Noah (10)Beachwood2:12.802:17.33
  • 15 Bakir, Adam (9)Rocky River2:11.002:19.38
  • 16 Artis, Ricardo (10)Benedictine2:05.002:19.51
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!1:58.002009Michael Martin, Orange
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Lazanich, Josh (12)Lake Catholic2:03.002:05.11210
  • 2 Hertz, Ryan (12)Ndcl2:03.002:05.3228
  • 3 Fisher, Parker (11)Hoban2:07.002:08.1626
  • 4 Britton, Evan (12)Bay2:05.002:09.6425
  • 5 Hahn, Zack (12)Hoban2:05.002:09.6724
  • 6 Koper, Jared (11)Lordstown2:09.002:11.4723
  • 7 Hamil, Khaled (9)Bay2:10.002:12.6022
  • 8 Nanni, Joe (11)Rocky River2:11.002:13.6721
  • 9 Waddle, Colin (12)Lake Catholic2:06.002:14.242
  • 10 Novikov, Greg (11)No. Ridgeville2:12.802:14.412
  • 11 Gerhardt, JT (9)Ndcl2:12.002:14.762
  • 12 Bordner Bosley, Jared (10)Lordstown2:12.002:15.482
  • 13 Jagetia, Rahul (11)University School 2:16.371
  • 14 Remer, Alex (12)Beachwood2:10.502:16.552
  • 15 Halterman, Bryce (10)No. Ridgeville2:19.202:17.191
  • 16 Shore, Noah (10)Beachwood2:12.802:17.332
  • 17 Slivka, Shawn (12)Holy Name2:20.002:17.711
  • 18 Timas, Luke (11)Cardinal2:20.002:19.331
  • 19 Bakir, Adam (9)Rocky River2:11.002:19.382
  • 20 Artis, Ricardo (10)Benedictine2:05.002:19.512
  • 21 Eddy, Nathaniel (12)Benedictine2:18.002:20.311
  • 22 Malcolm, Martez (11)Garfield Hts.2:15.002:20.361
  • 23 Jefferson, Luke (12)Trinity2:15.202:20.641
  • 24 Sedlak, Chris (10)Elyria Cath.2:20.002:21.311
  • 25 Fulop, Luke (11)Holy Name2:18.002:21.551
  • 26 Waiters, Isaiah (9)University School 2:22.401
  • 27 McDonald, Davon (9)Garfield Hts. 2:24.361
  • 28 Wright, Todd (11)Cardinal2:24.002:31.111
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Lake Catholic (141) 2)Hoban (96.50)
  • 3)Rocky River (56) 4)University School (47)
  • 4)Benedictine (47) 6)Bay (40)
  • 7)Garfield Hts. (35) 8)No. Ridgeville (33)
  • 8)Elyria Cath. (33) 10)NDCL (25)
  • 11)Lordstown (24) 12)Cardinal (17)
  • 13)Trinity (14.50) 14)Holy Name (11)
  • 15)Beachwood (4) 
Back